© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAURUS(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
BRING SOMETHING | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
BRING BACK | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
THUNDER TEDDINGTON(GB) | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
SHIMRANO(GER) | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
ARWOC | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
EVELYN | JOHN ROBERTSON | 7th | |
CRYPTO PEER ROCKS | JAMES BATES | 8th | |
HERESDECASINO | ROSE PEARSON | 9th | |
WOODBRIDGE | KEVIN FORRESTER | 10th | |
BARWON | Scratched | ||
BERISHA | Scratched | ||
CAPTAIN RHETT | Scratched | ||
HE'S THE BOSS | Scratched | ||
SHOZELT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
UNDER THE LOUVRE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CORONATION SHALLAN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | |
CASQUE | NOEL CALLOW | 2nd | |
GRASSHOPPER | JAMES BATES | 3rd | |
XTRAVAGANT(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
STORNAWAY | KEVIN FORRESTER | 5th | |
THE PERFECT CROP(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
DEEP PURPLE | Scratched | ||
KING JOY | Scratched | ||
MISSROCK | Scratched | ||
SO SI BON | Scratched | ||
UNDER THE LOUVRE | Scratched | ||
WIMBORNE | Scratched | ||
ZAHSPEED | Scratched |
Race 3. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE QUARTERBACK | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | |
STREETWISE SAVOIRE | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
PLYMOUTH ROAD(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | |
FLORIDA KEYS | RHYS MCLEOD | 4th | |
MASTER RESET | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
RONG DOOR REGGIE | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
COLDSTONE(FR) | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | |
MCNULTY | MADDISON MORRIS | 8th | |
SLIVOVITZ | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 9th | |
GOLD BUSKER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | |
COOL CHAP | Scratched | ||
DULVERTON | Scratched | ||
MANOLO BLAHNIQ(NZ) | Scratched | ||
RADICAL | Scratched | ||
SHEREE | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IT IS WRITTEN | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | |
MOSSIN' AROUND | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
ALL ABOUT RHYTHM | JESSICA PAYNE | 3rd | |
HUNTING HILL | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
SHEREE | BEN ALLEN | 5th | |
SCELTO(NZ) | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
OVAHEAD | MADDISON MORRIS | 7th | |
SHOCKAHOLIC | BEN MELHAM | 8th | |
PURRPUSSFUL | Scratched | ||
SUPER CASH | Scratched | ||
THE QUARTERBACK | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ESTAMINET | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | |
TRISTRAM'S SUN(NZ) | KEVIN FORRESTER | 2nd | |
REAL TIME | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
GRANE | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
ZADON | NATHAN ROSE | 5th | |
PERAZZI | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
ADIRONDACK | JACKIE BERIMAN | 7th | |
BLACK MAESTRO | YOKO OTA | 8th | |
TAYLAH'S SECRET | RHYS MCLEOD | 9th | |
SILENT SEDITION | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WAIT FOR NO ONE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
REDCORE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
FENG CHU | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
AMERICAN GENIUS | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
MULK | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
EXPLICITLY | KEVIN FORRESTER | 6th | |
BANTER | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | |
KHITAAMY | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | |
SCUDTIME | BEN MELHAM | 9th | |
INSTITUTION | RYAN MALONEY | 10th | |
FUTURE EVENT | RYAN PLUMB | 11th | |
CLEAR SIGNAL | Scratched | ||
EXPLOSIVE WITNESS | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPOILS | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
MARGOT | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
SPLASHETTE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
ALL ABOUT JULIA | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
FRENCH SKYLINE | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
HOPE YA DON'T MIND | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
BOSCOBELLA | RYAN MALONEY | 7th |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAMASCUS DAME | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
BALLE D'OR | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | |
EXCESS LOVE | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
LUQYAA | MICHAEL WALKER | 4th | |
ELRAAZY | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
SEDUCE ME NOW | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
KAERA JAANI | MICHAEL DEE | 7th |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZANAHARY | KEVIN FORRESTER | 1st | |
TERINDAH | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | |
GEODUDE | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
SENOR ALF | NOEL CALLOW | 4th | |
ABERRATION | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
CATCHMEACAB | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
VLADIVOSTOK | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
MAGELLAN | JYE MCNEIL | 8th | |
SAVEYOURENTHUSIASM(NZ) | NATHAN ROSE | 9th | |
BEL COMIC | Scratched | ||
EXTREME CHOICE | Scratched | ||
STATE WITNESS | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRYSDALE SPIRIT | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
CURVATURE | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
PERFECTIONIST | PATRICK HOLMES | 3rd | |
BIG JOHN CANNON | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
BO ZEPHYR | NATHAN ROSE | 5th | |
INDY'S WHIP | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
WHO BE YOU | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
CRESTA CHROME | Scratched | ||
ELIOT | Scratched | ||
GOOD TIMING | Scratched | ||
NETHERFIELD(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SO SI BON | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARMEDANDDANGEROUS | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
HE'S GOT SPUNK | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
ARTISTIC DESIGN | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | |
ELECTRIC SKY | NATHAN ROSE | 4th | |
STADIUM(NZ) | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
DANE CAVALLO | Scratched | ||
EPIC MOMENT | Scratched | ||
MOSES | Scratched | ||
MOSHKATO | Scratched | ||
RAPTOR | Scratched | ||
SEVEN YEAR REWARD | Scratched | ||
