© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY SYMBOL | JACK MARTIN | 1st | |
HA LONG BAY | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
INVINCIBLE ME | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
UNCANNY EFFORT | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
LUCENTE | GERRAD GILMOUR | 5th | |
SOLAR DUCHESS | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | |
HOLLER | Scratched | ||
RAVEN'S FIRE | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOLY HEART | GERRAD GILMOUR | 1st | |
DEVILS PINCH | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
DANGER CLOSE | JACK MARTIN | 3rd | |
IT'S SOMEWHAT(USA) | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
ABOHAR | Scratched | ||
GINGIE | Scratched | ||
HUSSON EAGLE | Scratched | ||
STREETSHAVENONAME | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BANDIPUR | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
EXPLICITLY | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
FULLY MAXED | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
RITORNO | KEVIN FORRESTER | 4th | |
AL PASSEM | BEN ALLEN | 5th | |
KAPUZINER | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
THE SWORD | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 7th | |
TURNPIKE | ANDREW MALLYON | 8th | |
ALPHA CHAMPION | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | |
JOHN PAUL | Scratched | ||
NONEOFUS(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HERRERA | KEVIN FORRESTER | 1st | |
NO VEECAT | JESSICA PAYNE | 2nd | |
STORMCRUSHER | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
QARAH | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | |
DOCAROCKET | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
TUSKAR BROOK | JACK MARTIN | 6th | |
ARGENTINIAN GOLD | JAKE NOONAN | 7th |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEVEN YEAR REWARD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
BEST MAN | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
REBOW | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
CRYPTO PEER ROCKS | NOEL CALLOW | 4th | |
BEL BLASTER | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
SPADES A SPADE | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
TRADIES TEA BREAK | BEN ALLEN | 7th | |
BLUES YOUR BALL | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | |
WANTS MORE | JACK MARTIN | 9th | |
CAPTAIN FURY | Scratched | ||
HAY BALE | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOING GAGA | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
CRESTA COSMIC | JACK MARTIN | 2nd | |
JUDGE BURNS | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
OBLIVIOUS(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
WOODBRIDGE | NOEL CALLOW | Lost Rider | |
BARADINE BOY | Scratched | ||
CHA CHANG | Scratched | ||
SHADES OF GREY | Scratched | ||
SIR CHUCKLES | Scratched | ||
WEARETHECHAMPIONS | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOONLIGHT RUBY | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
POYFECTION | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
RIDGWAY | KEVIN FORRESTER | 3rd | |
TOORAK COWBOY | JACK MARTIN | 4th | |
CINCINNATI KID | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
NOTABLE CHOICE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
DYNAMIC DUDE | CORY PARISH | 7th | |
HAKERAK | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
AFRICAN DREAM | Scratched | ||
MEDARD | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OYSTER BAY | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | |
REDWOOD CITY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
HELLAVA BABE | JACK MARTIN | 3rd | |
THE REVENANT | NATHAN ROSE | 4th | |
PANADA | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | |
MIDGE | BEN ALLEN | 6th | |
MAGICAL MILLY | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
CORNELIA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | |
UNRUFFLED | ANTHONY WHELAN | 9th |
Race 9. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INNOCENT LILY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 1st | |
SHAKE HER BON BON | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
BETTINA | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
DUBLE TAKE | JACK MARTIN | 4th | |
VAGUELY RELATED | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
VERY DOGMATIC(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
ROCK IT DOC | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | |
DIVINE QUALITY | Scratched | ||
PETITION | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIMPLE SOLUTION | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | |
BELIEVING | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | |
ARTIE'S GOLD | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
SLUMBERLAND(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
GOLD FONTEIN | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
BUCKEYE NATION | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | |
CHASSON | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 7th | |
UNQUENCHABLE | JASON LYON | 8th | |
BAYKOOL | JACK MARTIN | 9th | |
BONDI SPECIAL | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 10th | |
FIANO | MICHAEL DEE | 11th | |
LUCKY LUCKY EIGHT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 12th | |
SET TO STAR | DANI WALKER | 13th | |
CENTRAL WITNESS | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHYCATCHIM | BRIAN WERNER | 1st | |
CANDEO | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 2nd | |
PENRHOS | DANIEL SCHMITT | 3rd | |
I AM THE DUDE | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
SPEARHEAD | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | |
SPENDER(NZ) | KEVIN FORRESTER | 6th | |
BACKSTREET LOVER | JYE MCNEIL | 7th | |
RIVIERA RED | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | |
MISS CLOONEY | JESSICA PAYNE | 9th | |
ASPHIDIAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 10th | |
