© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RYE | CHAD LEVER | 1st | |
NO RETURN(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
LOVING HOME(GB) | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
MULTIFACETS(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
PAJARO(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
DUBAWI DREAM | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
RAISE THE LIMIT | JAMES INNES JNR | 7th | |
SHALMANESER | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
REIBY THE RED | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th | |
RED EXCITEMENT | Scratched |
Race 2. 1030M CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONSTANTINE | JAMES INNES JNR | 1st | |
ROCHFORD | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
ROCKY MARRIAGE | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
COMIN' THROUGH | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
LUCKY TIGER | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
STREET COMIC | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
THE GRANDSON(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
READY FOR SUCCESS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | |
HOSTWIN VINTAGE | TOMMY BERRY | 9th | |
ROBOOSTO | CHRISTIAN REITH | 10th |
Race 3. 1030M CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHATEAU MAROUX(NZ) | PETER WELLS | 1st | |
HAIL THE CHIEF | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
FLY LIGHTLY | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
GRANDE CASTAGNO | CHAD LEVER | 4th | |
SANAYA | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
TYPHOON TESS | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
NOT FOR ME | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
WAKING MOMENT | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
CLASSY MANHATTAN | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 9th | |
WILD AVA | Scratched |
Race 4. 893M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUIZA | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
SEVERENCE | NICK HEYWOOD | 2nd | |
GLOSSY GANODERMA | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
COULTHARD | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
MOMENTUM TO WIN | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
PIERONE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
MILITARY ACADEMY | Scratched | ||
SPENCER | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched | |
WOOSHKA | NICK HEYWOOD | Scratched |
Race 5. 893M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIDN'T MENTION IT | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
GOODFELLA | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
BOLD DAPPER | ANDREW ADKINS | 3rd | |
PINFIRE OPAL | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
ULTRAMARINE | NICK HEYWOOD | 5th | |
IMPROVISE | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
COLESBERG | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
RICKABY | KATHY O'HARA | 8th | |
HYPNOTIST | BLAKE SHINN | 9th |
Race 6. 893M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOD'S IN HIM | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
DARK STEEL | NICK HEYWOOD | 2nd | |
FELL SWOOP | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
I AM CAPITAN | PAUL KING | 4th | |
BONBONNIERE | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
EURO ANGEL(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
SUPPLY AND DEMAND | CHRIS CASERTA | 7th | |
OUR BOY MALACHI | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
KANDINSKY | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
CLOSING BELL(USA) | TYE ANGLAND | 10th |
Race 7. 893M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LE CORDON BLEU | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
CIARLET | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
ECCELLERE | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 3rd | |
SATYA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
TREMEZZINA | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
RINVIATA(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
TOUCHED BY LIGHT(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
I AM MAGNIFICENT | Scratched | ||
PROANE | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched | |
SMOKIN' VALENTINA | Scratched |
Race 8. 893M 3YO FILLIES TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SMART AS | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 1st | |
PHOENIX CLAWS | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
ANGHARAD | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
SWEET ADALINE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
KAWAIKINI | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
GRANADILLA(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
SANDCASTLES | CHAD LEVER | 7th | |
LILLY FAIR(NZ) | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 8th | |
ZOCCOLI D'ORO(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
HASHMAL | JAMES INNES JNR | Scratched |
Race 9. 893M 3YO FILLIES TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN THE VANGUARD | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
NOIRE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 2nd | |
GRACIOUSNESS | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
SO SPLENDID(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
HERRESHOFF | JAMES INNES JNR | 5th | |
SPECIAL THING | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
OCEAN DIAMOND | CHRIS CASERTA | 7th | |
BLAME IT ON PARIS | ASHLEIGH BORG | 8th | |
SAUCY LADY | CHAD LEVER | 9th | |
PRESS CONFERENCE | Scratched |
Race 10. 893M 3YO C&G TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOLT STREET | ASHLEIGH BORG | 1st | |
BLACK MOSAIC | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 2nd | |
SHAOLIN KUNGFU | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
COSGROVE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
SILENT WARRIOR | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
CHARLIE'S DAY | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
OTI THELIS | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 7th | |
SOLO HEART | CHAD LEVER | 8th | |
CHEERFUL CHARLIE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
ROAD TREASURE | Scratched |
Race 11. 893M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPECIAL MISSILE | SAMANTHA POLO | 1st | |
COUNTY CORK | RORY HUTCHINGS | 2nd | |
MON BEL AMI | WINONA COSTIN | 3rd | |
OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 4th | |
COLLEGIATE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
TSUBODI | NICK HEYWOOD | 6th | |
YEAH BRAVO | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
JOYOUS DAY | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
SOLAR GIRL | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
MONTEVIDEO | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.