© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KENRIC(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
SMOKIN' VALENTINA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
NO ESCAPE | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
ZEE ZEELY(GB) | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
SEBRING SALLY | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
GONE WITH THE WIND | KACIE ADAMS | 6th | |
SHREWD | ADRIAN ROBINSON | 7th | |
DOUBLE BLUFF(IRE) | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | |
CLIP | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 9th |
Race 2. 1030M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOCCASIN MISS | DEANNE PANYA | 1st | |
SMART AS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 2nd | |
TOUGH ONE | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
CADEYRN | JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 4th | |
DELACROIX | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
ELITE LABEL | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
LADY MONTOYA | CHAD LEVER | 7th | |
OMEGA FORCE | Scratched |
Race 3. 892M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACE HIGH | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
MALAHAT | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
STANLEY PARK | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
FARSIGHT | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | |
MOMENTUM TO WIN | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
COLESBERG | CHAD LEVER | 6th | |
OTTAMAE | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th | |
QUEEN'S TARIFF | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | |
COULTHARD | Scratched | ||
SIMA YI | Scratched |
Race 4. 892M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELEMENOHPEE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
ASINARA | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
METALLIC CROWN | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
KING'S TARIFF | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
STRINDBERG | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
MALICE | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
ZIGGY WILLIE | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
DUTY DUDE | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
ELATUS | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 9th | |
PRIVATE SECRETARY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 10th |
Race 5. 892M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR FIRST LADY | CHAD LEVER | 1st | |
FRENCH BLUE | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
NUDIERUDIE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
MEURSAULT | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
PROMAS | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
UNBIASED | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
SNIPPETS LAND | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
STAR WARS(NZ) | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 8th | |
DREAM FOLK | JASON COLLETT | 9th | |
WINE TALES | RORY HUTCHINGS | 10th |
Race 6. 892M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAKE A MARK(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
RAITZA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
DANCES ON STARS(NZ) | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 3rd | |
BACHMAN | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
SNITZEL'S GODDESS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
BLENDWELL | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
HOGMANAY | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
DISTRAUGHT | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
INDEX LINKED(GB) | CHAD LEVER | 9th |
Race 7. 892M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GIRL SUNDAY | JAMES INNES JNR | 1st | |
JETWINGS | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
DUCA VALENTINOIS(IRE) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
MOGADOR | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
SHALLUCK | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
DINGHU MOUNTAIN | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th | |
NOTRE REVE | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
COSMOPOL | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
BERRY DELICIOUS | KATHY O'HARA | 9th |
Race 8. 892M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS DEBUTANTE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
HEPBURN | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
GRANADILLA(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
GEVUINA | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
LUGARD ROAD | ROBBIE BREWER | 5th | |
SANDCASTLES | CHAD LEVER | 6th | |
IT'S CHOUX TIME(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
IMMUNE | Scratched |
Race 9. 892M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AXIOMATIC | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
ZUMBELINA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 2nd | |
BLAME IT ON PARIS | ASHLEIGH BORG | 3rd | |
YULONG BAODAO | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
VIVA LA ROMANCE | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
PRESS CONFERENCE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
PAX VIVERE | JAMES MCDONALD | 7th | |
TIERGARTEN | Scratched |
Race 10. 892M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRATISLAVA | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
FLOW | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
GRANOLA STATE(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
YEAH BRAVO | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
PROMETHEUS | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
SEBRARIAN | RACHEL KING | 6th | |
WAYANKA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
ACHI BABA | Scratched | ||
CHEUNG FUN(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched |
Race 11. 892M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREE SKY | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
TIPPERARY STAR | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
SOLO HEART | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
COSMIC ENGINE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
SAMAR MORE | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
SAXOPHONE | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
BLACK MOSAIC | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
ROAD TREASURE | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
PATTERSON | JAMES INNES JNR | 9th | |
EAU SAUVAGE | TIM CLARK | Scratched |
Race 12. 892M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JEXERLENT | JAMES INNES JNR | 1st | |
HIMALAYA FLYER | RACHEL KING | 2nd | |
EMPTOR | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
CHAUSSURE(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
MARCHING ON | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
DISTROYIA | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
ARMET | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
MOHE COUNTY(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 8th | |
MONDAIN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.