© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NIKITAS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
CHANDANA | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
DECISION TIME | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
SUGARPARMA | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
SONS OF JOHN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
RED EXCITEMENT | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
PINDAN PEARL | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 7th | |
MCCREERY(GB) | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
KELLYVILLE FLYER | JOSHUA PARR | 10th |
Race 2. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EL CORAZON | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
GAMBLER'S BLUES | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
ZIJIN CHENG | CHAD LEVER | 3rd | |
KAWAIKINI | KATHY O'HARA | 4th | |
NOTHING BOX | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
SERVE AND VOLLEY(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
MAGENTAZ | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER(IRE) | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
DOC HOLLIDAY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
SILOM ROAD | JOHAN VICTOIRE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1030M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANDOLIZE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
SIREN'S FURY | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
FOXLIKE | PETER WELLS | 3rd | |
LUCKY TIGER | CHAD LEVER | 4th | |
USENA | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
NATCHWHALI(NZ) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
SEABABE | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
IBANEZ | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
TITANESS | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 9th |
Race 4. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR WARS(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
ROSETTAS WHEY | JAMES INNES JNR | 2nd | |
BE LIKE DAD | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
WILLIAMSON | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
TORGERSEN(NZ) | CHARLES BISHOP | 5th | |
INTERLOCUTER(USA) | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
MACKINTOSH(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
BEIJING BOARD(GB) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th |
Race 5. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SONGLIKE | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
DIDN'T MENTION IT | JAMES INNES JNR | 2nd | |
TORVILL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
VOODOO LADY(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
VENTURE CAPITAL | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
IMPULSIVE | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
MILITARY EXPRESS | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th |
Race 6. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZA ZI BA | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
FOXY QUEEN | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
OUR DILEMMA | NICK HEYWOOD | 3rd | |
BALLET ROSE | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
HEARTACHES | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
DANCERS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
AWESOME ALLISON | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th |
Race 7. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACQUME | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
ORDOS HONOR | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
SHE'S ALL SPIRIT | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
KYOKO | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | |
FARSIGHT | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
COMPLIMENTARY LINE | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
GOSSIP QUEEN | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th |
Race 8. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PAPER TRADE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
SINGLE BULLET | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
CALCULATED | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
HOSTWIN ZEPHYR | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
CORMAC | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
UNDERGROUND | JAMES INNES JNR | 6th | |
EXCELEBRATION GOLD | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
GANASSI | Scratched | ||
SHOWTIME | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Race 9. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOLAR PATCH | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
REFLECTIVITY | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
CAMPAIGN | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
THE BIG EATER | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
DEVIL'S LUCK | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
AMBITIOUS PRINCE | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
AQUA DELAGO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
ACCOUNTANT | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
REPOSITION | HUGH BOWMAN | 9th |
Race 10. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR KYLIN | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
AUGUSTUS | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
ASTORIA | JAMES DOYLE | 3rd | |
ASTERIUS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
SPARKY LAD | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
MORE THAN A SAMBA | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
GOTTA RUN | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
ALMIGHTY CROWN | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
CONDOR HEROES | TIM CLARK | Scratched |
Race 11. 900M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS | CHAD LEVER | 1st | |
THE REVEREND DEMON | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
INTUERI | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
STAR OF MONSOON | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
AVIATOR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
INFERENCE | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
EARTH | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th |
Race 12. 900M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZELADY'S NIGHT OUT | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
SEZANNE | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
MY COUNTRY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
DUCHESS KATE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
QUICK FEET | NICK HEYWOOD | 5th | |
DIDDUMS | Scratched |
Race 13. 900M F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARTEMIS ROSE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
ALL POINTS WEST(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
BAYSA(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
THOUGHTFULNESS | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
SAUCY LADY | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
VIVA LA ROMANCE | CHARLES BISHOP | 6th | |
FLAGPOLES | LEE MAGORRIAN | 7th |
Race 14. 900M F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WRITTEN IN VAIN | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
SEXY EYES | LEE MAGORRIAN | 2nd | |
SO SPLENDID(NZ) | CHARLES BISHOP | 3rd | |
GRACIOUSNESS | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
NOT TO BE CAUGHT(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
GULLAH | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 6th | |
SANDCASTLES | CHAD LEVER | 7th |
Race 15. 900M CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLACK MOSAIC | JAMES INNES JNR | 1st | |
EIGHT OVER | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
COMFORTABLE | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 3rd | |
THE AVENGER | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
OVER THE AIR | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
DOCTOR ZED | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
MONTEVIDEO | CHAD LEVER | 7th | |
SCHWARBER | KATHY O'HARA | 8th | |
MISSILE STRIKE | CHRISTIAN REITH | Scratched |
Race 16. 900M CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRODIGY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
BEST GUESS | CHARLES BISHOP | 2nd | |
SPRING CREEK STAR | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
RIVA ENCORE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
ESCAPADO | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 5th | |
CHATELARD(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 6th | |
NICOCHET | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | |
I THOUGHT SO | Scratched | ||
REACHER | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.