© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING'S CHOICE | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
O'CEIRINS SECRET(NZ) | BRAIDON SMALL | 2nd | |
MELALEUCA | TOM RYAN | 3rd | |
JUSTICEFORALL | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | |
WAXING(IRE) | BRAD MCLEAN | 5th | |
MAJALS | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 6th | |
MUJADALE | Scratched |
Race 2. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE'S A GENIUS(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 1st | |
ANCIENT KING(IRE) | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
KING OF THE FOREST | JARROD LYNCH | 3rd | |
ROYAL STANDING | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | |
HOAGY | RICHARD CULLY | 5th | |
MARTONG | SHANE JACKSON | 6th |
Race 3. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRAMCAR JOHNNY | BRAD MCLEAN | 1st | |
BLACK TIE(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
FLEDGED(GB) | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | |
TANGARA | MARTIN KELLY | 4th | |
AMITY VAL | RICHARD CULLY | 5th | |
RED ROSSA | LEE HORNER | Fell | |
PRIZE | SHANE JACKSON | Scratched |
Race 4. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DORNALE | LEE HORNER | 1st | |
SPACE INVADER | MARTIN KELLY | 2nd | |
SIR WALTER SCOTT(IRE) | RICHARD CULLY | 3rd | |
SIDDLE'S BIRTHDAY | BRAIDON SMALL | 4th | |
BRING BACK | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 5th | |
HALE SORIANO(GB) | JOHN ALLEN | 6th | |
TIMIKAR(USA) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 7th |
Race 5. 2400M 117+ Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'LL'AVA'ALF(NZ) | LEE HORNER | 1st | |
NOW AND ZEN | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
GOLD MEDALS(NZ) | SHANE JACKSON | 3rd | |
TRY FOUR | BRAD MCLEAN | 4th | |
SOMETHING TO SHARE | TOM RYAN | 5th | |
DANZADOOZIE | Scratched | ||
LORD OF THE SONG | Scratched |
Race 6. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE MIGHTY JUNGLE | BRAIDON SMALL | 1st | |
CRIME FIGHTER | SHANE JACKSON | 2nd | |
AL SHAHN | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 3rd | |
TWIN TEA BAGS | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | |
PENTOMATIC(NZ) | JARROD LYNCH | 5th | |
ABEBE(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 6th | |
PAT'S LAD | MARTIN KELLY | 7th | |
DE NEDERLANDEN | Scratched | ||
RIDDLEOFTHESPHINX | Scratched |
Race 7. 2400M Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABOUT THE JOURNEY(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
DELIBERATE | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
HONEY STEEL'S GOLD | SHANE JACKSON | 3rd | |
TARA BRAVE | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 4th | |
SADDLE THE STARS | BRAIDON SMALL | 5th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.