© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M VRC Members Pavilion Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AZAZEL | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | $5 |
WAIT FOR NO ONE | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | $5 |
CAO CAO | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | $5 |
SUNQUEST | BEN THOMPSON | 4th | $9.50 |
FRANKEL MY DEAR | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | $7.50 |
INDIAN THUNDER | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | $4.60F |
STAR CLIPPER | CRAIG NEWITT | 7th | $61 |
CLEAR SIGNAL | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $14 |
ARROWROOT | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | 0 |
Race 2. 1700M New Season Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HELL OR HIGHWATER | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | $6 |
DULVERTON | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | $3.60F |
DOMINO VITALE | ETHAN BROWN | 3rd | $8.50 |
WHYOUASK | BEN MELHAM | 4th | $4.80 |
ANOTHER BULLSEYE | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 5th | $6.50 |
ALLELU | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 6th | $201 |
FLORIDA PEARL | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $9.50 |
MULINELLO(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 8th | $11 |
MISS IT AND A BIT | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 9th | $31 |
Race 3. 1000M Winter Lodge Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CROWN WITNESS | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | $3.50 |
MADEENATY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | $3.40 |
CHATEAU GRIFFO | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | $3.30F |
LIVING DOLL | KATELYN MALLYON | 4th | $26 |
AS IT LIES | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | $17 |
SOMETHING VIOLET | CHRIS CASERTA | 6th | $41 |
WATCHMESPIN | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $15 |
MUSIC OF THE NIGHT | JACK MARTIN | 8th | $17 |
DOTHRAKI PRINCESS | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratch Barrier | 0 |
MAID TO MEASURE | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched | 0 |
PROSECUTION | JYE MCNEIL | Scratched | 0 |
Race 4. 2000M The Nursery Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALOFT(IRE) | BEN MELHAM | 1st | $4.60 |
SECOND BULLET | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $5.50 |
GALAXY RAIDER | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | $8 |
LORESHO(FR) | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | $51 |
MAGIC CONSOL | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 5th | $11 |
EXTRA ZERO | REGAN BAYLISS | 6th | $13 |
KILLARNEY KID(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 7th | $3.70F |
SWACADELIC(GER) | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $91 |
BONDI BEACH(IRE) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 9th | $7.50 |
FIRST COURSE | CHRIS SYMONS | 10th | $101 |
LAUTARO(NZ) | Scratched | 0 |
Race 5. 1200M The Stayers Lounge Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED ALTO | JORDAN TURNER | 1st | $21 |
LORD VON COSTA | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | $5.50 |
HAY BALE | CHRIS CASERTA | 3rd | $2.70F |
PLAY MASTER | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | $11 |
KIRANI | STEPHEN BASTER | 5th | $8.50 |
NIKITAS | BEN MELHAM | 6th | $3.10 |
BEATNIKS | BEN THOMPSON | Scratched | 0 |
INSPECTOR | ETHAN BROWN | Scratched | 0 |
SMACKDOWN(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | Scratched | 0 |
Race 6. 2500M 1 Oliver St Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOGI(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | $3.20F |
CHEQUERED FLAG(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $3.30 |
KAWABATA | BEN THOMPSON | 3rd | $13 |
XEBEC(USA) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | $16 |
CISMONTANE(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 5th | $13 |
BENALL | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | $12 |
SURVIVED(NZ) | JACK MARTIN | 7th | $71 |
BULLISH STOCK(NZ) | CHRIS CASERTA | 8th | $15 |
JIMIVAG | LUKE CURRIE | 9th | $17 |
AZURITE(IRE) | JORDAN CHILDS | 10th | $26 |
DUQUESSA | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 11th | $91 |
SPRINGBOK FLYER(GB) | BEN MELHAM | 12th | $26 |
