© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SELITA | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
HERNE'S OAK | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
INVINCIBLE DAME | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
SIR PLUSH(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
MR GUSTAVO(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
ESTIKHRAAJ(GB) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th | |
BELLA GALEANO(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
ANOTHER SNAPPY | KACIE ADAMS | 8th |
Race 2. 1030M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRODUCE ME LATE | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
PARADISE COVE(USA) | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
KOKOPELLI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
CRIMSON HALO | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
HOSTWIN PARK | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
STREET COMIC | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 6th | |
SCHOOL FEE | CHAD LEVER | 7th | |
CALL ME ARTHUR | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th | |
OTI THELIS | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 9th | |
VICTIME DE L'AMOUR | Scratched |
Race 3. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAKEDOWN | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
RELIGIFY | RORY HUTCHINGS | 2nd | |
GOOD PROJECT | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
COOLRING | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
TREMEZZINA | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
KANDINSKY | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
MURPHY'S DELIGHT(IRE) | CHAD LEVER | 7th | |
ZOURKHAN(IRE) | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
SPIETH(NZ) | Scratched | ||
WINX | Scratched |
Race 4. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SANAYA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
PROANE | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
BONBONNIERE | WINONA COSTIN | 3rd | |
LOVING HOME(GB) | CHAD LEVER | 4th | |
ROCK FORTHE LADIES | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
ENCOSTA LINE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th | |
HIPPARCHUS(GB) | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
WINE TALES | JAMES MCDONALD | 8th | |
DELUXE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
NO RETURN(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 10th |
Race 5. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
ROCK OF MAHAL | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
MONTAUK | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
TINA MELINA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
RYE | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
PURSUIT OF HONOUR | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
AMOVATIO | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
MULTIFACETS(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 8th | |
RAISE THE LIMIT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 9th |
Race 6. 900M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EDEN ROC | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
MADAME MOUSTACHE | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
AUGUSTUS | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
RADIANT CHOICE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
NEWBURGH | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
DELAGO THUNDER | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
INDY SHOWGIRL | WINONA COSTIN | 7th | |
RICKABY | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
COLESBERG | Scratched |
Race 7. 900M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOO FAST FOR LOVE | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
SUSPENDERS | JAMES MCDONALD | 2nd | |
BRING ME THE BLING | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
KENZIE | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
COMMONWEALTH | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
PHOENIX CLAWS | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th | |
RUNWAY READY | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
GRACIOUSNESS | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
CLASSY MANHATTAN | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 9th | |
KRUPSKAYA | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched |
Race 8. 900M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COCOEXCEL | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
MISC | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
MISS BALLANTINE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
DAZZLES | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 4th | |
FLY LIGHTLY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
HERRESHOFF | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
SKIRTING | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
LITTLE LIES | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 8th | |
SO SPLENDID(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 9th | |
AXIOMATIC | JAMES MCDONALD | Scratched |
Race 9. 900M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIM'S PRINCIPAL | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
ROCKIT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
TOUGH ONE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
ALPHA SON | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
SNIPES | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
CONSTANTINE | JAMES INNES JNR | 6th | |
KALVENA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
PRODIGY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | |
GUILTY VERDICT | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 9th |
Race 10. 900M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANHATTAN JUSTICE | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 1st | |
HOSTWIN VINTAGE | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
ROCHFORD | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
SHAOLIN KUNGFU | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
MALAIGO | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
COSGROVE | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
ROCKY MARRIAGE | JAMES INNES JNR | 7th | |
AVIATOR | Scratched | ||
PALLADIAN | Scratched |
Race 11. 900M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EIGHTH KEEPER | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
COLLEGIATE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
MARIQUITA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
COUNTY CORK | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
FIFTY FLAGS(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.