© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1350M WWW.TAB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LET'S CELEBRATE | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 1st | $18 |
HIMALAYA FLYER | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | $2.30F |
FENCOURT(NZ) | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | $4.60 |
NOBLE DRAGON | RACHEL KING | 4th | $41 |
TIMELESS MELODY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | $41 |
DOT PAINTING | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | $2.60 |
DASHING SPECIAL | ANDREW ADKINS | 7th | $21 |
LIBERAL LADY | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | $91 |
CELEBRIS | JAY FORD | Scratched |
Race 2. 1350M NSW PARLIAMENT FORMER MEMBERS CUP - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAESAR'S GHOST | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | $4.40 |
BAO ZHENG | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | $8.50 |
KRAVCHENKO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | $13 |
DOUBLE DUX | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 4th | $1.70F |
COUNTY CROWN | RACHEL KING | 5th | $31 |
GLITTERAMA | JAMES INNES JNR | 6th | $41 |
MOSRAI | PAUL KING | 7th | $10 |
FROM PENTRIDGE | JESS TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M KPP VALUERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DARK SECRET(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 1st | $9 |
SHOCK ALERT(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | $4.20 |
CANBERRA | CHARLES BISHOP | 3rd | $4F |
SHE'S DEMANDING | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 4th | $8 |
MANX MAGIC | PAUL KING | 5th | $6 |
AMERICA | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | $7.50 |
CHILCOTIN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | $10 |
PIRELLONE | KATHY O'HARA | 8th | $51 |
GILDEROY | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 9th | $151 |
ONLY TIGER(NZ) | JEFF PENZA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M STAY & PLAY AT KOOINDAH WATERS GOLF CLUB 4 OR MORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOLLYFIED | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 1st | $4.60 |
WILD FIVE(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | $3.20F |
FIERY EMINENCE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 3rd | $3.50 |
ZAR GOLD | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $7.50 |
BARANGAROO LASS | PAUL KING | 5th | $81 |
SEBBAG | BROCK RYAN | 6th | $17 |
MISS FIESOLE | JAMES INNES JNR | 7th | $7 |
BLACK COMEDY | SERG LISNYY | 8th | $21 |
RUBY TWO SHOES | KATHY O'HARA | 9th | $51 |
MISSILE STRIKE | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M CARLTON CHAMPIONS MARQUEE FEB 23 $20 ENTRY 3 OR LESS STARTS MDN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VIGILANCE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | $6.50 |
SMOOTH TYCOON | JAY FORD | 2nd | $5.50 |
REACHER | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | $5 |
DAYTIME DANCER | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | $6.50 |
JAPHITE | JASON COLLETT | 5th | $4.20F |
ART OF DANCE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | $7 |
SNOWBLIND | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th | $7.50 |
ZOEASY | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | $31 |
MASH 'N' VEG | SERG LISNYY | 9th | $101 |
SEE ME OUT | JESS TAYLOR | 10th | $51 |
ANNIE SATURDAY | Scratched | ||
HIMALAYA FLYER | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched | |
SWEET CAVIAR | CHAD LEVER | Scratched | |
TETERIA | JEFF PENZA | Scratched |
Race 6. 1350M GREAT NORTHERN ON TAP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MALI ROSE | JASON COLLETT | 1st | $21 |
AUSTRALIANA | RACHEL KING | 2nd | $2F |
COLOUR OF MONEY | BROCK RYAN | 3rd | $19 |
COLOSSEUM KING | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | $9 |
FORT SUMTER | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th | $41 |
HINCH | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | $8 |
GID UP STROP | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | $17 |
MORE ENERGY | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 8th | $51 |
STYLISH LAD | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 9th | $12 |
CAPTAIN PLANET(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 10th | $14 |
KANGURU | SERG LISNYY | 11th | $11 |
MAGIC DALLAS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT WYONG ON FEB 23 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLASSIC RECORDS | ANDREW ADKINS | 1st | $6 |
LOOKIN' AT YOU | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | $11 |
SEASONAL | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | $9 |
BELLE DU SUD(NZ) | RACHEL KING | 4th | $4.60F |
TEMPERS FLARE | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | $11 |
ELEMENT OF LUCK | JAMES INNES JNR | 6th | $15 |
SHOEPEG | BROCK RYAN | 7th | $7.50 |
GRAFELLI(IRE) | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 8th | $81 |
NO PUSHOVER(NZ) | JASON DEVRIMOL | 9th | $10 |
OAKFIELD INVADER | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 10th | $10 |
SHINE TAK STAR | GRANT BUCKLEY | 11th | $61 |
ZIGAMORE | CHAD LEVER | 12th | $13 |
Race 8. 1000M GO ELECTRICAL TUGGERAH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS ELLY MAY | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | $2.40F |
SASKIA ROSE(NZ) | JAMES INNES JNR | 2nd | $5.50 |
MUSIC MAGIC | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | $6.50 |
THREE HATS | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | $7 |
TORCHBEARER | NICK HEYWOOD | 5th | $10 |
THEY CALL ME ROSE(NZ) | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | $15 |
SAPIENCE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | $26 |
TRIBE | JAY FORD | 8th | $51 |
I'VE GOT IT | SERG LISNYY | 9th | $51 |
NERETVA | JOSH ADAMS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.