© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABBEY MARIE | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
PEMBERLEY(NZ) | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
SIR LOPEZ | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
ONPICALO | JORDAN GROB | 4th | |
EXIMIUS | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
AUTHORITARIAN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS DUBOIS(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
BRING SOMETHING | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
VIBRANCE | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
TUCANO(IRE) | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | |
HUCKNALL | Scratched | ||
THE CHAIRMAN | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUNT NICCONI | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
EXPLICITLY | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
ENDOW | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | |
SOLUMINATE | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
VIKING RAID | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | |
KING MOMBASSA | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | |
PENTIAN(NZ) | BRAD RAWILLER | 7th | |
INDIAN THUNDER | JOHN ALLEN | 8th | |
COMPERE | STEPHEN M BROWN | 9th | |
BEACHWOOD(NZ) | Scratched | ||
FULTON STREET | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KRONOS | STEPHEN M BROWN | 1st | |
CORNER STORE | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | |
PIQUE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 3rd | |
MOUNT HOREB | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
ICE HUNT | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | |
ZHU GE LIANG | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
MOJOS | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | |
ALLOYE | Scratched | ||
BIG BAD BAZ | Scratched | ||
PERUGGIA | Scratched | ||
ROYAL ZEPHYR(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ESPLANADE | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
BASANITE | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
DIVINE RED(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
SENTRY | ANDREW MALLYON | 4th | |
SAVAHEAT(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | |
PICKEN | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
MANESTREAM | JORDAN GROB | 7th | |
AMERICAN SUNDAY | Scratched | ||
SNITZEPEG | Scratched | ||
WON BALL | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAMASCUS DAME | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
AMASTRYKER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
REMEMBER THE NAME | BORIS THORNTON | 3rd | |
BELLEGANO | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
SOCIAL SECRET | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
KEANO TOWN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
CAFFEINE | ANDREW MALLYON | 7th | |
MINNAMOSA(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | |
TANJIL TWISTER | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 9th |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEEKY AS | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
FAITH IN HAND | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
BLONDE RUSSIAN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
HEART OF EDEN | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
ASPENET | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
IMAGE | BEN ALLEN | 6th | |
BERKSHIRE LADY | BORIS THORNTON | 7th | |
PROVEN POINT(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 8th | |
FRENCH GIRL | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAERA JAANI | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
JANE'S ANGEL | JORDAN GROB | 2nd | |
MAGIC MILA | THOMAS SADLER | 3rd | |
MELBOURNE HERO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
EXCESS LOVE | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
JOKER POKER | Scratched | ||
LUCKY CAT | Scratched | ||
PURPLE STILETTO | Scratched | ||
TYCOON WHISTLE | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AEROVICTORY | STAN TSAIKOS | 1st | |
TRADIES TEA BREAK | STEPHEN M BROWN | 2nd | |
OUR FOXWEDGE(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
THE MOSHIRE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
ONE BLINK | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
DIFFUSE | ARRON LYNCH | 6th | |
TELL THE TRUTH | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 7th | |
KIWIA | JOHN ALLEN | 8th | |
IL DAVIDE | BEN ALLEN | 9th | |
FAIRORO(NZ) | Scratched | ||
RIDGWAY | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IMPOSSIBLE CHOICE | JARROD FRY | 1st | |
STORM MASTER | KATELYN MALLYON | 2nd | |
AURIC GOLD | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
EDUCATE | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
LET'S GO TO RIO(NZ) | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
SUBUTAI(NZ) | BORIS THORNTON | 6th | |
LOS CABOS | JOHN ALLEN | 7th | |
BEALE STREET | Scratched | ||
DANE CAVALLO | Scratched | ||
GEODUDE | Scratched | ||
ZANAHARY | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEADWOOD MAGIC | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
KOALA QUEEN | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | |
TAN TAT BEAUTY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
PLATINUM MAGIC | HARRY GRACE | 4th | |
LARANTA | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | |
PLEASURE GEM | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
LOVE TIME | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
DIVINE QUALITY | Scratched | ||
PEARL CONGENIAL | Scratched | ||
PONTE ROMA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
ROKUROKUBI | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIX PENNY(NZ) | JACOB RULE | 1st | |
BELWAZI | STEPHEN M BROWN | 2nd | |
MISS ARRIETA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
PIRELLINA | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
FONT MAGICA | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
MADAM MOUTON | TEODORE NUGENT | 6th | |
DELICIOUS IRONY | BEN ALLEN | 7th | |
SHE'S NOT WANTED | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 8th | |
HELLAVA BABE | Scratched | ||
SELENIA | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS VISTA | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
MERRIEST | BORIS THORNTON | 2nd | |
O'MALLEY | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
WORLD OF HOPE | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | |
BELIEVING | MATTHEW ALLEN | 5th | |
ATMOSPHERICAL | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
DANE THUNDER | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
VOLCANIC ERUPTION | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th |
