© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Inglis Debutant Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QAFILA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | $5EF |
SACRED SWORD | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | $6.50 |
ENCRYPTION | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | $8 |
MESSERSCHMITT | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | $19 |
CAVALINI | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | $31 |
SPEEDY KITTY | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | $19 |
GRAND CHALLENGE | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | $9 |
DIVER | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | $31 |
BINDING FORCE | BEN MELHAM | 9th | $5EF |
CORONEL | NOEL CALLOW | 10th | $5EF |
GUIDING LIGHT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 11th | $101 |
ANOTHER BIT | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
GABORONE | JACK HILL | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M Thoroughbred Club Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INVINCIBLE STAR | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | $6.50 |
COUNTERPLAY | NOEL CALLOW | 2nd | $15 |
JORDA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | $5F |
SPLIT LIP | LINDA MEECH | 4th | $10 |
TRUE EXCELSIOR(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $9.50 |
LUQYAA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | $17 |
JOSEPHINE SEA | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $11 |
WANTED DIVA | LUKE NOLEN | 8th | $31 |
FROM THE CLOUDS | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | $51 |
JE SUIS TYCOON | CHRIS PARNHAM | 10th | $19 |
BEERZATBERNZ(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 11th | $41 |
THE QUEEN'S REWARD | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 12th | $17 |
REWARDING LAUGHTER | DEAN YENDALL | 13th | $81 |
UNDOUBTABLE MISS | JYE MCNEIL | 14th | $31 |
DIVINE MESSENGER | BEN MELHAM | 15th | $6.50 |
EXTREME BLISS | RYAN MALONEY | 16th | $41 |
RIVER JEWEL | DAMIAN LANE | Scratched | |
NAANTALI(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
TARCOOLA SPIRIT | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M Cape Grim Beef Steaks (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COOL PASSION | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | $10 |
PEDRENA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | $6 |
PRINCESS OF QUEENS | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | $8.50 |
MISS GUNPOWDER | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | $7 |
DESERT LASHES | SHAYNE CAHILL | 5th | $6.50 |
LEGLESS VEUVE(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | $3.20F |
CHIAVARI | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $41 |
OVERSTEP | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | $14 |
LEOTIE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 9th | $51 |
RUN GYPSY RUN | MICHAEL WALKER | 10th | $21 |
IMPROVEMENT(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 2400M Ladbrokes Herbert Power Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD FANDANGO(GER) | BEN ALLEN | 1st | $12 |
WALL OF FIRE(IRE) | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $9 |
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN(FR) | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $4.60 |
BOOM TIME | CORY PARISH | 4th | $8.50 |
ANNUS MIRABILIS(IRE) | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | $51 |
FANATIC(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | $31 |
HARLOW GOLD(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 7th | $20 |
KIDMENEVER(IRE) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | $7 |
ALOFT(IRE) | BEN MELHAM | 9th | $4.20F |
FOUNDRY(IRE) | MICHAEL DEE | 10th | $7.50 |
GALLANTE(IRE) | KATELYN MALLYON | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M Keno Weekend Hussler Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAST 'N' ROCKING | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | $10 |
RELIGIFY | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | $5 |
DIBAYANI(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 3rd | $19 |
COLDSTONE(FR) | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | $31 |
OREGON'S DAY | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | $6 |
MUBAKKIR | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | $41 |
ORIENT LINE | CRAIG NEWITT | 7th | $41 |
FASTNET TEMPEST(IRE) | DEAN YENDALL | 8th | $10 |
ATTENTION | BEN MELHAM | 9th | $4.80F |
