© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VINLAND | DAMIEN THORNTON | 1st | |
ECLAIR SUNSHINE | DOM TOURNEUR | 2nd | |
PLOVER LOVER | BEN CLARIDGE | 3rd | |
SHARP DIAMOND(NZ) | PETER ROFF | 4th | |
MIGHTY MICK | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 5th | |
THE HUN | JASON HOLDER | 6th |
Race 2. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JIMANDO | DAMIEN THORNTON | 1st | |
SWINGING ARMS | PETER ROFF | 2nd | |
SOME DO | ZAC SPAIN | 3rd | |
DEIHEROS | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
RAMESSES | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | |
KOURKAM(FR) | BEN CLARIDGE | 6th | |
REGAL SPUR | TODD PANNELL | 7th | |
IN TAIPEI | SIMON PRICE | 8th | |
SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR(USA) | CODY REARDON | 9th |
Race 3. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUT OF ITALY | DAMIEN THORNTON | 1st | |
NEAR QUEUE | DEAN MCWHINNEY | 2nd | |
BALF'S CHOICE | CODY REARDON | 3rd | |
READY SUNSHINE | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
COOL TARGET | JAKE TOEROEK | 5th | |
BALIGARI | JOE BOWDITCH | 6th | |
IT'S FRED | JASON HOLDER | 7th | |
BRILLIANT CREATION | TAMARA ZANKER | 8th |
Race 4. 1000M Open Short TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VICEROY | DAMIEN THORNTON | 1st | |
THE SHOW GOES ON | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
MAGNUS KNIGHT | WAYNE KERFORD | 3rd | |
PERPETUAL BLISS | PETER ROFF | 4th | |
RIVER'S LANE | CODY REARDON | 5th | |
DUKE OF NULLAH | SIMON PRICE | 6th | |
KEEPAKIWI(NZ) | TODD PANNELL | 7th | |
MOONIES CHOICE | PAUL GATT | 8th |
Race 5. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS IDENTIFIED | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 1st | |
BANGS | JAKE TOEROEK | 2nd | |
MYSTIFIED | DYLAN CABOCHE | 3rd | |
MILITARY OPERATION | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
WILLOCHRA | BEN CLARIDGE | 5th | |
TWO ODD SOX | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
HOLY MOUNTAIN | ZAC SPAIN | 7th | |
JET EXPRESS | TODD PANNELL | 8th | |
KEEP THE TRUST | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 9th |
Race 6. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIDNIGHT STORM | SIMON PRICE | 1st | |
SWIPE ME RIGHT | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
ALMADRAM | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 3rd | |
MACKIE | MATTHEW POON | 4th | |
ANAVERVE | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 5th | |
EL REY DORADO | JOE BOWDITCH | 6th | |
WATCHOUT WATCHOUT | JAKE TOEROEK | 7th | |
SINGLE NO MORE | DEAN MCWHINNEY | 8th | |
ARANI | DYLAN CABOCHE | 9th |
Race 7. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY ALCATRAZ | DOM TOURNEUR | 1st | |
VIVALDI'S QUEST | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
INVINCIBLE SUSHI | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 3rd | |
CAVALRY GOLD | PAUL GATT | 4th | |
SKALARM | CODY REARDON | 5th | |
GRONKETTE | JOE BOWDITCH | 6th | |
ELUSIVE ENCOUNTER | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 7th | |
PURADEANIE | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 8th |
Race 8. 1000M Maiden TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHOWMETHESUGAR | ERAN BOYD | 1st | |
AWKWARD SILENCE | ANNA JORDSJO | 2nd | |
ASIMI | JOE BOWDITCH | 3rd | |
WAKE UP BRIAN | ZAC SPAIN | 4th | |
BLONDE VOYAGE | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 5th | |
TITANIC THOMO | JAKE TOEROEK | 6th | |
SUNSET STAR | PAUL GATT | 7th | |
IT'S PRIMROSE | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 8th | |
MORE TO EXPLORE | DOM TOURNEUR | 9th | |
FONTEYN LANE | DYLAN CABOCHE | 10th | |
IDA SEEN A SHARK | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 11th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.