© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIRST SEAL | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD(IRE) | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 2nd | |
HIPPOPUS(NZ) | CHRIS CASERTA | 3rd | |
PURE REBEL | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
RULING DYNASTY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
POWER OF PATCH | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
HIERARCHAL | Scratched |
Race 2. 1045M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ENGLISH | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
TAKEDOWN | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
GHISONI | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
ESTIKHRAAJ(GB) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
HAVANA COOLER(IRE) | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
GUST OF WIND(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched | |
RILLITO | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched | |
THUNDER FANTASY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1045M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPIRIT BIRD(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
DONELLE | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
CIRCULAR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
CREVETTINE | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
THAR | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
SPY DECODER(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
INVOLVING | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
AEGEAN SEA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1045M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAIR TRIGGER | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
DUBAWI DREAM | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
MONTIGNAC | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
FIFTY WAYS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
ESCHIELE | JAMES MCDONALD | 5th | |
YATTARNA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
SELTZER | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
VASSAL(GB) | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th |
Race 5. 1045M F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAIRLIGHTING | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
SEDANZER | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 2nd | |
COLLAGE | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
SUPREME GIGI | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 4th | |
DESCENT | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
SOIREE | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
MOONLIGHT WALTZ | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched | |
SISKEN | JAMES MCDONALD | Scratched |
Race 6. 1045M F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPRIGHT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
MISS ELLY MAY | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
MISS FORTUITOUS | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | |
SEEBLUME | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
HOUSE OF BORGIA | ANDREW ADKINS | 5th | |
SEAGULL | JAMES MCDONALD | 6th | |
ASHTORET | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
VIGILANCE | JAMES MCDONALD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1045M CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHACKLETON | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
MOUNT PANORAMA | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
POTENT FORCE | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
LATIN BOY | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
CROWN HIM | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
PERPETUAL MOTION | GRANT BUCKLEY | 6th | |
AHERN | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 7th | |
EMOCLEW | NICK HEYWOOD | 8th | |
CHILCOTIN | JAMES MCDONALD | 9th | |
KOKOPELLI | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 10th |
Race 8. 1045M CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COMIN' THROUGH | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
SKYBOLT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
I THOUGHT SO | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
LAWAN | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
POTENTATE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
GO BENNY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 6th | |
SAARIM | BLAKE SHINN | 7th | |
JEMADAR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | |
ASPEN STAR | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th | |
CIRCADIAN RHYTHM | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 10th |
Race 9. 743M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SYLPHEED | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
DAYSEE DOOM | ANDREW ADKINS | 2nd | |
TOP STRIKER | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
DREAMFORCE | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
BRULEE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 5th | |
LUNAR RISE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
AIR APPARENT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
FLIPPANT | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
ALFRED THE GREAT | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th |
Race 10. 743M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLOWING KISSES | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
IN THE VANGUARD | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
TRICK STAR | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
KIMBERLEY STAR | JAMES MCDONALD | 4th | |
AL MINHAAD | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
TYPECAST | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
BEL SELENE | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
I AM IMPRESSED | ANDREW ADKINS | 8th |
Race 11. 743M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WESTON | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
ROMAN SON | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
POINT OF ORDER | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
WRITE THIS DOWN | DEANNE PANYA | 4th | |
HIT THE FLOOR | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
DUCHESS PEDRILLE | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | |
MALLACO PRINCESS | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
COFFERS | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched | |
FRENCH TOAST | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched | |
SASSY ONE | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | Scratched |
Race 12. 743M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEVADA MO | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
SECRET PEDRILLE | ANDREW ADKINS | 2nd | |
PERCUSSION | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
LAUNCH CODE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
WAR OF THE ROSES | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
COMMANDMENT | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 6th | |
BRIAN THE GUN | DEANNE PANYA | 7th | |
LATINO LOVER | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
AL HAMEES | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
SILVERWIN | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched |
Race . 740M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.