© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EMPEROR BEE | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 1st | $11 |
DABBLEONCOOMOORA | CHLOE BAKER | 2nd | $3.20EF |
AVIZE | MARNIE TOMS | 3rd | $6 |
TUNCURRY GIRL | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 4th | $3.20EF |
ALL YOU | MATTHEW BENNETT | 5th | $5 |
BEL BEAU | ROBERT AGNEW | 6th | $5 |
STANZZA | ALISON THREADWELL | 7th | $8 |
UBER ON WINGS | SERG LISNYY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M FORSTER BOWLING CLUB ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP -1.0KG (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWELFTH RAJ | SCOTT THURLOW | 1st | $6 |
UNNAMED STRATEGY | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 2nd | $7 |
I'LLTELLYOULATER | LEANNE G HENRY | 3rd | $3.80 |
NOT DOUBTFUL | MARNIE TOMS | 4th | $3.20F |
JACKKNIFE | JOSH ADAMS | 5th | $5.50 |
CARDA MOJO | CHLOE BAKER | 6th | $4.20 |
KEEN EYE | MATTHEW BENNETT | 7th | $12 |
Race 3. 1300M TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANSHARI | MIKAYLA WEIR | 1st | $3.70 |
ON SUNSHINE | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | $4.80 |
GEEGEEAYE | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | $21 |
STELLA MISS | LEANNE G HENRY | 4th | $21 |
MOUNT DARRAGH | SCOTT THURLOW | 5th | $2.70F |
DAMN KEYS(NZ) | SHANE S ARNOLD | 6th | $4.40 |
TRICKME | ROBERT AGNEW | 7th | $26 |
MAGIC DREAM | MATTHEW BENNETT | 8th | $5 |
STREETSOFBRUNSWICK | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 9th | $26 |
EYE MAYBE A WINA | ALENA SKERRITT | 10th | $15 |
PAGAN CRAFT | CHLOE BAKER | 11th | $26 |
PROTEA SPIRIT | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB OYSTER CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAESTRO TOM(NZ) | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 1st | $2.50F |
GOLD BERET | SCOTT THURLOW | 2nd | $3.40 |
LUCKY COUSINS | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | $6 |
SHARANI | SHANE S ARNOLD | 4th | $4 |
SOLAR RAY | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 5th | $9 |
A LONG WAY | CHLOE BAKER | 6th | $14 |
CLOUDSCAPE(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 5. 2100M TJL BUSINESS ADVISORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SET THE TONE | SERG LISNYY | 1st | $4.80 |
HAVAZAC | SHANE S ARNOLD | 2nd | $4.20 |
GUEST APPEARANCE | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 3rd | $2.80F |
RODEO DESTINY | MATTHEW BENNETT | 4th | $5.50 |
TESTA'S CALL | ALENA SKERRITT | 5th | $20 |
TARA DREAMING | MIKAYLA WEIR | 6th | $4.20 |
BLUE EXODUS | ALISON THREADWELL | 7th | $15 |
INSANITY | CHLOE BAKER | Scratched | |
SOUTH PEARL | PETER GRAHAM | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M HAWKSBURY RACE CLUB & MOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ORLANDO JACK | SERG LISNYY | 1st | $4 |
YATTE YATTAH | MIKAYLA WEIR | 2nd | $3.60F |
ADVERBS | SHANE S ARNOLD | 3rd | $10 |
TRIPLE OH | JOSH ADAMS | 4th | $5 |
THUNDERING HEART | CHLOE BAKER | 5th | $8 |
DANCING MAGIC | MATTHEW BENNETT | 6th | $7 |
LETCHWORTH LAD | STEPHEN TRAECEY | 7th | $10 |
ADENARIUS | MARNIE TOMS | 8th | $17 |
GLOBAL REACTION | ALISON THREADWELL | 9th | $21 |
GUEST APPEARANCE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.