© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Medical Edge Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEGOUIN | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | $15 |
BEYOND THE DREAM | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $4 |
VILLA SARCHI | RHYS MCLEOD | 3rd | $17 |
LANGHRO | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | $2.50F |
RUTH'S BOY | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | $19 |
MR HAMILTON | BEN MELHAM | 6th | $3.40 |
MY KIND OF SCENE | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $61 |
BIKINI MARTINI | LUCINDA DOODT | 8th | $101 |
DARK DEAL | STAN TSAIKOS | Scratch Barrier | |
SPEND UP | JORDAN TURNER | Scratched | |
MARGOT | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M Evergreen Turf Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WOULDA THOUGHT SO | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | $3.80 |
SEMARI(NZ) | LINDA MEECH | 2nd | $12 |
KEYSOR | BEN MELHAM | 3rd | $2.40F |
THE QUEEN'S WALK | BEN ALLEN | 4th | $9.50 |
WILT THE STILT | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | $17 |
JAY BELLE | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | $13 |
CHARLIE'S WORLD | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | $51 |
BLUE BEAR | JAMES WINKS | 8th | $81 |
CHERUB | CORY PARISH | 9th | $81 |
FRANKLIN LANE(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 10th | $19 |
MAELEENA | MICHAEL WALKER | 11th | $71 |
NEVER TOO HARD | MICHAEL DEE | 12th | $51 |
IT'S A DATE | DEAN YENDALL | 13th | $41 |
LORD DUNMORE | Scratched | ||
RED CHOUX'S(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | Scratched | |
BOLOSSOMO | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched | |
MISS CONSPIRACY | BORIS THORNTON | Scratched | |
PRINCESS ANACHEEVA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
CHALCIDIAN | BEN THOMPSON | Scratched | |
EJIN HORO | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M Suez 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RELIABLE DAME(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | $26 |
SOPRESSA | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $2.80F |
RYAN'S FENDER | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | $201 |
PROPRIUS(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | $26 |
TINA TURBAN | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | $61 |
EARNEST CREDERE | BEN MELHAM | 6th | $7 |
ST VADUZ | CORY PARISH | 7th | $7.50 |
EQUUS D'ORO | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | $21 |
ZHAO ZI LONG | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | $7.50 |
CONCONI | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 10th | $7 |
JUKILA(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 11th | $101 |
RUE DE RENNES(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 12th | $81 |
SISTER MAREE | BEN THOMPSON | 13th | $12 |
VALTOMIC | BEN ALLEN | 14th | $201 |
SAUDADE SUNRISE | JYE MCNEIL | 15th | $201 |
BASANITE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M City of Ballarat Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CADABRA(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | $8.50 |
TIGEEN(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | $3.90 |
KAZIO | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | $1.85F |
AL COSMIC GIFT | BEN MELHAM | 4th | $13 |
ALONG CAME JONES | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | $8.50 |
DEFIABLE | LUCINDA DOODT | 6th | $151 |
STREET BOY | JOHN ALLEN | 7th | $31 |
SNOGGING | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 5. 2200M Porter Plant BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ASCOT RED | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | $4 |
EASY DRAMA | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | $21 |
BIANAJEUNEY | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | $8.50 |
BY DESIGN(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | $4 |
NIMBOSTRATUS(NZ) | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | $17 |
TAKEN TIME | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | $17 |
MADAM STRYKER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | $16 |
LYNCH MOB | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | $3.30F |
THE HOUSEMAID | DECLAN BATES | Scratched | |
TWIN TEA BAGS | LUCINDA DOODT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAST PLAN | BEN MELHAM | 1st | $11 |
RANSOM MONEY | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | $10 |
SAMMY THE BOSS | BRAD RAWILLER | 3rd | $3.50F |
MAGELLAN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | $3.60 |
BREAK AND ENTER | DAMIEN THORNTON | 5th | $6.50 |
SIGA LA VACA | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 6th | $10 |
TAX EVADER | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | $21 |
TOM PUSS | JAMES WINKS | 8th | $11 |
DISTANT SKY(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
ARCADIA LANE | DEAN YENDALL | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M Sportsbets Power Play BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLEOPATRA'S GLORY | JAMES WINKS | 1st | $5EF |
SNEAKERS(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | $6 |
DEL PIERO | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 3rd | $19 |
SANG CHOI BAO | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | $18 |
HARD UP | DECLAN BATES | 5th | $8 |
PORT TRIANO | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 6th | $13 |
DEVILS PINCH | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 7th | $5EF |
CARLINGFORD | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 8th | $7 |
TIGIDIG TIGIDIG | TRENT GERMAINE | 9th | $26 |
QUEEN OF TIDES | ANTHONY BOYD | 10th | $31 |
NORDIC EMPIRE | CHRIS CASERTA | 11th | $61 |
ELITE TIGER | LUCINDA DOODT | 12th | $21 |
ANTAGONIST | JOHN ALLEN | 13th | $41 |
SPARSHOLT | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Hygain Winners Choice BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WRECKING BALL | LIAM RIORDAN | 1st | F |
WALLED CITY | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | |
SHAANXI CITY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
LOVE IN THE CITY | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
PERFECT STATUE | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 5th | |
JAPANESE SLIPPER | FABIAN ALESCI | 6th | |
REAL FINNISS | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 7th | |
THE BONT | CORY PARISH | 8th | |
KAPSCERO | CHRIS CASERTA | 9th | |
CALL ME NOVA | KATELYN MALLYON | 10th | |
YOKOHAMA | CHRIS SYMONS | 11th | |
OLAFSSON | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
TUCSON ARIZONA | LINDA MEECH | Scratched | |
NEAR QUEUE | BEN ALLEN | Scratched | |
FOXLING | DAMIAN LANE | Scratched | |
NORDIC EXPRESS | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched | |
PRINCESS CHIARA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.