© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALPINE EAGLE | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
ALMOONQITH(USA) | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
BIDING TIME(NZ) | BRADLEY VALE | 3rd | |
YALTA | COURTNEY PACE | 4th | |
BIRDS OF TOKYO | JAKE DUFFY | 5th | |
ARWOC | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
ZED EM(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 7th | |
CURRENT ASSET | ROSE PEARSON | 8th |
Race 2. 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZUMA ROC | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | |
HERESDECASINO | ROSE PEARSON | 2nd | |
DARK FORCE | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
MASTERSON(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
SON OF ZEUS | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
CREIGHTONS CREEK | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
SLOWPOKE RODRIGUEZ(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 7th |
Race 3. 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANE HUSSLER | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | |
MISS DUBOIS(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
JOHNNY DOWRY | ROSE PEARSON | 3rd | |
BATTLE LINES | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 4th | |
WARM EMBRACE | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
NO SONG NO SUPPER | TAHLIA HOPE | 6th | |
FINANCIAL DISTRICT | SAMUEL PAYNE | 7th |
Race 4. 1000M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IDOL | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
TAQAAREED | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
SYLVIE'S PRIDE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
MISSANDEI | MARK PEGUS | 4th | |
YOUNG HOSTESS | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
ROCK ME AMADEUS | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
BELLA SHADOW | COURTNEY PACE | 7th | |
HOT AS A PISTOL | JAKE DUFFY | 8th |
Race 5. 1000M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FATAAWY | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | |
TIFFANY'S LASS | MARK PEGUS | 2nd | |
COASTAL NOTE | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
ASHLEIGH RAE | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | |
DARDANIA | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
MOUSAI | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | |
HAUNTED STREAM | TRENT GERMAINE | 7th | |
RUBY DANZA | BRADLEY VALE | 8th |
Race 6. 1000M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAY ANYTHING | TRENT GERMAINE | 1st | |
SEBRIKKA | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
BENNELONG DANCER | BRADLEY VALE | 3rd | |
ANNATA LADY | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | |
DAISY PEARL | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
THE TOOTH FAIRY | MARK PEGUS | 6th | |
ALL BETS ARE OFF | JOHN KEATING | 7th |
Race 7. 1000M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NACKERS MAGEE | MARK PEGUS | 1st | |
BARADINE BOY | HARRY GRACE | 2nd | |
MUTIN | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
JACKANORY | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
BROMACH(NZ) | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 5th | |
THREE POINT GENIUS | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
NICOSMILE | MICHAEL WALKER | 7th | |
MANSPLAINING | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th | |
BIG JOHN CANNON | LACHLAN KING | 9th |
Race 8. 1000M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ULTIMATE WEAPON | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
THE HARROVIAN | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
TOMMY STANDUP | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
NORTH SKY | MARK PEGUS | 4th | |
BIG NIC | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
LORD SMEDLEY | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
FLASH DESIGN | LACHLAN KING | 7th | |
BASTOY ISLAND | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th | |
OVER BEER | BRADLEY VALE | 9th |
Race 9. 1000M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAMINDU | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | |
JACKSON | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
BLAKE STREET | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
GIVEN EVIDENCE | TRENT GERMAINE | 4th | |
STRAMEEKO | LACHLAN KING | 5th | |
AL I AM | MARK PEGUS | 6th | |
SPREAD THE NEWS | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
JUST A GIGOLO | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th |
Race 10. 1000M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
A TORCH OF FROST | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
SOMETHING UNKNOWN | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 2nd | |
MAGNUS BAY | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
MR PINOCCHIO(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
KEYBOARD MAGIC | TAHLIA HOPE | 5th | |
FIRST WATCH | MARK PEGUS | 6th | |
MR ALOOF | CORY PARISH | 7th | |
MOON SPINNER | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched |
Race 11. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSTAMONY | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 1st | |
KEEPCALMANDCARRYON | MARK PEGUS | 2nd | |
EXTRA CHOICE(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | |
ALAMONTEEL(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 4th | |
ORANGE RIVER | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
CATCH A FIRE | Scratched |
Race 12. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHEIDEL | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
MANTENER LA FE | COURTNEY PACE | 2nd | |
METAPHORICAL | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
COSTA PLENTY | MARK PEGUS | 4th | |
DUTCH COURAGE | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
CHAMOIS ROAD | TAHLIA HOPE | 6th |
Race 13. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL HOST | COURTNEY PACE | 1st | |
CHIMA | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
MARIN COUNTY | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
TURFONIC | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
ART TEEN | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 5th | |
ALINTA | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
ANY GIVEN NIGHT | MARK PEGUS | 7th | |
SOUL GLO | LACHLAN KING | Lost Rider |
Race 14. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KEVLAR KID | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 1st | |
LARA LAD | HARRY GRACE | 2nd | |
MOSSBEAT | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
WINSTON WOLFE | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
STARTACULAR | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | |
MIGHTY GO | TRENT GERMAINE | 6th | |
NORDIC EXPRESS | JOHN KEATING | 7th | |
VINDUET | MARK PEGUS | 8th |
Race 15. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PURE PRIDE(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | 1st | |
THUNDER CONNECTION(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
BATTLE ENSIGN | MARK PEGUS | 3rd | |
BITTER SPRINGS | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
TEST A DAY | COURTNEY PACE | 5th | |
RIVERINA BELLA | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | |
LIBERTY VUE | BRADLEY VALE | Scratch Barrier | |
SMARTEST | Scratched |
Race 16. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLATINUM RAIDER | BRADLEY VALE | 1st | |
TEXAS TART | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
MI LILLI SAN | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | |
BALLYBRIT | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
BEAU VICTORY | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 5th | |
RUSHIN ALONG | COURTNEY PACE | 6th | |
NOT QUITE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 7th |
Race 17. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LINDSAY ALFRED | LACHLAN KING | 1st | |
PAYDAY PRINCESS | SAMUEL PAYNE | 2nd | |
SPRING ACTION | MARK PEGUS | 3rd | |
LOVE MAGIC | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
ROOCITED | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 5th | |
GIFTANT | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | |
PAWNEE PASS | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched |
Race 18. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HUSSY'S GLOW | ROSE PEARSON | 1st | |
SILVER SLEW | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 2nd | |
D'ORSEVIST | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
MEET ME IN PARIS | SAMUEL PAYNE | 4th | |
DANCING BAREFOOT | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
SHADOW SYMPHONY | COURTNEY PACE | 6th | |
CAPTAIN RISKY | JAKE DUFFY | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.