© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUILTY AS CHARGED | JUANA ANDREOU | 1st | |
TWO HATS | BRAIDON SMALL | 2nd | |
BONNARD | ARRON LYNCH | 3rd | |
INVINCIBLE ME | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | |
MASTER'S DEGREE | LEE HORNER | 5th | |
BLACK TIE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR ONE ELEVEN | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
SOLAR COASTER(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | |
EL LUCHADOR(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 3rd | |
TRANSFIXED | ARRON LYNCH | 4th | |
DUKE OF STAGHURST | Scratched | ||
LONGSHAW(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 3. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MURPHY'S DELIGHT(IRE) | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY(NZ) | ARRON LYNCH | 2nd | |
MASTER ZEPHYR(GB) | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | |
APPREHEND(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 4th | |
ABRAXAS | Scratched | ||
OUR ELLIOTT(NZ) | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | Scratched |
Race 4. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARVARD(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 1st | |
REFECTORY(IRE) | ARRON LYNCH | 2nd | |
THE BUNSTA(NZ) | ROB DAVID | 3rd | |
LOOK AT ME NOW | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | |
MYSTIC PRINCE | Scratched | ||
SLEEP'N PETE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | Scratched |
Race 5. 2400M Open Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HORNETS' NEST(GB) | PAUL HAMBLIN | 1st | |
O'CEIRINS SECRET(NZ) | BRAIDON SMALL | 2nd | |
JAMIESON | ARRON LYNCH | 3rd | |
FELIX BAY | LEE HORNER | 4th | |
TRY FOUR | Scratched |
Race 6. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUSIC TO MIDNIGHT | RICHARD CULLY | 1st | |
MISTER ZAO | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | |
THE NARCISSIST | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | |
LETSGETSIDEWAYS(NZ) | BRAIDON SMALL | 4th | |
SIR LOPEZ | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 5th | |
DON'T BE SHY | LEE HORNER | 6th | |
ALL WELL(IRE) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | Scratched |
Race 7. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEQUERED FLAG(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
THE ULTIMATUM | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 2nd | |
HERESDECASINO | RICHARD CULLY | 3rd | |
VIVA LA STUNNER | PAUL HAMBLIN | 4th | |
OPHIDIA | LEE HORNER | 5th | |
O'FENNESSY | TODD BALFOUR | 6th | |
SOLAR COASTER(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | Scratched |
Race 8. 2400M Open Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNIQUE ASSASSIN | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
NOW AND ZEN | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
ABRAXAS | LEE HORNER | 3rd | |
VATUVEI | BRAIDON SMALL | 4th | |
ZED EM(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 5th | |
AL SHAHN | Scratched | ||
TRY FOUR | Scratched |
Race 9. 2800M Open Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WELLS | RICHARD CULLY | 1st | |
PENTOMATIC(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 2nd | |
TROUBLE BOUND | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | |
OVER THE YARDARM(NZ) | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 4th | |
TRY FOUR | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | |
ALDOUS | ROB DAVID | 6th | |
ALL WELL(IRE) | Scratched | ||
O'FENNESSY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.