© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1100M City of Ballarat 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OF IMPORTANCE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | $6.50 |
RAY'S DREAM | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | $5F |
NESSUNA FIDUCIA | DAMIEN THORNTON | 3rd | $21 |
AMPHITRITE | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | $6.50 |
SPECIAL DESIGN | BILLY EGAN | 5th | $6 |
FIERA VISTA | BEN ALLEN | 6th | $8 |
LISETTE | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $9 |
TYPHOOMERANG | LUKE NOLEN | 8th | $10 |
STAR ORDER | JORDAN CHILDS | 9th | $9.50 |
MADAM ST CLAIR | BEN THOMPSON | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M Reece Civil Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HONORABLE MENTION(NZ) | DAMIEN THORNTON | 1st | $5 |
VOICEOVER | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | $6 |
KEV'S LAD | JARROD FRY | 3rd | $3.40 |
THE SHUFFLER | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | $31 |
CUNNING MOVES | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $10 |
COSMOLOGICAL | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | $3.30F |
ROCKETCOD | BRAD RAWILLER | 7th | $19 |
BARENYA | BEN THOMPSON | 8th | $101 |
VALLEY OAK | FRED KERSLEY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M Walsh Ballarat Quarries 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAN XIN | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $4.40 |
CONNERY | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | $3F |
SAM SLICK | DAMIEN THORNTON | 3rd | $5 |
DEWRINKLER | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | $11 |
PELONOMENA | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | $7 |
SENTIMENTALIST | LINDA MEECH | 6th | $7.50 |
MEDICINE BALL | BRAD RAWILLER | 7th | $71 |
MURPHY'S LUCK | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | $61 |
CHE | FRED KERSLEY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M Cervus Equipment F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THINK CATHY | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | $3.60 |
JOIE DE DREAM | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $2.90F |
JEDDAH AHEADAH | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | $7 |
BABY CAKES(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | $26 |
CROATIAN | BRAD RAWILLER | 5th | $41 |
NESMA(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | $18 |
ZEBREEZ | BEN THOMPSON | 7th | $4.40 |
BLACKJACK LASS | BEN ALLEN | 8th | $31 |
SAGONI | JARROD LORENSINI | 9th | $301 |
MANGO DELIGHT | LINDA MEECH | 10th | $101 |
COCO BELLA | DAMIEN THORNTON | 11th | $201 |
MYSTIC EYES | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M Sportsbets Power Play F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAVONSKI | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 1st | $7.50 |
HOPE YA DON'T MIND | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | $3.50F |
POWERFUL STORY(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | $8 |
LASAYETTE | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | $17 |
GAMBLER'S GIRL | NATHAN PUNCH | 5th | $19 |
ANOVA BELLE | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $51 |
VINTAGE QUARTZ | FRED KERSLEY | 7th | $4.80 |
SEA OF STARS | BEN ALLEN | 8th | $21 |
FALLING WATERS | P MOLONEY | 9th | $4.40 |
LILY'S REWARD | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M Hygain Winner’s Choice BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARSIFAL(NZ) | P MOLONEY | 1st | $1.85F |
CEDAR GRANDE(NZ) | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | $6.50 |
MELSAN | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | $21 |
AURORA RISING | JACK HILL | 4th | $9 |
SOJU WARRIOR | JORDAN CHILDS | 5th | $4.80 |
ALONG CAME JONES | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | $10 |
EAGLE SPIRIT | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
RUBY SEA | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
STRIKE ACTION | JARROD FRY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M Porter Plant Cup (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CALL ME HANDSOME(IRE) | FRED KERSLEY | 1st | $3.50 |
OUR PEAKY BLINDERS(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | $2.25F |
KAPAULENKO | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | $16 |
SOHOOL | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | $6 |
ELLE O'LOVE | LINDA MEECH | 5th | $12 |
GOLD MEDALS(NZ) | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | $201 |
MR LEBROCK | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $201 |
DUKE OF BONEO(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 8th | $101 |
THE DOMINATOR(NZ) | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 9th | $151 |
IT'S A SILVERTRAIL(GB) | BRAD RAWILLER | 10th | $101 |
COUGAR EXPRESS | NATHAN PUNCH | 11th | $201 |
MR ONE ELEVEN | DANIEL MOOR | 12th | $301 |
ELITE TIGER | LUKE NOLEN | 13th | $14 |
INSTRUMENTALIST(IRE) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 14th | $201 |
GOLDEN OLDIES | LEWIS GERMAN | 15th | $151 |
CRITICAL THINKING | MITCHELL AITKEN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRYSTAL PISTOL | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | |
BUCKLER | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
STAR SEARCH | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | |
MOUSAI | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | |
BORN TO FIGHT | P MOLONEY | 5th | F |
THUNDER CLOUD | BRAD RAWILLER | 6th | |
QUIETLY ANGRY(NZ) | LEWIS GERMAN | 7th | |
DANIGREE | JARROD FRY | 8th | |
ARCTUROS | JORDAN CHILDS | 9th | |
ZELENUS | BEN ALLEN | 10th | |
SON OF CITY | NATHAN PUNCH | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.