THE BIG SUR(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLATINUM POWER | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
SOVIET SECRET | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
WEWANTITNOW | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
LILAC WINE | BEN MELHAM | 4th | |
ENUFF EFFORT | BEN ALLEN | 5th | |
TRANQUIL HARMONY | NATHAN ROSE | 6th | |
TICKED | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
MEDIA MAGNATE | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
ZERO PATIENCE | RYAN MALONEY | 9th | |
SENORITA VICTORIA | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | |
BELLA MIA | Scratched | ||
DOWAGER GIRL(NZ) | Scratched | ||
TOKELAU | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REWARDING EFFORT | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
SUREFIRE LASS | PATRICK HOLMES | 2nd | |
PRESUMPTUOUS | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | |
MISS LOREN | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
TURFANE | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
DIVINELY MAGIC | DANIEL SCHMITT | 6th | |
CHANCE YOUR HAND | JOHN KEATING | 7th | |
SONG ONE | NATHAN ROSE | 8th | |
FLAGRANT | CHRIS SYMONS | 9th | |
FLAG TIME | RYAN MALONEY | 10th | |
SEIZE THEM ALL | NOEL CALLOW | 11th | |
THE PRIDE OF FURY | JASON LYON | 12th | |
NAKITA'S TURF | JAKE NOONAN | 13th | |
SALLANCHES | Scratched | ||
SEATTLE BOOM | Scratched | ||
STRYKINGLEE | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIAN HARD | NOEL CALLOW | 1st | |
FIRE AGATE | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
PAPPANICK | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
QUEDOUTES | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
RESULTS | PATRICK HOLMES | 5th | |
AYDA | JAMES BATES | 6th | |
LUNAR SPIN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
SNAKEY PRINCE | JOHN ROBERTSON | 8th | |
OF THE FIELD | RYAN MALONEY | 9th | |
SUPERCENTIVE | NATHAN ROSE | 10th | |
BON'S GHOST | Scratched | ||
MAJESTIC BOW | Scratched | ||
MASTER'S CALL | Scratched | ||
PODIUM BOUND | Scratched | ||
ROKEBY RED | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHILE GREEN | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
LITTLE MISS TOFFEE | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
BALLET MASTER(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
ALWAYS EARLY(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
BIANAJEUNEY | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | |
MANSPLAINING | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
TURF CHAMPION | CHRIS PARNHAM | 7th | |
MY PEARL(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 8th | |
THREE POINT GENIUS | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | |
CELESTIALLY POETIC | DANIEL SCHMITT | 10th | |
AURO | Scratched | ||
LOVE IN VAIN | Scratched | ||
RAIZA FLAME | Scratched | ||
RAYMAX | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SITH EFRICUN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
MARIN COUNTY | ROSE PEARSON | 2nd | |
SASSOON | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
DASILI BLONDE | JESSICA PAYNE | 4th | |
ART TEEN | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 5th | |
SPREAD THE NEWS | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
ORBITAL | CHRIS PARNHAM | 7th | |
KING OF ENGLAND(GB) | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | |
CLAUDIA'S BEAUTY | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | |
JERSEY CHILLER | RYAN PLUMB | 10th | |
ONE MAN GRAND(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 11th | |
DALIAPOUR'S TURF | CHRIS SYMONS | 12th | |
THE SEDUCTRESS | Scratched | ||
TORMENT THE STARS | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEN BADER | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 1st | |
HOLD THE NUTS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
SIMEONI | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
MARANETTA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 4th | |
GOLD FIELDS | DANIEL SCHMITT | 5th | |
FIRST BEAUTY | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
FRENCH POLITICIAN | MICHAEL DEE | 7th | |
JUST A GIGOLO | BILLY EGAN | 8th | |
LOVE MAGIC | ROSE PEARSON | 9th | |
GATLINBURG | RYAN MALONEY | 10th | |
AEROPLANE | Scratched | ||
DERIVATATE | Scratched | ||
SCRAPS | Scratched | ||
TRANQUIL HARMONY | Scratched |
Race 18. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREAT BAY | NOEL CALLOW | 1st | |
SPLENDIDO | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
ROYAL ORDER | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
GOOD TIMING | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
DO DAR | DANIEL SCHMITT | 5th | |
KEYBOARD MAGIC | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
YELLOW BRICK ROAD | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
RAMBLA DE FLORES | ROSE PEARSON | 8th | |
ALL IN THE REFLEXS | Scratched | ||
ATLANTIC FOX | Scratched | ||
CONSIDERING | Scratched | ||
SKYLIE WYLLIE | Scratched | ||
THE INFORMER | Scratched |
Race 19. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAVITA | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
ANOTHER TOP EFFORT | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
MAKE HER OWN WHEY | PATRICK HOLMES | 3rd | |
BERSERK | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | |
ALL THAT I KNOW | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | |
HELMASKI | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
DON SUPERAR(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
MELBA'S MAESTRO | JOHN ROBERTSON | 8th | |
SANCTUARY | JOHN KEATING | 9th | |
ALWAYS EARLY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
HE'S THE BOSS | Scratched | ||
MISS GOLDEN GLOBE | Scratched | ||
OMARION(NZ) | Scratched | ||
OSCAR DEE | Scratched | ||
YULISKA | Scratched |
Race 20. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLASH HERO | PATRICK HOLMES | 1st | |
TYPHOON MONACO | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
LOVANI | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | |
TENNESSEE PULSE | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
EMERGING POET | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
NICODAME | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
SAVALAND(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 7th | |
TAVI BAY(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | |
LADY MARIONETTE | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | |
PALZIERI | RYAN PLUMB | 10th | |
KERAUNO | Scratched | ||
LOVE GOES ON | Scratched | ||
MY GYPSY JANE | Scratched | ||
SLEEPY CAT(NZ) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.