© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SENSE OF OCCASION | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
LESTER'S HOME | JOSH ADAMS | 2nd | |
KIMBERLEY STAR | PAUL KING | 3rd | |
POLAR STAR | KEAGAN LATHAM | 4th | |
FIGHT FOR GLORY | SERG LISNYY | 5th | |
SOVEREIGNAIRE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
THE POUND KEEPER | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 7th |
Race 2. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAMPEDE | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 1st | |
COONAWARRA | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | |
SLOW PACE(USA) | LOUISE DAY | 3rd | |
COSMOLOGIST | PAUL KING | 4th | |
BROTHER DARKNESS | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 5th | |
CAMBAGE | JESS TAYLOR | 6th | |
MAGIC ARCHER | JOSH ADAMS | 7th | |
GET THE MONEY | AARON BULLOCK | 8th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAIDO | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
TWIST TOPS | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
AUSBRED DREAM | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
CHOSEN PRINCE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
HURRICANES | TAYLA LANNSTROM | 5th | |
SOCIAL PIRATE | JOSH ADAMS | 6th | |
REINFORCED | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | |
HUNTER CAULFIELD | ALISON THREADWELL | 8th | |
HAND IT IN | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 9th |
Race 4. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WILCANNIA | RACHEL KING | 1st | |
MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL | KELLIE HOLDING | 2nd | |
SUNDAY SWINDLER | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
CALIFORNIA ARCHER | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
FEELIN THE LOVE(NZ) | LOUISE DAY | 5th | |
GET ON THE GRANGE | PAUL PAYNE | 6th | |
JULIE MAGIC | AARON BULLOCK | 7th | |
COROMANDEL | GRANT BUCKLEY | 8th | |
HETTY HEIGHTS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POWERLINE | LOUISE DAY | 1st | |
ALL FROM SCRAP | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | |
DALMATIA PRINCE | MIKAYLA WEIR | 3rd | |
SWINGAHINCH | JOSH ADAMS | 4th | |
TERAVETTE | KELLIE HOLDING | 5th | |
SINGING(FR) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | |
QUICK FEET | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | |
IN A WINK | MATHEW SCORSE | 8th | |
DAPHNE DYNAMITE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 9th |
Race 6. 845M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HETTY HEIGHTS | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
SORT AFTER | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | |
KIWI BOSS(NZ) | JESS TAYLOR | 3rd | |
MY MAHER | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | |
READY AND FLYING | AARON BULLOCK | 5th | |
FANTASTIC MAN | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 6th | |
WAHNG WAH | LOUISE DAY | 7th | |
GAINSBOURG | RACHEL KING | 8th |
Race 7. 845M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLUETWENTYTWO(NZ) | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
THE BROWN ONE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 2nd | |
AWASITA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 3rd | |
WHAT COULD BE | MATHEW SCORSE | 4th | |
FRANK'S REWARD | AARON BULLOCK | 5th | |
I AM THE FOX | RACHEL KING | 6th | |
ALL ART | Scratched |
Race 8. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHUMOOKH | PAUL KING | 1st | |
SUNSILK GIRL | RACHEL KING | 2nd | |
DESTINY'S CHOICE | JOSH ADAMS | 3rd | |
YURALLA BOY | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | |
OUR MANTRA | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
POINT FORWARD | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | |
PETE'S LEGACY | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 7th |
Race 9. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SERENA BAY | PAUL KING | 1st | |
LONGMU | MITCHELL BELL | 2nd | |
AALTO | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 3rd | |
BAERAMI MISS | MIKAYLA WEIR | 4th | |
SAN FRANCISCO | RACHEL KING | 5th | |
AZAROSE(NZ) | AARON BULLOCK | 6th | |
MYAMBAT | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 7th |
Race 10. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANKAN PHARAOH | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | |
MISS VICTA | RACHEL KING | 2nd | |
ROY'S COMMAND | AARON BULLOCK | 3rd | |
PERFECT STYLE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
DELADIES BOY | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
FURORE(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th |
Race 11. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHINA GALE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | |
PELLEGRINA | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
BOCHY | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 3rd | |
YORKSHIRE ROCK(NZ) | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
REORDER | SHANE S ARNOLD | 5th | |
PHANTOM BABY | RACHEL KING | 6th |
Race 12. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR CROWN MISTRESS | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | |
MISS IMAGINATION | RACHEL KING | 2nd | |
FIFTH AFFAIR | ASHLEIGH BORG | 3rd | |
THE GREAT ONE | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | |
NEWBIE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th | |
EKTASTIC | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th |
Race 13. 845M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WANT TO BOLT | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | |
SOLID ASSET | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | |
ONEMORE PRINCE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 3rd | |
ESKHARA | CRAIG DWYER | 4th | |
HERMOSA REWARD | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
CROSSING LINE | Scratched |
Race 14. 845M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARIS FOR ME | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
WESTOVER | JOSH ADAMS | 2nd | |
MISS EXPENSIVE | RACHEL KING | 3rd | |
LETTER TO JULIETTE | ASHLEIGH BORG | 4th | |
FRAGRANT FIRE | MIKAYLA WEIR | 5th | |
BALLERINA | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | |
AVALANCHE WARNING | Scratched |
Race 15. 845M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAVAPINSKI(NZ) | RACHEL KING | 1st | |
PAEONIA(NZ) | LOUISE DAY | 2nd | |
GAI'S QUEST | AARON BULLOCK | 3rd | |
MUNJAI | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
MUSITOPIA | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | |
GOLLY MISS SOLLY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 6th | |
AND SO IT GOES | Scratched |
Race 16. 845M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY CHALFONT | ASHLEIGH BORG | 1st | |
FASHION TICKET | PAUL PAYNE | 2nd | |
LADY IVEAGH | LOUISE DAY | 3rd | |
LONGCHAMP LASS | ALISON THREADWELL | 4th | |
ECHO STAR | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 5th | |
WRONGLY ACCUSED | AARON BULLOCK | 6th | |
THE STORYTELLER | ADRIAN ROBINSON | Scratched |
Race 17. 845M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IMAGE FIRST | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 1st | |
STREET PURSUIT | KEAGAN LATHAM | 1st | |
KIJITO | AARON BULLOCK | 3rd | |
FRATELLINO | ALISON THREADWELL | 4th | |
MAGIC CHOIR | MIKAYLA WEIR | 5th | |
DHARKAN(NZ) | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 6th | |
CAPTAIN HAWKES | Scratched |
Race 18. 845M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRUST ME | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
JUSTFLICKINIT | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
RENOWN | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
PERFECT HERITAGE | ASHLEIGH BORG | 4th | |
PHENOMENA | PAUL KING | 5th | |
THE WORLD OVER(NZ) | LOUISE DAY | 6th | |
CHURCH SONG | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.