© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I AM ZELADY | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
ZENALICIOUS | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
SAVVY NATURE(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
SMART AMELIA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
BAROOD | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
OMEI SWORD | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
FOXPLAY | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
PEARLS | JAMES DOYLE | 8th | |
MOQUEEN | JASON COLLETT | 9th | |
DECISION TIME | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEART TESTA | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
SPRIGHT | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
DEFCON | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
DIXIE BLOSSOMS | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
ACATOUR | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
HARTNELL(GB) | JAMES DOYLE | 6th | |
COMIN' THROUGH | MICHAEL WALKER | 7th | |
MAN FROM UNCLE | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
AROD(IRE) | HUGH BOWMAN | 9th |
Race 3. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLOUR OF MONEY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
WAKING MOMENT | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
LAST WISH(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
BLANCO CARA(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
CAFE SOCIETY(FR) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
ASTRONOMOS(GB) | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 6th | |
DEE I CEE(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
RIGHTEOUS MATE(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
JEWELLED EMPRESS | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 9th |
Race 4. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HUSSTERICAL | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
GLENALL | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
MISSILE CODA | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
CHLOE'S COMET | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
DARK EYES | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
SHOW 'EM(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
ROCK AND SWING | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
DIAMOND METEOR | RACHEL KING | 8th | |
GID UP STROP | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th | |
LAMMA HILTON | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 10th |
Race 5. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PURRARI | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
STATIC LIFT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
NO DOUBT | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
HESSDALEN(NZ) | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
CALIFORNIA NIKE | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
SPARKLE | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
BROADSIDE(NZ) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 7th | |
ARGENTINA | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
COSGROVE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th | |
ADATTO(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 10th |
Race 6. 1050M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHE'S ON QUE | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
DRACARYS | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
MAD FOR ART | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
EURO GOLD | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
PLATINUM | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
LANGLEY | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
THE FOX EFFECT | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 7th | |
DELUDE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th |
Race 7. 1050M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAST A SPELL | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
MEDAL KUN | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
ROAD TO BORDEAUX | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
BOLEK | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
FAEGER | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
ANIMALIA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
COLOURING | JASON COLLETT | 7th |
Race 8. 1050M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR BRIGHT | RACHEL KING | 1st | |
HIMALAYA FLYER | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
SNEAKY GLANCE | LESTER GRACE | 3rd | |
PRISTINE GIRL | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
MULL OVER | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 5th | |
INTROIT | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
SOUL TESTA | ANDREW ADKINS | 7th | |
STREETS BETTER | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
DECIDING VOTE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
FIERY EMINENCE | Scratched |
Race 9. 1050M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HISTORY REPEATS | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
ALERTING | RACHEL KING | 2nd | |
CHICQUITA | ANDREW ADKINS | 3rd | |
OUT OF WEDLOCK | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
LOOK FIRST | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
LET'S CELEBRATE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
ZITHER | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
EMOCLEW | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | Scratched | |
FENCOURT(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | Scratched |
Race 10. 740M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MA TANTE | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
ART OF DANCE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
PREFERITO | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
THRONUM | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
PARADISE COVE(USA) | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
ERADICATOR | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
PERCUSSION | LESTER GRACE | 7th | |
REDZEL | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
VINNIE POWER | COREY BROWN | 9th | |
COSMOLOGIST | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 11. 740M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS ELLY MAY | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
POTENT FORCE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
LATIN SALSA | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
YULONG AMBITION | NICK HEYWOOD | 4th | |
EMMA JANE | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 5th | |
FABVIER | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
OUR GIRL RAQUIE | COREY BROWN | 7th | |
LOVE LAS VEGAS | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 8th | |
AWAKE THE STARS | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 9th | |
SUPPLY AND DEMAND | JOSHUA PARR | 10th |
Race 12. 740M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAPHAEL'S CAT | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
YATTARNA | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
DIAMONDS ARE | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
HIEROGLYPHICS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
ZELADY'S NIGHT OUT | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
LINDWALL | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 6th | |
BRIDLE LANE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
MAGNIFICENT GALAXY | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
LIFE O'BRIEN | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th | |
IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS | JASON COLLETT | 10th |
Race 13. 740M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAYSEE DOOM | ANDREW ADKINS | 1st | |
WILCANNIA | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
AEGEAN SEA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
WESTON | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
LORD MACAU | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
DAYTIME DANCER | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
PLAYBOOK(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
SHAHEEN | COREY BROWN | 8th | |
PHENOMENA | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 9th | |
PREDOMINATE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 10th |
Race 14. 740M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VILLA CARLOTTA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
WOMAN | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
AEECEE TONG DE | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
TWIST | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
MEMENTO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
MAJARA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th | |
BELLA DELUXE | COREY BROWN | 7th | |
PAHRULI | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
WOMAN IN GOLD | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 9th | |
I AM EXCITED | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched |
Race 15. 740M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXCELLENT DESIGN | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
WOOSHKA | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
MADE FOR GLORY | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
FUNOON | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
LUCKY LOUIE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
POET'S MOMENT | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
AVOCADO | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
GRACEFILLY | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 8th | |
CASH IN TRANSIT | Scratched | ||
JORDA | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched |
Race 16. 740M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUNNISON | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
KHAN | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
GOLDEN SPEAR | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
ZEPPELIN | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
LORENZO | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
ALL DAY | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
GO DADDY GO | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
BEAUTY MO | Scratched |
Race 17. 740M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNITCH | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
SOLAR PATCH | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
EXCELSIOR | JOSHUA PARR | 3rd | |
TEN CARAT | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
NAPOLI | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
LENINGRAD | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
FORCE | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 7th |
Race 18. 740M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRENCH TUNE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
LEAGUE OF NATIONS | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
BADGE OF GAMENESS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
EPHESIAN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
COULTHARD | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
MAHAL | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 6th | |
EXCELEBRATION GOLD | JOSHUA PARR | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.