© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOOKED | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
GRAND DREAMER | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
ASHLEE MARIE | JESSICA PAYNE | 3rd | |
FRESHWATER STORM(NZ) | JARROD FRY | 4th | |
DULVERTON | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
WE ACCEPT | KEVIN FORRESTER | 6th | |
OUR YANGTZE(GB) | BEN MELHAM | 7th | |
CAPTAIN KITTINGER | ARRON LYNCH | 8th | |
REFECTORY(IRE) | JARROD LYNCH | 9th | |
TAVI BAY(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 10th | |
SCOTOPIA | Scratched | ||
SLEEP'N PETE | Scratched | ||
UNDER THE LOUVRE | Scratched |
Race 2. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY LIBERTY | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
CAPRESE | JARROD FRY | 2nd | |
ILLUSTRIOUS LAD | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 3rd | |
MALAGUERRA | BEN MELHAM | 4th | |
FALIKA(NZ) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 5th | |
SENSATION ALLY | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
ROCK OF MAHAL | BEN ALLEN | 7th | |
OAK DOOR | JACOB RULE | 8th | |
NESBO | BEAU MERTENS | 9th | |
GENUINE ART | STEPHANIE THORNTON | Scratch Barrier | |
LEOTIE | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IONLYTHINKOFYOU | HARRY GRACE | 1st | |
DEMONSTRATE | ANDREW MALLYON | 2nd | |
GALAXY RAIDER | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | |
PENINSULA BOY(NZ) | ARRON LYNCH | 4th | |
PURRPUSSFUL | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 5th | |
CRISIS POINT | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
STORM SYSTEM | Scratched | ||
UNDER THE LOUVRE | Scratched | ||
VERY CHOOSY | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ATMOSPHERICAL | JACOB RULE | 1st | |
CANELO | CHRIS CASERTA | 2nd | |
ABILITY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
STRIDE OUT | BRIAN WERNER | 4th | |
CINNAMON CARTER | KEVIN FORRESTER | 5th | |
DARCY'S LAW(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
CHOISIGOLD | Scratched | ||
POLAR VORTEX | Scratched | ||
VALROUZ | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EL MAGNIFICENCE | RHYS MCLEOD | 1st | |
ENDOW | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
MY MOTHER SAYS | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
EDITORS | ANDREW MALLYON | 4th | |
BRADBURY | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | |
SIRIUS BLACK | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
CLEO'S POET | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
IT'S ALL TICKETY | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 8th | |
ALLOYE | Scratched | ||
FIRST THREE LEGS | Scratched | ||
JABBERWOCKY | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QUICK SPIN | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
MISTER YEOH | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
TOP COOKIE | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | |
GRUNT(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | |
AMUTHON | STEPHEN BASTER | 5th | |
SIEGE WARFARE | MICHAEL POY | 6th | |
DOCTOR GILLIES | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
ALBERTS LAD | DAMIEN OLIVER | 8th | |
SEDITION | ANDREW MALLYON | 9th | |
TRUCKLOAD OF HOFFA | STAN TSAIKOS | 10th |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EVIL CRY | KEVIN FORRESTER | 1st | |
LONE EAGLE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
SAUCY JACK | DANIEL SCHMITT | 3rd | |
MULLIGAN FALLS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
TAIKUN WARRIOR | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 5th | |
DESERONTO | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | |
DANLUCA | JACKIE BERIMAN | 7th | |
WINEGLASS BAY | STEPHEN BASTER | 8th | |
GANZFELD | Scratched | ||
THE PRESENTER | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAKESIDE OVAL | NIKITA BERIMAN | 1st | |
STRELA | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
RAPAREE | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
LEVENDI | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 4th | |
WATCHDOG | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
DARK MARAUDER | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | |
PATRIA | ANDREW MALLYON | 7th | |
MAI CHAU | BEN ALLEN | 8th | |
JUTSU | DAMIEN OLIVER | 9th | |
MR HAGLER | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALOISIA(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
WOMAN IN RED | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
BELLEGANO | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
BRALCA'S GEM | RHYS MCLEOD | 4th | |
DIAMOND BOW | BEAU MERTENS | 5th | |
MY UNICORN | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 6th | |
KAYPEAIZS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 7th | |
DON'T WORRY LUCAS | STAN TSAIKOS | 8th | |
