© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STYNES | LACHLAN KING | 1st | |
MR LAMBORGHINI | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 2nd | |
PHANTOM EAGLE | LEE SMITH | 3rd | |
QUANTUM LIGHT | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
GOLD CUFFLINKS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN TOP SPEED | COURTNEY PACE | 1st | |
LATE NOTICE | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 2nd | |
GOLDEN JOEY | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
AMAHERO | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
DAKOTA | Scratched | ||
IN FRIGHT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SAINT SPLASH | Scratched | ||
SIMEONI | Scratched |
Race 3. 900M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEW BLESSING | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
SARSAPARILLA | PATRICK HOLMES | 2nd | |
LITTLE GYPSY | Scratched | ||
ROYAL THUNDER | Scratched | ||
SHOKORA | Scratched |
Race 4. 900M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEW KINTARO | REECE GOODWIN | 1st | |
AKASEN | CHRIS PACE | 2nd | |
POWERS LOOKOUT | ROBERT BEATTIE | 3rd | |
FLIRTING WOLF | RYAN PLUMB | 4th | |
GAILA'S MATE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
BRINGAROO | Scratched | ||
ELECTRIC CHARLIE | Scratched | ||
MAGNETAR | Scratched | ||
OBSERVED | Scratched | ||
ROMAN CHOICE | Scratched | ||
VICTORY ANTHEM(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 5. 900M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEAUJEEN | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | |
BRILLIANT BEAVER | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 2nd | |
PLAYFORE | COURTNEY PACE | 3rd | |
DANCING LIBERTY | ROBERT BEATTIE | 4th | |
METEORA | Scratched | ||
MOUSAI | Scratched | ||
PRINCESS POTHOLES | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIO STAR | COURTNEY PACE | 1st | |
MOSH OPERA | PATRICK HOLMES | 2nd | |
SWEET HARADA | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
MIGHTY MAGPIE | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
CUNNING PLAN | ROBERT BEATTIE | 5th | |
BELLARIA(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 7. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSTAMONY | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 1st | |
STELLA THE BOSS | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
ENTRE NOUS | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
NONE LEFT | COURTNEY PACE | 4th | |
THE SANDS | REECE GOODWIN | 5th | |
ANGUS ROCK | REBEKA PREST | 6th | |
ARELLANO | RYAN PLUMB | 7th | |
SHADOW LOOMS | LEE SMITH | 8th | |
RED MAGNET | Scratched |
Race 8. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TY PAN MISS | COURTNEY PACE | 1st | |
RED'S SISTER ROSIE | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
DELZOOM | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
MIA HOST | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
NTHANDA | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
WEDNESDAY WARRIOR | BROOKE SWEENEY | 6th | |
ANNA'S MYSTIQUE | Scratched | ||
FLYING REWARD | Scratched | ||
THE LAST NIGHT | Scratched |
Race 9. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MATTAN | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
NORTH OF HELL | NATHAN NEWTON | 2nd | |
LIKE YOU LOOK | COURTNEY PACE | 3rd | |
SUCH AS LIFE | PATRICK HOLMES | 4th | |
IN FRIGHT(NZ) | LACHLAN KING | 5th | |
SUAVE SHADOWAY | REECE GOODWIN | 6th | |
GOJAZZ | Scratched | ||
SEIZE THEM ALL | Scratched |
Race 10. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWIFT KITTY | LACHLAN KING | 1st | |
DYNAMIC CONCEPT | REBEKA PREST | 2nd | |
RUBBER STAMP | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
COZETTE | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 4th | |
TURN TO STONE | RYAN PLUMB | 5th | |
MIGHTY GO | Scratched | ||
MYSTIC MOON | Scratched | ||
QUATRE BELLE | Scratched |
Race 11. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPIRIT OF DEKAY | COURTNEY PACE | 1st | |
PRINCESS GAILA | BROOKE SWEENEY | 2nd | |
TROIS BELLE | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
KONDOA | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
FILA FRECKLE | LEE SMITH | 5th | |
TREACLETTE | NATHAN NEWTON | 6th | |
CHIEF DE RIVERINA | Scratched | ||
WILLAMETTE | Scratched |
Race 12. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JAI'S TUITION | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 1st | |
HARASON | CAITLIN KING | 2nd | |
BOSSY MISS | CHRIS PACE | 3rd | |
CARLISTOS | LEE SMITH | 4th | |
GENTLEMAN CHARLIE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
LA RITA | REECE GOODWIN | 6th | |
BLAKE'S CAMEO | Scratched | ||
WEE JESS | Scratched |
Race . 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.