© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAN I HAVE | TAYLA LANNSTROM | 1st | |
HARRY HOTSPUR | SERG LISNYY | 2nd | |
LE ROMAIN | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
POWERCRAFT(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
MY KIND | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
SMARTY PANTS | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 6th | |
SWEATBALL | PAUL KING | 7th |
Race 2. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SENSE OF OCCASION | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
LUCIA VALENTINA(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
YAMBAAH | ALENA SKERRITT | 3rd | |
KINSMAN | MATHEW SCORSE | 4th | |
FIRST STAR(IRE) | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 5th | |
HEY SHAZAM | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 6th | |
ANACAPRI | JOSHUA PARR | 7th |
Race 3. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANNATIME | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
MR ENTERTAINER | SERG LISNYY | 2nd | |
OBVIOUS TWIST | MARNIE TOMS | 3rd | |
CHARGE OF LIGHT | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
UPSCALE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 5th | |
PEGGY'S COVE | CRAIG DWYER | 6th | |
DON PELLEGRINO | AARON BULLOCK | 7th | |
MY LUCKY EAGLE | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CALABASAS | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
SIR MAGIC | ALENA SKERRITT | 3rd | |
JAMMING | CRAIG DWYER | 4th | |
LAZYAXL | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 5th | |
HETTY HEIGHTS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
CELTIC RUSH | AARON BULLOCK | 7th | |
BIG ON FAME | JOSHUA PARR | 8th |
Race 5. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAWAIIAN ROSE | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
BACARELLA | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
HIS MAJESTY(IRE) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
MISS ELLIE GRACE | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
OUR RISING STAR | MATHEW SCORSE | 5th | |
SUPREME EFFORT | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | |
CLASSIQUE | CRAIG DWYER | 7th | |
MANOLO BLAHNIQ(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIME FOR THREE | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
NATADOLA | CRAIG DWYER | 2nd | |
ISLAND GRANGE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 3rd | |
LADY IVEAGH | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
ANDRIANA | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | |
PAPADUM PRINCESS | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
BETTER BY DESIGN | ANDREW GIBBONS | 7th | |
MISS METTLE | MATHEW SCORSE | 8th |
Race 7. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LILY'S LITTLE GIRL | JEFF KEHOE | 1st | |
LOOK AND LISTEN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
FRAGRANT FIRE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 3rd | |
MISS EXPENSIVE | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | |
WHAT A SISTER | MATHEW SCORSE | 5th | |
DANISHKI | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | |
HIDDEN DESIGN | ALISON THREADWELL | 7th | |
MISS METTLE | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RISPETTA | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 1st | |
PRINCESS PATTERN | CRAIG DWYER | 2nd | |
LONGCHAMP LASS | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
RED QUIRINA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
CRISIS AVERTED | AARON BULLOCK | 5th | |
SIOSTRA | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th |
Race 9. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOUNT PANORAMA | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
MY LUCKY EAGLE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 2nd | |
FRATELLINO | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
KIJITO | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | |
KING LEAR | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
BARRICADE | JEFF KEHOE | 6th | |
MAGIC CHOIR | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 7th | |
WINGED POET | SERG LISNYY | 8th | |
HOLLYWOOD MO | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BISCUIT TIME | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 1st | |
SWINGAHINCH | SERG LISNYY | 2nd | |
HIKIKOMORI | JEFF KEHOE | 3rd | |
SANS CLICHE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 4th | |
MAO'S TIME | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | |
VOLOMITE | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
HOW DO YOU DO | AARON BULLOCK | 7th | |
ALL STAND | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE BAKER | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
TRAVANCORE(NZ) | JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 2nd | |
FAITH IN KIND | MARNIE TOMS | 3rd | |
TOUGH ONE | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
MADE BY THE MOON | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 5th | |
REACH FOR HEAVEN(NZ) | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
I AM BAYMAX | JEFF KEHOE | 7th | |
BATTLE ON | JOSHUA PARR | 8th |
Race 12. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUVLEE | MARNIE TOMS | 1st | |
CASCATA ROSSA | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
TEMPLE SQUARE | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
OUR BOY TED | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
DIDDILY | SERG LISNYY | 5th | |
ANNIE SATURDAY | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OKINA YUME | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 1st | |
WHERE'S EMMA | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
HUNTER CAULFIELD | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
THE BIG SLEEP | JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 4th | |
SPARKLING L'AMOUR | KELLIE HOLDING | 5th | |
MA CHITA | AARON BULLOCK | 6th |
Race 14. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOPHIE'S IMAGE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
JADE'S SAGA | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
MASH 'N' VEG | AARON BULLOCK | 3rd | |
ATLANTIC EDGE(IRE) | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
CHOSEN PRINCE | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | |
ANNIE SATURDAY | KELLIE HOLDING | 6th | |
SOVEREIGN SILK | PAUL KING | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.