© 2024 Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M TABTOUCH-REGIONAL CHAMP FINAL @ ASCOT 26 NOV MDN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLOYD | JARRAD NOSKE | 1st | $1.70F |
SHIBUYA CROSSING | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 2nd | $61 |
NODUSTONME | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 3rd | $10 |
PASHMINA | JORDAN TURNER | 4th | $5 |
COMBAT LEGEND | LISA STAPLES | 5th | $8 |
LA BIONDA | TROY TURNER | 6th | $13 |
MALILANGWE | BRAD PARNHAM | 7th | $12 |
BELLA'S KEEPER | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | $61 |
SEASIDE SERENADE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 9th | $61 |
JAFFHINATOR | RYAN HILL | 10th | $91 |
HEAD VERSUS HEART | RANDY TAN | 11th | $71 |
SUPER CUTE | PATRICK CARBERY | 12th | $91 |
Race 2. 1600M WINTERBOTTOM STAKES @ ASCOT 26 NOV MAIDEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELITE ROCK | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | $4.60F |
MAGICAL STONES | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 2nd | $26 |
JEZZA'S STAR | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 3rd | $26 |
LADY EMILY | RANDY TAN | 4th | $31 |
OUR MAORI BOY | JASON BROWN | 5th | $5 |
FAIR LUCK | PETER HALL | 6th | $10 |
HUSSON SHARAZ | STEVEN PARNHAM | 7th | $31 |
BESSIE DAYLIGHT | BEN PATERSON | 8th | $101 |
VANDIGAIL | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 9th | $16 |
JALUNA | TROY TURNER | 10th | $10 |
MASARARI | BRAD PARNHAM | 11th | $12 |
JEST A ROMAN | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 12th | $31 |
MILITARY WARRIOR | JORDAN TURNER | 13th | $5 |
VITAL FORCE | CHRIS PARNHAM | Failed to Finish | $18 |
MISSLETOE JACK | Scratched | ||
SCANDIUM | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC @ ASCOT 3 DEC MAIDEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWIFTLY | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 1st | $3.80F |
HABENERA | JASON BROWN | 2nd | $6 |
YUKON GOLD | TROY TURNER | 3rd | $4.40 |
REGAL QUATRO | CHELSI FORDER | 4th | $15 |
PIVARNICK | JASON WHITING | 5th | $13 |
STORMY NIGHT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | $11 |
INHERIT THE MAGIC | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 7th | $5.50 |
ACROSS THE SEA | JERRY NOSKE | 8th | $61 |
COUNT THE BEAT | LISA STAPLES | 9th | $19 |
EXCELLENT JERRY | PATRICK CARBERY | 10th | $13 |
BITTERSWEET BILLY | BEN KENNEDY | Scratch Barrier | $16 |
SHE'S ALL STEEL | WILLIE WHITE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M AJ SCAHILL STAKES @ ASCOT 10 DEC MAIDEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIME STREAM | JASON WHITING | 1st | $3.60 |
I DON'T LIKE IT | RANDY TAN | 2nd | $51 |
MANU'S BANJO | STEVEN PARNHAM | 3rd | $51 |
CHASIN' RUBY | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 4th | $7.50 |
LITTLE TRADER | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 5th | $10 |
QUINDAYA | JERRY NOSKE | 6th | $17 |
AMALIEMOO | BEN PATERSON | 7th | $2.60F |
OVER THE SHOULDER | LISA STAPLES | 8th | $18 |
EARTHSHAKER | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 9th | $31 |
MASKED VIRTUE | JASON BROWN | 10th | $12 |
DEBT POWER | WILLIE WHITE | Scratch Barrier | $101 |
STRATE RED | JORDAN TURNER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M TABTOUCH-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:THE ROAD TO ASCOT (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUKE'S GOLD | RANDY TAN | 1st | $5F |
SHARKMOUTH | JASON WHITING | 1st | $15 |
BORDER SCOT | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 3rd | $6.50 |
BATTLE TORQUE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 4th | $6 |
CYBERPUNK | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 5th | $18 |
BLITZEM SOMEDAY | BEN KENNEDY | 6th | $41 |
FORBIDDEN PLANET | PETER HALL | 7th | $11 |
THE COBBLA | BRAD PARNHAM | 8th | $5.50 |
STORM MAID | BEN PATERSON | 9th | $61 |
OMINOUS WARNING | JORDAN TURNER | 10th | $10 |
OUR BAY ROE | JERRY NOSKE | 11th | $31 |
RACZYNSKI | PETER KNUCKEY | 12th | $6 |
TRAVELLIN' | JASON BROWN | Scratched | |
NAHGO | Scratched | ||
PRIME WITNESS | Scratched | ||
TOTAL REJECT | Scratched |
Race 6. 2200M TED VAN HEEMST STAKES @ ASCOT 17 DEC HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BORN BLUE | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | $6 |
I'M A LOVE MAN | BRAD PARNHAM | 2nd | $14 |
SALVAGED | RENEE FORREST | 3rd | $12 |
CAMBO | CHANELLE O'GRADY | 4th | $19 |
HAMMERING HOME | STEVEN PARNHAM | 5th | $9 |
LITTLE MISS MAK | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 6th | $8 |
FROGS A LEAPING | SHELBY BOWTELL | 7th | $10 |
HALUSHI | RYAN HILL | 8th | $6 |
DARK MAHAL | BEN PATERSON | 9th | $2.90F |
DIAMOND GURU | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 10th | $61 |
Race 7. 1300M ATA STAKES @ ASCOT CHRISTMAS EVE HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HALLDORA | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 1st | $5.50 |
SHARPBOB | RYAN HILL | 2nd | $14 |
FOUR LETTER WERD | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | $6 |
MACAVITY | JASON BROWN | 4th | $2F |
PLAYFUL GIRL | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 5th | $41 |
MAGIC MINT | JASON WHITING | 6th | $17 |
DOUBLE DIGIT | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 7th | $17 |
HARTLEY ON TIME | STEVEN PARNHAM | 8th | $26 |
ROTH DA TOFF | CHRIS PARNHAM | 9th | $9.50 |
USHERETTE | BRAD PARNHAM | 10th | $21 |
WEEKEND SHADOW | LISA STAPLES | 11th | $71 |
CONVOLUTED | PETER KNUCKEY | 12th | $101 |
PROART'S GIRL | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M PERTH CUP @ ASCOT NEW YEAR'S EVE HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOP RATED | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 1st | $21 |
SUPER HUNTER | GLENN SMITH | 2nd | $4.20 |
CHARM DESTINY | JASON WHITING | 3rd | $21 |
TYCOON TARGET | BEN KENNEDY | 4th | $8.50 |
O'REILLY'S CRUMPET(NZ) | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 5th | $3.60F |
HERECOMESBONKERS | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 6th | $12 |
DAISY EXPRESS | STEVEN PARNHAM | 7th | $15 |
LORD CONRAD | SARAH BONNER | 8th | $11 |
BLACK ROYALE | PATRICK CARBERY | 9th | $11 |
SECONDMENT | KYRA YUILL | 10th | $41 |
SASSENACH | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 11th | $13 |
BORN REGAL | JORDAN TURNER | 12th | $14 |
FAIR ACHIEVER | BRAD PARNHAM | 13th | $41 |
FLYING FORCE | RANDY TAN | Scratched | |
RIVERBEND COWBOY | TROY TURNER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.