© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 3292M ANZAC Appeal Benchmark 120 Hurdle (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'M A BLUEBAGGER | RICHARD CULLY | 1st | $3.20 |
BARGE AND CHARGE | TOM RYAN | 2nd | $3.50 |
GETTING LEGGIE | SHANE JACKSON | Fell | $4 |
CABLE BAY(NZ) | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | Brought Down | $2.80F |
DISTILLATION | ROB DAVID | Scratched | |
MOBACO(FR) | JARROD LYNCH | Scratched |
Race 2. 1206M Korean War Remembered / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLOVER LOVER | DAMIEN THORNTON | 1st | $1.45F |
THOR'S THUNDER | SHAYNE CAHILL | 2nd | $6 |
DR DEPENDABLE | RAQUEL CLARK | 3rd | $16 |
DEXTINY | CLARE LINDOP | 4th | $5.50 |
ZEMLYA | ERAN BOYD | 5th | $61 |
LASANTA | OWEN RIDGE | 6th | $21 |
PLUCK'S LUCK | TODD PANNELL | 7th | $31 |
SILENT COMMAND | SIMON PRICE | Scratched | |
ANGEL'S WISH | PAUL GATT | Scratched | |
MEADOWS LASSIE | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1606M Afghanistan Operations / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WATCHOUT WATCHOUT | JAKE TOEROEK | 1st | $13 |
COUNTESS DELTA | JASON HOLDER | 2nd | $6 |
HE'S A VALLEYBOY | CLARE LINDOP | 3rd | $12 |
LE DUPE | PAUL GATT | 4th | $2.80F |
ETERNAL LISTENING | ZAC SPAIN | 5th | $71 |
EXALTED CRAFTSMAN | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $31 |
ONEMORE ELMO | JUSTIN POTTER | 7th | $4.40 |
TUCSON ARIZONA | SHAYNE CAHILL | 8th | $4.40 |
MOTOWN CHARM | SAIRYN FAWKE | 9th | $101 |
THE BIG CHEESE | SIMON PRICE | Scratched | |
FONTEYN LANE | JOE BOWDITCH | Scratched |
Race 4. 1206M The Gulf Wars / Sabois Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOU SOUNI PRINCESS | BEN CLARIDGE | 1st | $26 |
EMBRACE THE DATE | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | $4.80 |
MY GIDDY AUNT(NZ) | DAMIEN THORNTON | 3rd | $5.50 |
WHISPERING WILLOW | JEFFREY MAUND | 4th | $20 |
SAND CAT | JASON HOLDER | 5th | $4.20F |
MANTILLA | TODD PANNELL | 6th | $6 |
JAGRAP | CLARE LINDOP | 7th | $10 |
EQUIDAME | JOE BOWDITCH | 8th | $4.60 |
RUBYSPOT | RAQUEL CLARK | 9th | $51 |
THAT'S MY CAR | ZAC SPAIN | 10th | $61 |
ELAMMANO | SHAYNE CAHILL | 11th | $21 |
SCOPE(NZ) | EMILY FINNEGAN | 12th | $41 |
EXOTERICAL | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | Scratched | |
GRACEFUL INTENT | KAYLA CROWTHER | Scratched | |
MILITARY FORCES | KRYSTAL BISHOP | Scratched | |
PUNCHEON JOURNEY | PAUL GATT | Scratched |
Race 5. 1006M Western Front 1917 BM 60 Handicap (Heat 12 SA Sprint Series) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PHAR LINK | EMILY FINNEGAN | 1st | $9 |
SOCIAL MEDIA | RAQUEL CLARK | 2nd | $7 |
ROSIE LOUISE | JAMIE KAH | 3rd | $2.70F |
YOUNG FARRELLY | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 4th | $41 |
BIT OF A FLIRT | CLARE LINDOP | 5th | $17 |
SNIP OF MAGIC | KAYLA CROWTHER | 6th | $5 |
STAR PLAYER | PAUL GATT | 7th | $12 |
HIGHLAND HENRY | JASON HOLDER | 8th | $12 |
NORTH BEACH | JOE BOWDITCH | 9th | $17 |
JAWS AND MINE | JUSTIN POTTER | 10th | $6.50 |
Race 6. 1206M Murray Bridge RSL Class Two Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HONEY PRINCESS(FR) | JAMIE KAH | 1st | $2.60F |
DANISH GOLD DIGGER | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 2nd | $5 |
RANCHO RELAXO | CLARE LINDOP | 3rd | $3.40 |
SAGANO | PAUL GATT | 4th | $12 |
JIMMYTOWN JEWEL | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 5th | $14 |
BACK IN A FLASH | RAQUEL CLARK | 6th | $31 |
SELDOM HOME | ZAC SPAIN | 7th | $31 |
FREDERATION | ERAN BOYD | 8th | $20 |
ALL EIGHTS | JEFFREY MAUND | 9th | $13 |
THREE KINGDOMS | SAIRYN FAWKE | 10th | $101 |
AFFRAY | DYLAN CABOCHE | Scratched | |
ALWAYS MAGIC | JAKE TOEROEK | Scratched |
Race 7. 1606M Gallipoli 1915 Perpetual Trophy (Heat 11 Provincial Super Series) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIEDER | SHAYNE CAHILL | 1st | $5 |
SOARING HIGH | CLARE LINDOP | 2nd | $3.70 |
JUST LIVE ON | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 3rd | $10 |
KNIGHTOFTHEREALM | EMILY FINNEGAN | 4th | $3.60F |
BEAU'S MY BOY | RAQUEL CLARK | 5th | $5 |
AWARD OF MERIT | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $8.50 |
CAPODECINA | JAKE TOEROEK | 7th | $14 |
BACK ON TRACK | CODY COLLINS | 8th | $51 |
SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR(USA) | TODD PANNELL | Scratched | |
HOLY JUAN | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | Scratched | |
KESAN | PAUL GATT | Scratched | |
RICCONE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1406M Vietnam Valour Benchmark 56 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREE THE WIND | ZAC SPAIN | 1st | $13 |
AUGUSTA BELLE | TODD PANNELL | 2nd | $16 |
SHADE OF GREEN | JUSTIN POTTER | 3rd | $5 |
LIMBO QUEEN | DAVID TOOTELL | 4th | $21 |
IRISH MAMBO | PAUL GATT | 5th | $26 |
SHARK MIRAGE | JASON HOLDER | 6th | $4.80F |
EXALTED GEM | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 7th | $13 |
HEZA GUNN | JEFFREY MAUND | 8th | $16 |
REINE DE TOUT(NZ) | RAQUEL CLARK | 9th | $13 |
BOLD ZAC | DYLAN CABOCHE | 10th | $5 |
SHA LA LA | JEMMA FREW | 11th | $31 |
HIGH TEC(NZ) | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 12th | $31 |
WRIST WATCH | JOE BOWDITCH | 13th | $12 |
KICKING BEAR | EMILY FINNEGAN | 14th | $21 |
SUPER CHARM | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 15th | $10 |
RIGHTEOUS RULER | CLARE LINDOP | 16th | $61 |
SWEET SCHILLY | Scratched | ||
THE ENGINEER | VICTOR WONG | Scratched | |
HOLY FIRE(NZ) | SHAYNE CAHILL | Scratched | |
TUNISIA TRAVELLER | SIMON PRICE | Scratched | |
THE GEE TRAIN | Scratched | ||
TIMES LIKE THESE(NZ) | ERAN BOYD | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.