© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONCHITA | CRAIG DWYER | 1st | |
BLAZING STEEL | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
DANISH TWIST | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 3rd | |
KEY EVIDENCE | SHANE S ARNOLD | 4th | |
LET'S MAKE MAGIC | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | |
AOMEN(IRE) | ROBERT THOMPSON | 6th | |
VINCE THE PRINCE | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZROYA | ALISON THREADWELL | 1st | |
TWIST TOPS | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 2nd | |
EMINENT DUKE | TERRY GREEN | 3rd | |
WAHNG WAH | ROBERT THOMPSON | 4th | |
KARAVALI(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
I'LLTELLYOULATER | Scratched | ||
SOCKS THE FOX | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY JIVAGO | ROBERT THOMPSON | 1st | |
TOMMY TWO TOES | TERRY GREEN | 2nd | |
BROOK ROAD | ANDREW GIBBONS | 3rd | |
I'M HECTOR | ALISON THREADWELL | 4th | |
ONEMOREZETA | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 5th | |
ARTISTIC BEAUTY | Scratched | ||
GOLDSTREAM(ITY) | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR GRUMPY | CRAIG DWYER | 1st | |
HARNOVA | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 2nd | |
FARAASHEH | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
ON A MISSION | SHANE S ARNOLD | 4th | |
MY MAGGIE | TERRY GREEN | 5th | |
LEAPIN' LENA | JEFF KEHOE | 6th |
Race 5. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISTHMIAN | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 1st | |
AGAINST THE WIND | ROBERT THOMPSON | 2nd | |
FIRE FLIGHT | CRAIG DWYER | 3rd | |
LIBERTY PRIDE | MARNIE TOMS | 4th | |
LADIES WHO LUNCH | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | |
STRIKE FOR VICTORY | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | |
KRYSTAL | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RHYMES | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
BREAK UP | ROBERT THOMPSON | 2nd | |
SURELY NOT | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
NUCULAR CHARGE | ALEX STOKES | 4th | |
JUST DREAMING | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 5th | |
COPPERENDI | Scratched | ||
JULIE MAGIC | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE WASP | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
LADY SEGOLENE | CRAIG DWYER | 2nd | |
STRYKING DEBUT | ALEX STOKES | 3rd | |
BROOKLYN LASS | ROBERT THOMPSON | 4th | |
MUNJAI | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 5th | |
CHASTITY STRIKES | SHANE S ARNOLD | 6th | |
MUSITOPIA | ALISON THREADWELL | 7th |
Race 9. 800M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ENRICO | CRAIG DWYER | 1st | |
DUPLICATOR | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | |
YARRAPOWER | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 3rd | |
POWAFUL | TERRY GREEN | 4th | |
CLEVANICC | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
MUNGI | JEFF KEHOE | 6th | |
DRENLIN | SHANE S ARNOLD | 7th |
Race 10. 800M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARLATAN | JEFF KEHOE | 1st | |
PHUKET | ROBERT THOMPSON | 2nd | |
ITSA JOKE | TERRY GREEN | 3rd | |
PURPLE TRAIL(NZ) | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | |
MY FOUR OH NINE | CRAIG DWYER | 5th | |
FORSOX | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th |
Race 11. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAY RAY | JEFF KEHOE | 1st | |
MY TAGOSON | ROBERT THOMPSON | 2nd | |
SET THE TONE | ALEX STOKES | 3rd | |
CALYPSO BAY(NZ) | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | |
CRACKLIN' ROSIE | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
BIG GEORGE | SHANE S ARNOLD | 6th | |
FRANKIE BOY | MARNIE TOMS | 7th | |
SOI NIGHTS | ALISON THREADWELL | 8th | |
LORD TYRION | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.