GLOBAL GENTL(GER) | ZAC SPAIN | Scratched | 0 |
CRAFTY CRUISER | BORIS THORNTON | Scratched | 0 |
ASHLEE MARIE | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched | 0 |
EL LUCHADOR(NZ) | KATELYN MALLYON | Scratched | 0 |
Race 7. 1600M Jockey Celebration Day Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JAMINZAH | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | $6.50 |
REBELLIOUS LORD | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | $3.60F |
SPUNLAGO | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | $10 |
WAYANKA | BEN MELHAM | 4th | $6.50 |
DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR | JACK MARTIN | 5th | $9 |
PRAESENTIA | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | $81 |
DON'T GET EXCITED | NIKITA BERIMAN | 7th | $31 |
SPEARHEAD | CRAIG NEWITT | 8th | $61 |
ANDREA MANTEGNA(USA) | JORDAN GROB | 9th | $10 |
BAJOUR(NZ) | BORIS THORNTON | 10th | $201 |
BUT IT'S TRUE(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 11th | $8.50 |
VATIAZ | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 12th | $101 |
BIKILA | RHYS MCLEOD | 13th | $201 |
GIDDYUP | JORDAN TURNER | 14th | $31 |
GOLD FIELDS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 15th | $21 |
MR GUSTAVO(NZ) | BROOKE SWEENEY | Scratched | 0 |
KAPSET | ETHAN BROWN | Scratched | 0 |
ANTAGONIST | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched | 0 |
Race 8. 1600M John and Denise Cobcroft Recognition Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RHYTHM TO SPARE(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $7.50 |
AMOVATIO | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | $5 |
MAGNAPAL | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | $101 |
MOONOVERMANHATTAN | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | $12 |
LEICA DAY | JORDAN GROB | 5th | $31 |
SHOW A STAR | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | $3.40F |
MIHANY | REGAN BAYLISS | 7th | $15 |
HARDERN | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | $21 |
HIPPARCHUS(GB) | DWAYNE DUNN | 9th | $11 |
RULING DYNASTY | BEN MELHAM | 10th | $17 |
FOUNDATION(IRE) | MARK ZAHRA | 11th | $18 |
AMRALAH(IRE) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 12th | $18 |
VELOX(GB) | CORY PARISH | 13th | $26 |
COSMIC LIGHTS | STEPHEN BASTER | Scratch Barrier | 0 |
Race 9. 1400M The Rails Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NOZOMI | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 1st | $151 |
DIVINE MR ARTIE | CHRIS CASERTA | 2nd | $14 |
SIN TO WIN(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | $5 |
HERE TO THERE(NZ) | ETHAN BROWN | 4th | $61 |
OZI CHOICE | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | $14 |
PORTMAN(NZ) | BEN THOMPSON | 6th | $4 |
REINCARNATE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 7th | $10 |
MUNICIPALITY | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | $19 |
PATCH ADAMS | JAMES WINKS | 9th | $41 |
REZAK | NIKITA BERIMAN | 10th | $101 |
ORIENT LINE | CRAIG NEWITT | 11th | $16 |
ELECTRIC TRIBUTE | BEN MELHAM | 12th | $71 |
SLY ROMANCE(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 13th | $101 |
MR WONDERFUL | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 14th | $101 |
REVOLVING DOOR | MARK ZAHRA | 15th | $3.80F |
RICH LUCK | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | 0 |
MAJESTIC DUKE | MELISSA JULIUS | Scratched | 0 |
Race 10. 2000M The Domain Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EUREKA STREET | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | EF |
SPANISH REEF | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | EF |
SUMMER GLEN | JORDAN GROB | 3rd | |
KIPE | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
PRESSCOTT(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 5th | |
PENTHOUSE KITTEN(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 6th | |
SEATTLE PARK | CRAIG NEWITT | 7th | |
WINDBERN | DWAYNE DUNN | 8th | |
ALL OUT OF LOVE | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
VON RICHTER | BEN THOMPSON | 10th | |
SHADOW PRINCE(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 11th | |
DR JAMESON | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 12th | |
OCEAN MAGIC | NIKITA BERIMAN | 13th | |
APROCHIER | CHRIS SYMONS | 14th | |
POETIC RAY | BEN MELHAM | 15th | |
TAN TAT TRUSTING(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.