FAMOOSA | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSMIC IMPACT | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
SHADEA LADY | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | |
OUR RUBY RULER | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | |
ITZA SNITZI | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
TILBURY | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
SUN VALLEY | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | |
KENTUCKY BARBIE | Scratched | ||
REAL PRIDE | Scratched | ||
TUSKAR BROOK | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CASQUE | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
I'M TELLING YA | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | |
FAST STRYKE | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | |
AEROVICTORY | STAN TSAIKOS | 4th | |
SUTCLIFFE | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | |
ROSTI | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | |
MEAT TRADERS(NZ) | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 7th | |
BUD RICKS | MICHAEL POY | 8th | |
RED LIBERTY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SHAUQUIN(NZ) | Scratched | ||
YOUNG FOREVER | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EVOPEX | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
BARKALA | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | |
CELEBRATE | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
MR VERTIGO | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
WOODBRIDGE | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | |
ALVAREZ | Scratched | ||
BEAU SOLEIL | Scratched | ||
DEADLY CHOICES | Scratched | ||
GO PUBLIC | Scratched | ||
JACKY PAPER | Scratched | ||
OAK DOOR | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITTLE MISS TOFFEE | NIKITA BERIMAN | 1st | |
MISS SISKA | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
SOLGAZE | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
ZERO PATIENCE | NATHAN ROSE | 4th | |
OYSTER BAY | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
MADIKWE | MICHAEL POY | 6th | |
CHAMPAGNE LUCY | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
BEHATI | HARRY GRACE | 8th | |
LAYNE'S STAR | Scratched | ||
SOUTHERN STRATEGY | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NICODAME | RHYS MCLEOD | 1st | |
NO TAN TAT | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | |
PURRIUM | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
CHIVONNE | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
FICA GAL | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
MADAM STOWELL | ETHAN BROWN | 6th | |
FIAT CURRENCY | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 7th | |
DECOCO | Scratched | ||
MISS ADEQUATE | Scratched | ||
SO ELECTRIC | Scratched |
Race 15. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCKETS RED GLARE | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
TOORAK COWBOY | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
I'VE GOT MAGIC | YOKO OTA | 3rd | |
PERFECT COMMAND | NATHAN ROSE | 4th | |
SHARKBRIGHT | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | |
MISHNAH | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
ENNIS | CHRIS CASERTA | 7th | |
INVINCIBLE AL | BILLY EGAN | 8th | |
HIGHGATE HILL | NIKITA BERIMAN | 9th | |
MADAM OVERDRIVE | TEODORE NUGENT | 10th | |
KAKANUI | Scratched |
Race 16. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THORNBERRY | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
THE WILLYBE(NZ) | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 2nd | |
DELLE DONNE | CHRIS CASERTA | 3rd | |
DINEAMIC LAD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
DUKE OF NOTTINGHAM | MICHELLE PAYNE | 5th | |
ALLURING MISS | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
BEAU SOLEIL | Scratched | ||
HELA FLYER | Scratched | ||
I AM WANTED | Scratched | ||
SPENDER(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 17. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEGOVIA | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
GREEN LIGHT | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
EUREKA STREET | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
THE IMPLICATOR | HARRY GRACE | 4th | |
MAPPING | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | |
TESTA ROYAL | RHYS MCLEOD | 6th | |
VALLEYOFTHEDOLLS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 7th | |
CHRISTO MANIAC | BEN MELHAM | 8th | |
COCO BELLA | Scratched | ||
DAWN'S SUNRISE | Scratched |
Race 18. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KATY KAT | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 1st | |
SMOKIN' BELLA | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
SO YOU ROCK | ADAM MCCABE | 3rd | |
PICKEN | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
BACKSTREET LOVER | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
