© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORTHERN JOURNEY | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
SONNTAG | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
PHEIDON | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | |
MAGENTAZ | DYLAN DUNN | 4th | |
JAMIESON | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | |
OUR POSITIVE MOVE(GB) | DANIEL SCHMITT | 6th | |
SON OF HOST | ARRON LYNCH | 7th | |
FIRE PROOF | MICHAEL CARSON | 8th | |
AUTHORITARIAN | Scratched | ||
OUR CENTURY(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRING SOMETHING | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
CORONATION SHALLAN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
CASQUE | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
BERISHA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 4th | |
PENTHOUSE POET | KEVIN FORRESTER | 5th | |
SLY ROMANCE(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 6th | |
CRYPTO PEER ROCKS | JAMES BATES | 7th | |
LANDSLIDE(NZ) | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
WOODBRIDGE | PATRICK HOLMES | 9th | |
COOL CHAP | Scratched | ||
UNDER THE LOUVRE | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GENERAL JACKSON | ROGER BOOTH | 1st | |
GRANE | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
IT IS WRITTEN | IVAN CULLIVER | 3rd | |
THE QUARTERBACK | MATTHEW ALLEN | 4th | |
ANAPHORA | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
PRINCE TARKEIDA | MICHAEL WALKER | 6th | |
PERAZZI | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
RONG DOOR REGGIE | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
GOLDEN SPIN | Scratched | ||
ZADON | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS LEONIDAS | PATRICK HOLMES | 1st | |
MISS WAHOO | DYLAN DUNN | 2nd | |
EXPLOSIVE WITNESS | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | |
REDCORE | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
EXCESS LOVE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
DAMASCUS DAME | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
LILAS(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
BOSCOBELLA | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | |
TIYANE | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HE'S GOT SPUNK | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
ST FRANCO | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
CITY OF PEARLS | DYLAN DUNN | 3rd | |
OUR FOXWEDGE(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 4th | |
SO POYSED | BEN ALLEN | 5th | |
RAPTOR | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
TERINDAH | MATTHEW ALLEN | 7th | |
TUSCARORA | DANIEL SCHMITT | 8th | |
ALWAYS EARLY(NZ) | ROGER BOOTH | 9th | |
ONE MAN GRAND(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGELLAN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | |
ATLANTIC FOX | ADAM MCCABE | 2nd | |
ABERRATION | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
KING'S SHADOW | ETHAN BROWN | 4th | |
CATCHMEACAB | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | |
GEELONG MAYOR | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
GEORGIE'S MATE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | |
FOMO(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LOS CABOS | Scratched | ||
MR SNEAKY | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEVEN YEAR REWARD | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
HELLMUTH | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
CHILE GREEN | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
CHAS MARLOW | STEVEN ARNOLD | 4th | |
SAINTS AND ANGELS | JAMES BATES | 5th | |
DRYSDALE SPIRIT | ARRON LYNCH | 6th | |
RED CHANCE | ADAM MCCABE | 7th | |
INDY'S WHIP | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | |
BENOVSKY | MICHAEL DEE | 9th |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GERSHOM | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
ARMEDANDDANGEROUS | ARRON LYNCH | 2nd | |
DANE CAVALLO | KEVIN FORRESTER | 3rd | |
POCKETEERING | MICHAEL WALKER | 4th | |
MANOLO BLAHNIQ(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 5th | |
YASEY SUN | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | |
AEROPLANE | ADAM MCCABE | 7th | |
ELIOT | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | |
ARTISTIC DESIGN | Scratched | ||
STATE WITNESS | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUTBACK RAIN | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
SPRING GLORY | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
SOVIET SECRET | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
PRINCESS MIDNIGHT | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | |
MISS CAVATICA | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | |
DEEP PURPLE | KEVIN FORRESTER | 6th | |
NICODAME | ROGER BOOTH | 7th | |
LILAC WINE | BEN MELHAM | 8th | |
PICKET LINE | PATRICK HOLMES | 9th | |
LISTING | MICHAEL DEE | 10th | |
WEEKEND ESCAPE | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DECOCO | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
SINGLE RULE | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | |
SAVAJU(NZ) | PATRICK HOLMES | 3rd | |
LITTLE MISS TOFFEE | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
ENUFF EFFORT | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | |
ASHSTAR | BRIAN WERNER | 6th | |
LADY MYERS | ADAM MCCABE | 7th | |
SENORITA VICTORIA | STEVEN ARNOLD | 8th | |
LOVE IN VAIN | CHRIS PARNHAM | 9th | |
PARALLEL WORLD(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BILLABONG BABE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | |
SECRET OBSESSION | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
PARWAN PRINCE | JADE DAROSE | 3rd | |
ANTRIM BELLE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
NIJINSKY CODE | SALLY WYNNE | 5th | |
DOCTOR'S MISTRESS | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
DOCTOR ZED | STEPHEN BASTER | 7th | |
JERSEY CHILLER | BRIAN WERNER | 8th | |
CELESTIALLY POETIC | DANIEL SCHMITT | 9th | |
BELLONA BELLE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 10th | |
ALLA TURCA | PATRICK HOLMES | 11th | |
KING OF ENGLAND(GB) | RYAN MALONEY | 12th |
Race 12. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLOT THE COURSE | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | |
KIRANI | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | |
RADICAL | BEN MELHAM | 3rd | |
LAUNDERED | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | |
MASTER RESET | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
DREIDEL | JASON BENBOW | 6th | |
GOLDEN SPIN | |||
STREETWISE SAVOIRE |
Race 13. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RISING RED(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 1st | |
LUCKY ROCK | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
COUNTING(USA) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
MARANETTA | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
INSTANT ACTION | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | |
SWANEPOEL | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
DON'T ASK A DIVA | GERRAD GILMOUR | 7th | |
ALWAYS EARLY(NZ) | |||
CONDOLENCES | |||
LIRABIRD | |||
PARKINSON | |||
SITH EFRICUN |
Race 14. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THERMOGENIC | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
RED MARY | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
TRIPLE GOLD | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
MALDONADO(NZ) | JASON BENBOW | 4th | |
ORBITAL | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
HILDI | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
LADY MARIONETTE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 7th | |
DALLAS STORM | |||
DREADED(NZ) | |||
MY PEARL(NZ) | |||
ROYAL APPOINTMENT(NZ) | |||
ST FRANCO |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EVERYBODY'S GAL | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
WARRIGAL MAC | GERRAD GILMOUR | 2nd | |
SELENITE | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
LUSTFUL THOUGHTS | JESSICA PAYNE | 4th | |
SPLENDIDO | BRIAN WERNER | 5th | |
ROWDY ROUSEY | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
HELMASKI | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
BERSERK | |||
HOLD THE NUTS | |||
SCALIGER | |||
VIENNA WOLF |
Race 16. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE CHAIRMAN | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
NAVITA | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
ROYAL ACE | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
BRUTUS REX | JAMES BATES | 4th | |
ANOTHER TOP EFFORT | JESSICA PAYNE | 5th | |
MY KITCHEN RULES | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
ALL THAT I KNOW | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
GRAND CAYMAN | GERRAD GILMOUR | 8th | |
FLYING MINTY | BRIAN WERNER | 9th | |
CONDOLENCES | |||
GRAN TRYPHENA | |||
PLYMOUTH ROAD(NZ) |
Race 17. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREYWOLF | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
ASSERTIVE STAR | STEVEN ARNOLD | 2nd | |
TENNESSEE PULSE | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
KING VALOUR(NZ) | JAMES BATES | 4th | |
CHESTER'S GIRL | JESSICA PAYNE | 5th | |
SMARTSON | MICHAEL WALKER | 6th | |
BAROQUE(NZ) | |||
BERSERK | |||
LOVANI | |||
MATRIARCHAL(NZ) | |||
PATTERN |
Race . 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.