QUARRY ROCK(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 11th | |
HOLLYWOOD CHIEF | DANI WALKER | 12th | |
CHULA | GERRAD GILMOUR | 13th | |
WOLF CRY | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NITRO NICK | NOEL CALLOW | 1st | |
PETROV | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
STARTIERRA | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
SANG CHOI BAO | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
IT'SWHOYOUARE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | |
SOLAR LADY | BEN E THOMPSON | 6th | |
MANHATTAN BOSS | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | |
TRANSFIXED | JASON LYON | 8th | |
POWERFUL STORY(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | |
MIGHTY MO | DANI WALKER | 10th | |
CAPTAIN FURY | Scratched | ||
CHARLEMAGNE'S GIRL | Scratched | ||
TO THE LETTER | Scratched |
Race 13. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELIEVE YOURSELF | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
KING'S COMMAND | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
AIRALIGN(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
SARRASIN(GB) | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | |
INTRIGO | JESSICA PAYNE | 5th | |
MAHARAAJ(NZ) | JACK MARTIN | 6th | |
FLEX(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 7th | |
ELEGANT QUEEN | GERRAD GILMOUR | 8th | |
HE EKSCELS(NZ) | JASON LYON | 9th | |
HOUDINI THE GREAT | Scratched |
Race 14. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCK'N'ROLLROCK | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
HENRY GEORGE | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
WATCH ME BLUSH | JACKIE BERIMAN | 3rd | |
JOURNEYGIRL | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
STONE WARRIOR(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
MISS VIGILANTE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
MUNGOODAGIN | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 7th | |
DUTCH COURAGE | BILLY EGAN | 8th | |
BRIGHT SOLDIER | ROSE PEARSON | 9th | |
LOVE MAGIC | MICHELLE PAYNE | 10th | |
DASHING RAINBOW | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 11th | |
MADAM OVERDRIVE | JACQUES LUXE | 12th | |
FOLK TALES(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TO THE LETTER | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
DON'T PLEAD GUILTY(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
PREPEE | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
DANCING HARE | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | |
VEGAS FLYER | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
TOOSBUY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
IAM EKSTRAORDINARY(NZ) | JASON LYON | 7th | |
GWENNETH | ADAM MCCABE | 8th | |
DR JAMESON | BILLY EGAN | 9th | |
COURTE CHOUX(NZ) | Scratched | ||
GOVERNMENT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
VEGA DE LAGO | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KOCCINEA(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | |
THE CHOUX MAN(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
TRADIE(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
MISS HUGO A GOGO | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
STRADA SALIENTE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
POUR MOI ANOTHER(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
HIGH MODE(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | |
MATAMANOA | MICHELLE PAYNE | 8th | |
ENCAVAGE(NZ) | ROSE PEARSON | 9th | |
GOING GAGA | Scratched | ||
LAYNE'S STAR | Scratched | ||
LYRICAL SON | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOOD TIMING | ADAM MCCABE | 1st | |
SOLID ROD | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
SIR LANCELOT(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
KIPE | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
TEN TIMES | DANI WALKER | 5th | |
EIGHTIES ROCK | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
PANALLEY(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 7th | |
KEIGHRAN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 8th | |
EOLANDE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 9th | |
ECKHART(NZ) | ROSE PEARSON | 10th | |
NAGAS | Scratched | ||
PUNT CLUB | Scratched |
Race 18. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANCE FOR ME | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | |
LYRICAL SON | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
SHADOW PRINCE(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
SHE'S A FIREBALL | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
ONE MAN GRAND(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
STREET OPERA | DANIEL SCHMITT | 6th | |
CHARLEVOIX | Scratched | ||
NAGAS | Scratched | ||
ROCK'N'ROLLROCK | Scratched |
Race 19. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIVER REWARD | MADDISON MORRIS | 1st | |
DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
HOFF'S OFF | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
GRUOSI | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
FEED THE BEAST(NZ) | JASON LYON | 5th | |
BACKROADS | BRIAN WERNER | 6th | |
SECRET POWER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
FIGURE OF FATE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th | |
FEZFORSURE(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 9th |
Race 20. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I AM WANTED | ADAM MCCABE | 1st | |
ANNUS MIRABILIS(IRE) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | |
TIMIKAR(USA) | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
SLY ROMANCE(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
MISS DUBOIS(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 5th | |
YELLOW BRICK ROAD | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
SCELTO(NZ) | Scratched | ||
TEMPS VOLEUR | Scratched | ||
VOLONTIERS | Scratched | ||
YULONG BABY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.