© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1100M Shire Hall Hotel 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WILLIAM THOMAS | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | $3.10 |
CHOISBORDER | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | $3.40 |
SPRING CHOICE | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | $2.90F |
BEEOKAY | LINDA MEECH | 4th | $21 |
TEZLAH(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | $31 |
YANKEE TOFF | DEAN YENDALL | 6th | $12 |
MISSILE MAN | SAMUEL PAYNE | 7th | $151 |
STREET KID | CHRIS CASERTA | 8th | $51 |
GAINSBOROUGH JACK | JARROD TODD | 9th | $26 |
BARKING SPIDER | DECLAN BATES | Scratched | |
BRIGHT STEEL | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
MULLIGAN FALLS | Scratched | ||
THE FLYING SCOT | ZAC SPAIN | Scratched | |
VALCURL | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched | |
MY UNICORN | ANTHONY DARMANIN | Scratched | |
POOLE HARBOUR | Scratched | ||
SALTY KISSES | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
SHADEA LADY | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M ClassicBet Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOOKBUILD | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | $1.55F |
SOUTHERN SILVER | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | $31 |
CRAFTY AQUILA | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $12 |
FIRST TIMER | ZAC SPAIN | 4th | $26 |
EATON | DAMIEN THORNTON | 5th | $101 |
WEIDMAN | JACK MARTIN | 6th | $151 |
WESSELS | DECLAN BATES | 7th | $13 |
GEELONG MAYOR | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 8th | $51 |
PEWTER | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 9th | $4.40 |
WHEN IN VEGAS | LUCINDA DOODT | 10th | $201 |
DALE'S DREAM | CHELSEA HALL | 11th | $61 |
CRAGS ROAD | STAN TSAIKOS | Scratched | |
DUPO | JARROD LORENSINI | Scratched | |
NATHAN ROAD | JAKE DUFFY | Scratched | |
RAID THE CABINET | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched | |
SHAKARL | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
SHOT AT THE REWARD | Scratched | ||
I AM WILDWOOD | NATHAN PUNCH | Scratched |
Race 3. 1300M Harvey Norman Ararat Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEODORA | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $2.15F |
TRIGGER POINT | JACK MARTIN | 2nd | $9 |
PETRONAS | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 3rd | $8.50 |
HOSTILE LILY | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | $12 |
LIBERTY LAD | ZAC SPAIN | 5th | $3.70 |
BAYSIDE LUCK | DECLAN BATES | 6th | $31 |
DURIN'S GIRL | JORDAN CHILDS | 7th | $31 |
DUCKWORTH LEWIS | JUANA ANDREOU | 8th | $31 |
SPEED ESPRIT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 9th | $151 |
MOTOWN CHARM | JOHN KEATING | 10th | $151 |
SHILLALAE PRINCESS | MELISSA JULIUS | 11th | $71 |
HOUND DOG | JARROD LORENSINI | 12th | $81 |
MISSCINO | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1300M Norman "Ruffy" Ruff Memorial Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAUCY JACK | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | $16 |
MAHEERA(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $1.85F |
MESSIKA | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | $6.50 |
BELLWHIST | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | $19 |
MITCHELL GRASS | JORDAN CHILDS | 5th | $31 |
MYSTIC REWARD | DECLAN BATES | 6th | $5.50 |
JOHNY MARG(NZ) | LINDA MEECH | 7th | $19 |
VALTOMIC | JARROD LORENSINI | 8th | $11 |
FORTE VINDICTUS | CHRISTINE PULS | Scratched | |
ESCALATOR(NZ) | Scratched | ||
FAMOUS FIVE | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched | |
A MA SHAY | Scratched | ||
ANACREON | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched |
Race 5. 2000M Bakers Brew Ararat Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VALIANT SPIRIT | CHRIS CASERTA | 1st | $4.20 |
CORRS(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | $3F |
MILWAUKEE BRAVE | JESSICA EATON | 3rd | $7 |
JIMMIE JIM | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 4th | $51 |
REGAL IMPACT | LINDA MEECH | 5th | $13 |
BILL THE CONQUEROR | DECLAN BATES | 6th | $18 |
ALLABOUTATTITUDE | DAMIEN THORNTON | 7th | $31 |
JOSEPH | DEAN YENDALL | 8th | $10 |
CA PLANE(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 9th | $10 |
MARIKORIKO | LIAM RIORDAN | 10th | $14 |
HYPERMARIONATION | CHELSEA HALL | 11th | $61 |
COSTANO MILLE(NZ) | JARROD LORENSINI | 12th | $101 |
BEST MAN | Scratched | ||
MARRAZO | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
SEAS THE HOST | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | Scratched | |
