© 2024 Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 450M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOUNCE DOWN | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 1st | |
PRIZE CATCH | RANDY TAN | 2nd | |
ROARING TRADE | MATTHIEU AUTIER | 3rd | |
TIS A SCANDAL | JASON WHITING | 4th |
Race 2. 950M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QUEEN'S PARADE(NZ) | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 1st | |
MT CHARLOTTE | JASON WHITING | 2nd | |
VERY TEMPTING | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
ROUGHEAD | PETER KNUCKEY | 4th | |
DOUBLE LIGHT | RANDY TAN | 5th | |
DALA LASS | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 6th | |
KING OF HOLLYWOOD | MATTHIEU AUTIER | 7th | |
PERFECT ROSE | GLENN SMITH | 8th | |
ASPERSION | ALAN KENNEDY | 9th |
Race 3. 950M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WILD GUST | MATTHIEU AUTIER | 1st | |
HEIR AND THERE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 2nd | |
LORD DEVOUTLY | GLENN SMITH | 3rd | |
PETITE DANCER | WILLIAM PIKE | 4th | |
DELANTERO | KYRA YUILL | 5th | |
MARLAINA GIRL | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 6th | |
FALCON FLYER | RANDY TAN | 7th | |
CHERRY'S PALACE | ALAN KENNEDY | 8th | |
ANGEL OF THE NORTH | GLENN SMITH | Scratched |
Race 4. 950M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ENTICING STAR | WILLIAM PIKE | 1st | |
MRS BROWN'S BOY | ALAN KENNEDY | 2nd | |
KHAWAJA | JASON WHITING | 3rd | |
HANSEN | PETER KNUCKEY | 4th | |
TOO CLEVER | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
MYBAK | RANDY TAN | 6th | |
ANGEL OF THE NORTH | GLENN SMITH | 7th | |
REGALO AMANTE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 8th | |
LORD DEVOUTLY | GLENN SMITH | Scratched |
Race 5. 950M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGIC OPUS | TROY TURNER | 1st | |
FRATERNIZE | JARRAD NOSKE | 2nd | |
FINAL SALUTE | KYRA YUILL | 3rd | |
UNDER OFFER | GLENN SMITH | 4th | |
SLICK MOVER | BRAD PARNHAM | 5th | |
ROYAL FORTUNE | WILLIAM PIKE | 6th | |
PENTASTAR | PETER KNUCKEY | 7th | |
WINOOKA | MOLLIE CLARK | 8th | |
VITAL SILVER | BEN PATERSON | 9th | |
CAZIQUE | RYAN HILL | 10th |
Race 6. 950M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOS TAURUS | MOLLIE CLARK | 1st | |
MAREGA | BRAD PARNHAM | 2nd | |
MY GRACE | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
DIME A DECOY | RENEE FORREST | 4th | |
TIPS AND SCANDALS | RANDY TAN | 5th | |
LIZZIE | JARRAD NOSKE | 6th | |
JESTER FERRARI | PATRICK CARBERY | 7th | |
UNCLE LINO | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 8th | |
ROYAL STAR | GLENN SMITH | 9th | |
FLYIN' TRADIE | RYAN HILL | 10th |
Race 7. 950M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIAMOND TONIQUE | PETER KNUCKEY | 1st | |
CHANCERY | KATE FITZGERALD | 2nd | |
FOREVER DIAMONDS | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
HUSSON MAID | KATE WITTEN | 4th | |
MERRIJIG | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 5th | |
REAL ICON | JARRAD NOSKE | 6th | |
COMMODORO | BRAD PARNHAM | 7th | |
YSMAEL | TROY TURNER | 8th | |
CHARLIE'S CHICK | CLINTON PORTER | 9th |
Race 8. 950M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHE RULES ALL | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 1st | |
BUSTER'S SECRET | BRAD PARNHAM | 2nd | |
MAJINIKA | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 3rd | |
FALCON CREST | WILLIAM PIKE | 4th | |
VOLENTI | KATE FITZGERALD | 5th | |
PURO D'ORO | RYAN HILL | 6th | |
BRACKETS | PETER KNUCKEY | 7th | |
SHANGHAI GREY | SASHA STARLEY | 8th |
Race 9. 950M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WOOLIBAR | RANDY TAN | 1st | |
O'REILLY'S CRUMPET(NZ) | WILLIAM PIKE | 2nd | |
FRIARBIRD | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | |
THE CAT RATCHER | BEN PATERSON | 4th | |
BENNY BENZINE | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
SEEKER | JASON WHITING | 6th |
Race 10. 950M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLUE HOUDINI | MOLLIE CLARK | 1st | |
KING COLE | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 2nd | |
RHYMES WITH ORANGE | PATRICK CARBERY | 3rd | |
TRIMEROUS | RYAN HILL | 4th | |
MADAM WINKS | BEN PATERSON | 5th | |
MESKHENET | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 6th | |
YES VIRGINIA | RANDY TAN | 7th | |
ELSIE'S DEN | KYRA YUILL | 8th | |
SUNTRAPPER | JARRAD NOSKE | 9th |
Race 11. 950M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSTA'S DEAL | BEN PATERSON | 1st | |
HE'S ON PAROLE | BRAD PARNHAM | 2nd | |
THE FORTUNE PRINCE | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | |
MINOS | RENEE FORREST | 4th |
Race 12. 950M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD KRONOS | BEN PATERSON | 1st | |
STILL LOVE ME | CLINTON PORTER | 2nd | |
CAYMAN BOUND | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | |
BONNY RIO | RENEE FORREST | 4th | |
GOOD COUNT | ALAN KENNEDY | 5th | |
WISE UP JANET | TROY TURNER | 6th |
Race 13. 950M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLAPPA THUNDER | KATE FITZGERALD | 1st | |
THREE OH THREE | MISTY BAZELEY | 2nd | |
JEBEL MUSA | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
POLLY'S EXPRESS | MOLLIE CLARK | 4th | |
BURKINA | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
OCEAN FEALTY | PAUL HARVEY | 6th | |
SQUIGGLE SAYS | RANDY TAN | 7th | |
BLACK HERRING | ALAN KENNEDY | 8th |
Race 14. 1450M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PEACEMAKING | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 1st | |
HOT BRESA | PATRICK CARBERY | 2nd | |
WITNESS IN COURT | MOLLIE CLARK | 3rd | |
ECHOES IN TIME | JASON WHITING | 4th | |
COUGAR EXPRESS | CLINTON PORTER | 5th | |
SOLAR SKY | BRAD PARNHAM | 6th | |
BOBBY 'N' ME | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 7th | |
JUST DRIZZLE | BEN PATERSON | 8th | |
COTSWOLD DOLL | ALAN KENNEDY | 9th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.