© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MASTERSON(NZ) | MICHAEL POY | 1st | |
MONCARTA | PATRICK HOLMES | 2nd | |
BOLDBEN | JUANA ANDREOU | 3rd | |
ONE MORE BID | LEE SMITH | 4th | |
KURIDALA | Scratched | ||
ZARALILY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL FLAME | PATRICK HOLMES | 1st | |
GOD'S SHADOW | JUANA ANDREOU | 2nd | |
EIGHT CAPES | LEE SMITH | 3rd | |
POWER OF SPEED | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 4th | |
YELLOW BRICK ROAD | MICHAEL POY | 5th |
Race 3. 1000M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICHWAITE LADY | LACHLAN KING | 1st | |
GEORGIAN COURT | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 2nd | |
LE FABERGE | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 3rd | |
MERCIABELLE | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
CANFORD QUEEN | ALEX PATIS | 5th | |
WIZARDOLOGY | LEE SMITH | 6th | |
HERRERA | Scratched | ||
MY ZARMIDALA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRASH CRANACH | PATRICK HOLMES | 1st | |
REGAL EMBRACE | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
BON NADAL | TEODORE NUGENT | 3rd | |
LUGA LAD | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
MR BROWN FOX | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 5th | |
RYLEA BOY | MARK PEGUS | 6th | |
DANGEROUS DAN | LESTER GRACE | 7th | |
MR WORLDWIDE | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 8th | |
BASANITE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAMOVARE | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
REAL ROYAL | LACHLAN KING | 2nd | |
BELLARIA(NZ) | LEWIS GERMAN | 3rd | |
MADDIE'S THE BOSS | JUANA ANDREOU | 4th | |
COCO BELLA | MARK PEGUS | 5th | |
BLUETOOTH | Scratched | ||
FINAL FLAME | PATRICK HOLMES | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INVICTUM DOMINA | LEWIS GERMAN | 1st | |
BELLA SHADOW | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | |
SAILBOAT | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
YELLOW PERFECTION | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 4th | |
ITS A DIVA | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
CALL ME SUGAR | Scratched | ||
RIOHSEI | LEE SMITH | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BARADINE BOY | MARK PEGUS | 1st | |
LIFE'S JOURNEY | LEE SMITH | 2nd | |
LORD SMEDLEY | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
POINTING | ALEX PATIS | 4th | |
BOORADLEY | Scratched | ||
JUST GETS'EM | PATRICK HOLMES | Scratched | |
KAMINDU | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAM READY | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 1st | |
DESTINY'S REVENGE | LESTER GRACE | 2nd | |
SPREAD THE NEWS | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
MONCARTA | PATRICK HOLMES | 4th | |
MIGHTY MIGHTY | MARK PEGUS | 5th | |
GRAPHITE JOE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 6th | |
MASTERBIGGINS | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 7th |
Race 9. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAMBANOORA | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 1st | |
NATIVE WARRIOR | LEE SMITH | 2nd | |
HELL OR HIGHWATER | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
DEFINIA | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | |
RUSHMORE | PATRICK HOLMES | 5th | |
INNER STRENGTH | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZELETTO | MICHAEL POY | 1st | |
FULCRUM | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
HERO MASTER | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 3rd | |
LANDAU | MARK PEGUS | 4th | |
FLYING LIGHT | Scratched |
Race 11. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLUE BLOOD BOY | MICHAEL POY | 1st | |
MAKE ME DOUGH | JUANA ANDREOU | 2nd | |
ZOOT SUIT RIOT | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
MISS OCTETTE | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | |
CHILL JILL | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 5th | |
SIERRA RAIDER | TEODORE NUGENT | 6th | |
ROOCITED | SAMUEL PAYNE | 7th | |
HEMINGWAY LIGHT | LEE SMITH | 8th | |
RUSH PRINT | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 9th |
Race 12. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARD SPARK | HARRY COFFEY | 1st | |
RIVER'S GIFT | MARK PEGUS | 2nd | |
GOVERNMENT(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
CHEREE'S SHINZIG | PATRICK HOLMES | 4th | |
DESERT SAMURAI | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
ZEN MISTRESS | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
INEBRIATED | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 7th | |
FRAULEIN RUSTIE | Scratched |
Race 13. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOLD APPROACH | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
WILD IRISH BOY | JUANA ANDREOU | 2nd | |
DOWN A LONG ROAD | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 3rd | |
KIPE | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
YACHT CLUB | PATRICK HOLMES | 5th | |
BEAU SOLEIL | MICHAEL POY | 6th | |
FLYING SPARK | HARRY COFFEY | 7th | |
HARASON | ALEX PATIS | 8th |
Race 14. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TYCOON TONY | LEE SMITH | 1st | |
ENCONTI | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
HER COMMAND | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
GREAT BAY | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 4th | |
KAKANUI | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
BELLZIG | SAMUEL PAYNE | 6th | |
DANCING BAREFOOT | KASSIE FURNESS | 7th | |
WILSTON | LEE SMITH | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.