LET'S RAVE ON | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
SCOPE(NZ) | JOHN KEATING | Scratched | |
THE BANANA STAND(NZ) | LINDA MEECH | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M ClassicBet F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLO FO | ANDREW MALLYON | 1st | $31 |
SWISS BEAUTY(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $5 |
SISTER KITTY MAC | LINDA MEECH | 3rd | $8 |
SWORN EVIDENCE | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | $1.55F |
BORN MAGIC(NZ) | JESSICA EATON | 5th | $19 |
FOR A SONG | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 6th | $17 |
PHOENIX STAR | ZAC SPAIN | 7th | $81 |
CONTILLA | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th | $26 |
BALTIC AMBER | LIAM RIORDAN | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M Homemade Cafe Beaufort BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ETAH JAMES(NZ) | ANTHONY BOYD | 1st | $9 |
REIGNING IN PARIS | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | $3.50 |
THANOS | DECLAN BATES | 3rd | $6.50 |
INTERCHANGE EMILY | ARRON LYNCH | 4th | $3.30F |
SOLAR BRAVO | JOHN KEATING | 5th | $71 |
OUR SWAGMAN | CHELSEA HALL | 6th | $10 |
SIDDLE'S BIRTHDAY | MELISSA JULIUS | 7th | $51 |
EASTERN PEAK | JASON BENBOW | 8th | $61 |
GOONZALES | DEAN YENDALL | 9th | $8 |
RACE INTO TOWN | JESSICA EATON | 10th | $21 |
JOLIET JAKE(NZ) | CHRIS CASERTA | 11th | $81 |
ELLA | THOMAS STOCKDALE | Scratched | |
LORDFONTEIN | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
APOCALYPTO | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched | |
KINGSTON COMET | JOHN ALLEN | Scratched | |
GRECIAN SPY | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour @ Ararat BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SASSOON | RHYS MCLEOD | 1st | $4.40F |
VALENTINIAN(USA) | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 2nd | $91 |
SIR WINSTON | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | $7.50 |
ZEZE ULATER | MELISSA JULIUS | 4th | $13 |
UNICAJA(NZ) | LINDA MEECH | 5th | $7.50 |
HOSPEDA | DECLAN BATES | 6th | $18 |
YOU WANT | ZAC SPAIN | 7th | $15 |
STREETS OF DUBAI | DEAN YENDALL | 8th | $7.50 |
SUPER ROCKSTAR | LIAM RIORDAN | 9th | $5 |
FLEX(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 10th | $19 |
MUSICAL MANEUVER | CHRISTINE PULS | 11th | $21 |
ITZ A DEBACLE | HARRY COFFEY | 12th | $81 |
I CAN STAY ALL DAY | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 13th | $31 |
MANHATTAN MENAGE | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 14th | $41 |
INTO THE WIND | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched | |
RELAIS CHRISTINE | Scratched |
Race 9. 1100M Ord Motorcycles Ararat BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WOUND TIGHT | CHELSEA HALL | 1st | $3F |
EASY BEST | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | $21 |
PRESIDIUM | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | $7.50 |
PURRFECT TRICK | MELISSA JULIUS | 4th | $4.60 |
LA VEUVE(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 5th | $4.40 |
SUREFIRE LASS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 6th | $8.50 |
SIXPENNY PRINCESS | JUANA ANDREOU | 7th | $21 |
PEG LEG BEN | TEODORE NUGENT | 8th | $51 |
KENTUCKY GEM | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 9th | $26 |
SHE'S A BEE | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 10th | $151 |
GET TO THE CHOPPER | ZAC SPAIN | Scratch Barrier | |
MERIDIAN STAR | Scratched | ||
ALBERTI(NZ) | JESSICA EATON | Scratched | |
EQUINOVA | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
CANOVA | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched |
Race 10. 1300M Ararat Farm Supplies BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIVING LARGE(NZ) | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 1st | F |
ITCHY NEE | JORDAN TURNER | 2nd | |
ATOMIC KITTEN | LIAM RIORDAN | 3rd | |
VLADIVOSTOK | JESSICA EATON | 4th | |
GRAND AWAKENING | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
PURE TORQUE | JACK MARTIN | 6th | |
BUBBA'S CALL | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
UP THE STAIRS | ZAC SPAIN | 8th | |
ALONG CAME JONES | MELISSA JULIUS | 9th | |
YARRAYNE LASS | CHRISTINE PULS | 10th | |
THE ARMANI(NZ) | LINDA MEECH | 11th | |
STREET BOY | TAHLIA HOPE | 12th | |
BLACK SOUL | JOHN ALLEN | 13th | |
FLAMING BEL | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratched | |
LUCKY BEAU | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched | |
SIR NEMO | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
MONAJET | THOMAS STOCKDALE | Scratched | |
ECOLOGY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.