© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M SKY RACING Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHEZA YANKEE | RONALD STEWART | 1st | $2.10F |
URUBAMBA | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $5.50 |
CLEARFIELD(NZ) | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $5.50 |
GORGEOUS GAL | RYAN PLUMB | 4th | $8.50 |
MYTANG | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $12 |
NOTHING OR SUCCESS | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 6th | $26 |
SNAP AND GO | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 7th | $10 |
PUELLA | NATHAN THOMAS | 8th | $61 |
LOST SYMPHONY | RIC MCMAHON | 9th | $31 |
SWEET MARGARET | Scratched | ||
CREIDNE | Scratched | ||
NEVER SO SIRIUS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratched | |
TONY'S PRINCESS | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M RACELANDIA Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CARE TO THINK | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $6 |
DIA DE REYES(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $2.70F |
JEXERLENT | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $3.80 |
SUGAR RAY RED | JORDAN MALLYON | 4th | $9 |
SPORTS REPORT | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 5th | $20 |
TAKES TIME | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $17 |
KILLERMAN'S RUN | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $11 |
SAME OLD | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 8th | $21 |
KINGAROY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 9th | $51 |
GYPSY WILD | ANDREW SPINKS | 10th | $101 |
TORRE SARACINO | MATTHEW PALMER | 11th | $26 |
MAGNORMOUS | RYAN PLUMB | Scratch Barrier | $21 |
MURTASTEEL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M SKY RACING Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEMPETE ROUGE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $4F |
FOXY WALK | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $7.50 |
LADY MICAELA | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | $11 |
FORBIDDEN KISSES | RYAN PLUMB | 4th | $5 |
KERMANDIE STAR | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $4.60 |
OPINIONATED | ADAM SEWELL | 6th | $8 |
LADY MERCURY | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $6.50 |
FLAMBE | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 8th | $19 |
ABANDONMENT | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M RACELANDIA QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POWERFUL FLASH | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | $8.50 |
EAT MY TRUST | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $4.80 |
MARK MY WORD | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $3F |
SONIC BLOOM | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $7.50 |
PERILOUS LOVE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | $8 |
SIP SIP SIP | JORDAN MALLYON | 6th | $3.30 |
STOKE IT UP | RYAN BISHOP | 7th | $41 |
COURT RULES | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $101 |
LADY ENID | MICHAEL MURPHY | 9th | $81 |
ATOUCHMORE | Scratched | ||
DEE CEE DELIGHTS | BEANY PANYA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M SKY RACING Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNO BEST | MICHAEL MURPHY | 1st | $6 |
CHEVAL LE VENT | JACKSON MORRIS | 2nd | $2.15F |
JOBIWOOD | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $5.50 |
MORE THAN MONEY | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $10 |
WEARING WINGS | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | $8.50 |
WALHAAN | RYAN BISHOP | 6th | $17 |
ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th | $6.50 |
OLD TEX | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | Scratched | |
ON DEMAND | BEANY PANYA | Scratched |
Race 6. 1800M RACELANDIA BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHOICE PRINCESS | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $6 |
HARBOR SPRINGS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $4.80 |
SNAPPER | MICHAEL MURPHY | 3rd | $3.80F |
JACK STRIKES BACK | JACKSON MURPHY | 4th | $5 |
MONTRER DAME | MATTHEW PALMER | 5th | $8 |
IT'SALL ABOUTHARRY | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $16 |
BOLD AVENUE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 7th | $6 |
SIX BEAT | CHELSEA JOKIC | 8th | $31 |
GAME PIE(IRE) | Scratched | ||
FIRST RAIN | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M SKY RACING Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KARAKABEEL(NZ) | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | $4.80 |
OUR ROCKY | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 2nd | $3.80 |
SCOUTABOUT | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $7 |
FIVE SPICES | JORDAN MALLYON | 4th | $17 |
MISHANI PHOENIX | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $6 |
HOTEL COSTE | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | $3.30F |
PURE INTELLIGENCE | BRENDON NEWPORT | 7th | $81 |
GALIANO | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th | $31 |
CORONATION BENNY | ADAM SEWELL | 9th | $16 |
DEVIL'S FIRE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M ADVANTAGE WATER SERVICES PLANT & MACHINERY HIRE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AQUA VITE | RYAN BISHOP | 2nd | $6.50 |
COSTANZA | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | $8 |
SPERANZA | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $10 |
STORMY DESTINY | JACKSON MORRIS | 5th | $4.60F |
AFTON PRINCE | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 6th | $6 |
HOLY HARRY | RONALD STEWART | 7th | $21 |
ROSDANE | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $31 |
ROCKY EXPECTATIONS | BRENDON NEWPORT | 9th | $21 |
IN HER HAND | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $17 |
ABANDONMENT | JASON TAYLOR | 11th | $9 |
GORADA(NZ) | ANTHONY DYKES | 1st | $4.80 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.