Race 14. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SALLANCHES | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
CHAPEL ROAD | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
VERY CHOOSY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
GINALI | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
SCHNELLER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | |
LUNAR SPIN | BEN ALLEN | 6th | |
DEHUGHES | MAXWELL KEENAN | 7th |
Race 15. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLLINAMUC | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
EQUIETTO | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
URBAN JUNGLE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
ERECTOR(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 5th | |
EL CHORRILLO(NZ) | Scratched | ||
FLEURIEU | Scratched |
Race 16. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANTONIA | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
MISS BENEDETTA | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
MR OPTIMISTIC | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
SPENDER(NZ) | HARRY GRACE | 4th | |
MACO NAPRET | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | |
BEALE STREET | Scratched | ||
GREY TEMPTRESS | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELEGANTLY WASTED | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 1st | |
MAGNANIME(GB) | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | |
MAN WITH THE PLAN(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
ACT OF VALOUR | MICHAEL POY | 4th | |
RETICENT(NZ) | BORIS THORNTON | 5th | |
EVERY FAITH | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
NOELA'S CHOICE | JOHN ALLEN | 7th | |
ALBONETTI | BROOKE SWEENEY | 8th |
Race 18. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PAKAYA PRINCE | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
SECOND BULLET | BORIS THORNTON | 2nd | |
CHASE THE HORIZON | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
SOLDIER'S IMAGE | STAN TSAIKOS | 4th | |
HEZA BOBBY DAZZLER | JORDAN GROB | 5th | |
TINTAGLIA | JOHN ALLEN | 6th | |
SANTA ANA LANE | Scratched | ||
TRIPLE GOLD | Scratched |
Race 19. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POWER TRIP | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
HOOKED | JACOB RULE | 2nd | |
PAIGE'S BOY | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
EARTHBOUND | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
SPANISH LOVE(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 5th | |
I'LL FLY AWAY(IRE) | JOHN ALLEN | 6th | |
GENUINE ART | Scratched | ||
HI WORLD | Scratched |
Race 20. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FULL OF THEORIES | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
MAGAZINE GAP | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
SACRED THEME | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
HE'S OUR HERO | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | |
MAC'S METTLE | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | |
BRAHMAN(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
ADDISON(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 7th | |
ALABAMA MAN | Scratched | ||
GEODUDE | Scratched | ||
STYLEMAN | Scratched |
Race 21. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ST SWITHUNS | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
TANTO BIANCO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
REFEREE(NZ) | RHAGAN CROSS | 3rd | |
THE HARROVIAN | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
AUTONOMOUS | JARROD FRY | 5th | |
ENCAVAGE(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
BASEMAN | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
MISS PISTOLARO | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
MISS UNITED STATES | BEN ALLEN | 9th | |
KHYBER'S PRINCESS | BORIS THORNTON | 10th |
Race 22. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANGEROUS BREEDING | JACOB RULE | 1st | |
MAWHOOBA | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
BOSSY PRINCESS | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
ROYAL BLUE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | |
MYSTERIOUS ISLAND(NZ) | YOKO OTA | 5th | |
MR MILLION(NZ) | BORIS THORNTON | 6th | |
RANIESHA HEART | STAN TSAIKOS | 7th | |
GABRIEL | Scratched | ||
HONOLULU LASS | Scratched | ||
SWEET TASTE | Scratched |
Race 23. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BY THE POUND | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
TENNESSEE BOSS | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
DOWNING STREET | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
UNDER OATH | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
HELSTAR | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
CHINESE DYNASTY(NZ) | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
BEALE STREET | Scratched | ||
CALL TO JUSTICE | Scratched | ||
GOVERNMENT(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 24. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALKAASHEF | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
SHE'S TIDY | JARROD FRY | 2nd | |
LILAS(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
OUR ZARIAH | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
GORGEOUS RYDER(NZ) | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
BELLO SOLE | TEODORE NUGENT | 6th | |
NEVER ENUFF | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
YELLOW BRICK ROAD | MICHAEL DEE | 8th |
Race 25. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GET THE PICTURE | MICHAEL POY | 1st | |
HENPECKER(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
POUR MOI ANOTHER(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
THREE POINT GENIUS | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
PISSARO | STAN TSAIKOS | 5th | |
HERESDECASINO | MICHELLE PAYNE | 6th | |
ANNEKA | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
SMARTEST | ADAM MCCABE | 8th |
Race 26. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PATIENT | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
HOFBRAUHAUS | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
MUTINEER | TEODORE NUGENT | 3rd | |
FLAG TIME | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
ENGLAND DAN | Scratched | ||
FIFE | Scratched | ||
JOHNNY DOWRY | Scratched |
Race 27. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOM MELBOURNE(IRE) | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | |
USE THE LOT | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 2nd | |
YULONG BABY | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
THE CHAIRMAN | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
GRASSHOPPER | HARRY GRACE | 5th | |
SMARTSON | JORDAN GROB | 6th | |
SOLAR COASTER(NZ) | MICHAEL POY | 7th | |
FOXY EMMA | JARROD FRY | 8th | |
QUEEN OF KANDY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.