© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR GUSTAVO(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
DANCE OF HEROES(GB) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 2nd | |
MR STEAL(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
HALBERD | DEANNE PANYA | 4th | |
MURAQABA | TYE ANGLAND | 5th |
Race 2. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RYKER | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
SUPPLY AND DEMAND | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
ROEINDA | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
LUBITON | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
DYNAMIC ROCK | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
TAMMANY HALL | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
TACIT RHEMA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
COSMIC POWERS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 8th |
Race 3. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CADOGAN | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
COONAWARRA | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
VASILIEV | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 3rd | |
SEBRINA | DEANNE PANYA | 4th | |
DARK STEEL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
PAJARO(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
HOUDINI HAL | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
LOCAL AFFAIR | TYE ANGLAND | 8th |
Race 4. 1050M F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIPS 'N' LASHES | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | |
THE BLACK WIDOW | RACHEL KING | 2nd | |
GIBRALTAR GIRL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
DORAWIN | ANDREW ADKINS | 4th | |
GAYTIME GIRL | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
SHE'S WILD | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
DONIZETTI(NZ) | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 7th | |
CRY FOR TERRE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | |
HIGH HEAVEN | TYE ANGLAND | 9th | |
SLUMBER PARTY | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1050M CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MADE IN CHINA | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
CALIFORNIA ARCHER | NICK HEYWOOD | 2nd | |
DOT PAINTING | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
GOLD MOSA(NZ) | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 4th | |
COSGROVE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
LUCKY LEGEND | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
GOLDEN LEGACY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
ASCOT BOUND | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th | |
CHEROKEE(NZ) | KOBY JENNINGS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1050M CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SILENT WARRIOR | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
STREET PURSUIT | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | |
MR CHOW | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
PELORUS JACK | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
NATIVE LUCK | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
CHUCKLES | NICK HEYWOOD | 6th | |
FANTASTIC MAN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
VICTORY TAPESTRY | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th |
Race 7. 742M 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRENCH TUNE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
ALL TOO SWEET | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
HYPNOTIST | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 4th | |
NAPOLI | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
ALLIED POWER | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
LEAGUE OF NATIONS | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
TERRITORIAL | NICK HEYWOOD | 8th | |
COULTHARD | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched |
Race 8. 742M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
TEASPOON | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
OSCAR AWARD | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
PANDEMONIUM | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
TWIST | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
GLASGOW GREY(NZ) | WINONA COSTIN | 6th |
Race 9. 742M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAPHAEL'S CAT | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
TEMPT ME NOT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
COMMISSION(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
MR MAGPIE | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
FUNLOVING | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
FLY FORWARD | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
SUGARPARMA | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | |
ECHO PRINCE | TIM CLARK | Scratched |
Race 10. 742M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAND FINALIST | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
MONTREAL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
THOU SHALL | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
CASINO ANGEL | ANDREW ADKINS | 4th | |
ZEDGE | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
WINSLOW | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
COSMIC TURBULENCE | WINONA COSTIN | 7th |
Race 11. 742M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BALTIC WHISPER | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
MORE WORLDLY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
BLACKMAKER | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
FLYING DEE JAY(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
MIE MIE'S CHOICE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
SCHOLARLY(NZ) | RACHEL KING | 6th | |
TYCOON ZIP | ANDREW ADKINS | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.