LOVANI | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
PAPPANICK | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 7th | |
JABBERWOCKY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 8th | |
ALABAMA MAN | NIKITA BERIMAN | 9th | |
ANNRHON | Scratched | ||
GEODUDE | Scratched | ||
REATA | Scratched |
Race 19. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOUNG FOREVER | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
XCAVATOR(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 2nd | |
RED BELLE | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | |
SOVEREIGN WEALTH | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
MORE BUBBLES | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
CORNER STORE | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
PURDEE ONTHE PROWL | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 7th | |
THE BIG SUR(NZ) | MICHAEL POY | 8th | |
SPREAD THE NEWS | BILLY EGAN | 9th | |
GOVERNMENT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
RIVER'S GIFT | Scratched | ||
TENNESSEE BOSS | Scratched |
Race 20. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EIGHTY DAYS | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
PAWN TALK | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
HOFBRAUHAUS | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
KOTINOS | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
BACK TO THE BOWLER | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
I'M THE MAVERICK | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 6th | |
GOING PURPLE | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | |
OBLIVIOUS(NZ) | RHYS MCLEOD | 8th | |
JUKILA(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 9th | |
ALLURING MISS | Scratched | ||
TICKETING | Scratched |
Race 21. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONTOFF OFTHE WORLD | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
SPACE SLOTS | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
WORSHIP THE BLADE(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
SENOR ALF | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | |
MY BOY ALEX | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | |
STAR SELECTION | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
DUTCH COURAGE | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
OUR ZARIAH | MICHELLE PAYNE | 8th | |
COMPLETE FINISH | JACOB RULE | 9th | |
BENZAGAIN | Scratched | ||
SPLENDIDO | Scratched |
Race 22. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GEODUDE | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
FUSE | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 2nd | |
REDDOUR | ARRON LYNCH | 3rd | |
MARIN COUNTY | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
UNQUENCHABLE | ETHAN BROWN | 5th | |
CHILL JILL | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
DIAMOND GRACE | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | |
DANAZEAL | Scratched | ||
RUSSIAN RICK | Scratched | ||
SCOTOPIA | Scratched | ||
TICKETING | Scratched |
Race 23. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VEGA DE LAGO | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
PUPANGAMIRRI | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 2nd | |
SUPERVELOCE(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
SACRED THEME | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
HOOKFANG | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
AUTHENTICATED | DANIEL SCHMITT | 6th | |
TOUCH OF ILLUSION | MICHAEL POY | 7th | |
FEATHERS OF FAME | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 8th | |
REXMONT | RHYS MCLEOD | 9th | |
BASANITE | Scratched |
Race 24. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUDSON(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
ITS A DIVA | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
FLAKE AND CHIPS | TEODORE NUGENT | 3rd | |
KEIGHRAN | MICHAEL POY | 4th | |
DR JAMESON | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
BOUNCE TRAP GOAL | ALAN CREIGHTON | Left at Post | |
FIFE | Scratched | ||
HOT PROSPECT | Scratched | ||
KING WAY(USA) | Scratched | ||
PENSA MARIA | Scratched |
Race 25. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JOHNNY DOWRY | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | |
KEMTAIN | DANIEL SCHMITT | 2nd | |
MASTERSON(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
ALBONETTI | BROOKE SWEENEY | 4th | |
VYSOTSKY | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | |
YELLOW BRICK ROAD | MICHAEL POY | 6th | |
VIVA LA STUNNER | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 7th | |
HERESDECASINO | Scratched | ||
JAWS OF STEEL | Scratched | ||
NINA PEAK | Scratched | ||
PISSARO | Scratched | ||
PLATINUM MAGIC | Scratched | ||
RIDGWAY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.