© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M City of Ballarat 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EPTIMUM | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | $2F |
NIGHT FALLS | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $4.40 |
CAPTAIN HARRY | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $8 |
FIRST THREE LEGS | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | $51 |
VOICEOVER | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $11 |
BIG BAD BAZ | JOHN ALLEN | 6th | $9 |
BLESS THE RAINS | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | $13 |
MILORD | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
SUN QUAN | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
WEAPON | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SADDLE THE SUN | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | $4 |
COSSASTOCK(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $3F |
HOT HUSSLER | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $3.80 |
GOLDEN ROAD | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $4 |
FONTEINIUM | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | $41 |
MY RUNNING MATE | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $71 |
MAQUINA AMOR | BEN THOMPSON | 7th | $31 |
AVALON LAD | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 8th | $101 |
BELLWHIST | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched | |
DAISY PEARL | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched | |
FULL TWIST | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M Eclipse Ford Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIYAAM(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $5 |
OWN SWEET WAY(NZ) | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 2nd | $6.50 |
ESCALATOR(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | $3.60F |
PENTIAN(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 4th | $26 |
FULL OF THEORIES | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $21 |
SHROPSHIRE LASS | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | $31 |
HOLY MIND | MICHAEL DEE | 7th | $11 |
MISS ADMIRATION | BEN THOMPSON | 8th | $9.50 |
DALAHOUSE | DAMIAN LANE | 9th | $8 |
MOSS 'N' BOLT(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 10th | $31 |
BEYOND PASSION | JOHN ALLEN | 11th | $26 |
MADIKWE | REGAN BAYLISS | 12th | $18 |
VOYANT | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
TRIGGER POINT | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
XIANG YU | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
HAPUKA(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched |
Race 4. 2000M Porter Plant BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PENNY TO SELL(NZ) | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 1st | $9.50 |
BALESTRAND(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $7.50 |
HAUKLAND BEACH(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | $21 |
BY DESIGN(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | $7 |
MERCURY ROCKS | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | $16 |
DRY BISCUIT | JOHN ROBERTSON | 6th | $21 |
TORREGGIANTE | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | $5.50 |
RETICENT(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 8th | $9 |
MAZZARO | JYE MCNEIL | 9th | $21 |
AMENDMENT | JAMES WINKS | 10th | $5F |
RIKIBOBBY | BEN ALLEN | 11th | $9 |
ASCOT RED | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M Sportsbets Power Play BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARTIES DREAMWINNER | LINDA MEECH | 1st | $3.80 |
ZOOBA MAN | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | $7.50 |
LAUGHING HEIR | BRAD RAWILLER | 3rd | $3.50F |
PUFNSTUF | BEN THOMPSON | 4th | $20 |
GUNN ISLAND | REGAN BAYLISS | 5th | $7.50 |
ROYAL DISGUISE | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | $8 |
THREE STRYKES | JORDAN CHILDS | 7th | $21 |
AL COSMIC GIFT | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | $41 |
GREAT SOUTHERN | DAMIAN LANE | 9th | $8 |
OLLIE THE THIRD | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
MONAJET | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Hygain Winners Choice BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISTOFFELEES | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | $3.50F |
JOSE WALES | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $5.50 |
INDIAN THUNDER | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | $6 |
MAGNESPRIT | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $8.50 |
SANG CHOI BAO | BRAD RAWILLER | 5th | $4.40 |
ARTIE'S PARTY | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | $11 |
NORDIC EMPIRE | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratch Barrier | |
ALL ABOUT NICCI | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
LOVE DAYS | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
WORLD OF HOPE | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M Mortimer Petroleum Gold Nugget (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KIWIA | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | F |
RIYADH(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
FRESHWATER STORM(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
MR WONDERFUL | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | |
FIRENZE | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | |
BY THE GRACE | KATELYN MALLYON | 6th | |
RAW IMPULSE(GB) | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | |
PIN YOUR HOPES(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 8th | |
REFULGENT | JOHN ALLEN | 9th | |
MAJESTIC DUKE | NIKITA BERIMAN | 10th | |
VON CLASSIC HERO | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLITHE BELLE | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
HURRY(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
HE'S A MORAL | LIAM RIORDAN | 3rd | |
LINGUIST | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
JAPANESE SLIPPER | FABIAN ALESCI | 5th | |
RANSOM MONEY | DEAN YENDALL | 6th | |
CASINO FOURTEEN | NOEL CALLOW | 7th | F |
AUTONOMOUS | JOHN ALLEN | 8th | |
WILL'S BID | REGAN BAYLISS | 9th | |
TWISTING TYPHOON | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | |
BALTIC AMBER | LACHLAN KING | Scratched | |
LUCKY BEAU | JAMES WINKS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.