MIGHTY LIKE | NOEL CALLOW | 10th | $26 |
LUCKY HUSSLER | BRAD RAWILLER | 11th | $17 |
DUKE OF BRUNSWICK | DAMIEN OLIVER | 12th | $8 |
MONGOLIAN WOLF | BEN ALLEN | 13th | $21 |
MASK OF TIME(IRE) | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M Schweppes Thousand Guineas (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALOISIA(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | $14 |
SHOALS | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $4.40 |
ALIZEE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | $2.15F |
SHE'S SO HIGH | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | $18 |
MINTHA | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | $31 |
BOOKER | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | $7 |
PURE SCOT | BEN MELHAM | 7th | $26 |
LEATHER'N'LACE | DAMIAN LANE | 8th | $15 |
Race 7. 2000M Ladbrokes Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GAILO CHOP(FR) | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $5.50 |
JOHANNES VERMEER(IRE) | KATELYN MALLYON | 2nd | $31 |
JON SNOW(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | $8.50 |
SINGLE GAZE | KATHY O'HARA | 4th | $21 |
INFERENCE | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | $21 |
BONNEVAL(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | $3.70F |
RIVEN LIGHT(IRE) | GLEN BOSS | 7th | $21 |
ABBEY MARIE | BEAU MERTENS | 8th | $26 |
HARTNELL(GB) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | $4.20 |
THE TAJ MAHAL(IRE) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 10th | $10 |
CALDERON(IRE) | LUKE CURRIE | 11th | $51 |
Race 8. 1600M Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIGHTY BOSS | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | $101 |
KEMENTARI | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $5.50 |
CATCHY | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | $4.40F |
ROYAL SYMPHONY | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | $4.80 |
PERAST | BEN MELHAM | 5th | $11 |
LEVENDI | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 6th | $21 |
SALSAMOR(NZ) | BRAD RAWILLER | 7th | $26 |
SANCTIONED | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | $21 |
HOLY SNOW | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | $61 |
SIRCCONI | LINDA MEECH | 10th | $71 |
SHOWTIME | DAMIEN OLIVER | 11th | $12 |
THE MISSION | BEAU MERTENS | 12th | $51 |
GOLD STANDARD | STEPHEN BASTER | 13th | $8 |
AL PASSEM | BEN THOMPSON | 14th | $151 |
AZAZEL | LUKE CURRIE | 15th | $51 |
ECLAIR SUNSHINE | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
SUMMER PASSAGE | GLEN BOSS | Scratched |
Race 9. 1600M United Petroleum Toorak Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOSEN STARDOM(JPN) | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | $10 |
SOVEREIGN NATION | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | $21 |
PETROLOGY | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | $101 |
MASK OF TIME(IRE) | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | $91 |
SEABURGE | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | $81 |
TOM MELBOURNE(IRE) | GLEN BOSS | 6th | $8.50 |
EGG TART | DAMIEN OLIVER | 7th | $5.50F |
TURNITAROUND | BEN THOMPSON | 8th | $51 |
JACQUINOT BAY | BEN ALLEN | 9th | $41 |
WYNDSPELLE(NZ) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 10th | $26 |
OMEI SWORD | STEPHEN BASTER | 11th | $14 |
MR SNEAKY | DEAN YENDALL | 12th | $6 |
HE OR SHE | DWAYNE DUNN | 13th | $101 |
SNITZSON | CORY PARISH | 14th | $31 |
COMIN' THROUGH | MICHAEL WALKER | 15th | $9 |
KASPERSKY(IRE) | LUKE NOLEN | 16th | $31 |
THEANSWERMYFRIEND | MICHAEL DEE | 17th | $7 |
I AM A STAR(NZ) | BEN MELHAM | 18th | $20 |
SO SI BON | CRAIG NEWITT | Scratched |
Race 10. 1100M Keno Kwikpik Schillaci Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUPER CASH | KATELYN MALLYON | 1st | |
ILLUSTRIOUS LAD | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 2nd | |
ROCK MAGIC | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | |
HELLBENT | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | |
SHEIDEL | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | F |
LANKAN RUPEE | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | |
FIRST AMONG EQUALS | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | |
LE CORDON BLEU | DWAYNE DUNN | 8th | |
BALL OF MUSCLE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched | |
I THOUGHT SO | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | |
MISSROCK | DEAN YENDALL | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.