© 2024 Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 400M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCANDAL MAKER | BRAD PARNHAM | 1st | |
TIDE UP | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 2nd | |
JUPITER RISING | STEVEN PARNHAM | 3rd | |
SCHULZ | WILLIE WHITE | 4th | |
MELLIFERA | JASON WHITING | 5th |
Race 2. 400M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SLIK SAM | PETER KNUCKEY | 1st | |
NATURAL JUSTICE | BRAD PARNHAM | 2nd | |
BELLE RIVER | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 3rd | |
SANTORINI GIRL | AARON MITCHELL | 4th | |
WILLST DU | JASON WHITING | 5th |
Race 3. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNDISCLOSED | JORDAN TURNER | 1st | |
OUR TIME WILL COME | CRAIG STAPLES | 2nd | |
GENERAL HUSSON | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 3rd | |
NUN TOO SAVVY(NZ) | JASON WHITING | 4th | |
ROYAL MISSILE | PETER KNUCKEY | 5th | |
BROTHER RAND | JASON BROWN | 6th | |
MR ALBY | RENEE FORREST | 7th | |
MEMPHIS BEAT | TROY TURNER | 8th | |
JACK IRISH | JORDAN MALLYON | 9th |
Race 4. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ORANGE STRUDEL | LUCAS CAMILLERI | 1st | |
SOUTH ZEAL | BRAD PARNHAM | 2nd | |
JALUNA | TROY TURNER | 3rd | |
SECRET RIVER | PETER KNUCKEY | 4th | |
BURGER TIME | MISTY BAZELEY | 5th | |
INFAVOURABLE | PATRICK CARBERY | 6th | |
FIRST GROWTH | JORDAN MALLYON | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KICK IT TO ME | JASON WHITING | 1st | |
RUNS TO PARADISE | PETER KNUCKEY | 2nd | |
LORENTINIO | JASON BROWN | 3rd | |
DOUBLE DIGIT | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 4th | |
A NIGHT IN BANGKOK | MOLLIE CLARK | 5th | |
HELLO DALLY | TROY TURNER | 6th | |
AL'S ANTIX | ELLIE COCKRAM | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STARBOUND | JASON BROWN | 1st | |
VERMONT LADY | LUCY WARWICK | 2nd | |
PRINCE MOURITZ | RYAN HILL | 3rd | |
BILL'S O'REILLY | JASON WHITING | 4th | |
LATAKIA FRIARS | JORDAN MALLYON | 5th | |
HONOUR THE ROMAN | WILLIE WHITE | 6th | |
JUST LIKE FIRE(NZ) | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 7th | |
MAKTASH | ELLIE COCKRAM | 8th | |
FULL DISCLOSURE | JARRAD NOSKE | 9th | |
HAPPYDAYZ | TROY TURNER | 10th |
Race 7. 1000M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STOCKS | JAKE CASEY | 1st | |
PARK ROLLER(NZ) | AARON MITCHELL | 2nd | |
CASTLE QUEEN | CRAIG STAPLES | 3rd | |
RIVER DANCE | PATRICK CARBERY | 4th | |
KIM TASHA | TROY TURNER | 5th | |
HE'S TOUCHED(NZ) | GEORGE SCIMONE | 6th | |
MEZULLA(NZ) | JARRAD NOSKE | 7th |
Race 8. 1000M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAX ALMIGHTY | ELLIE COCKRAM | 1st | |
MR UTOPIA | TROY TURNER | 2nd | |
THE HIGH ROAD | RYAN HILL | 3rd | |
MAXIMUS MAK(NZ) | AARON MITCHELL | 4th | |
SECRET DOUBT | BRAD PARNHAM | 5th | |
AVIDUS | FREDRICK KERSLEY | 6th | |
BACKDROP | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 7th | |
BOLTING | GEORGE SCIMONE | 8th |
Race 9. 1000M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ON TREND | TROY TURNER | 1st | |
FLYING ROAR | JORDAN TURNER | 2nd | |
TIRRENO | FREDRICK KERSLEY | 3rd | |
RODEO DRIVE | BRAD PARNHAM | 4th | |
MASKAEV | GEORGE SCIMONE | 5th | |
OUTSPOKEN DUKE | JASON BROWN | 6th | |
HAMMERING HOME | RYAN HILL | 7th |
Race 10. 1000M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PUTERI JEWEL | PETER KNUCKEY | 1st | |
SECRET NOVA | JASON BROWN | 2nd | |
PINSSON | JASON WHITING | 3rd | |
KIM COMMAND | SHELBY BOWTELL | 4th | |
BALMONT GIRL | TROY TURNER | 5th | |
THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN | PATRICK CARBERY | 6th | |
LEONORASENSATION | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 7th | |
CALIFORNIA DUDE | FREDRICK KERSLEY | 8th |
Race 11. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PORONGURUP ROAD | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | |
THEORIZE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 2nd | |
MYSTIC SONG | LUCY WARWICK | 3rd | |
LADY LATTE | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 4th | |
ELECTRIC RESCUE | SHELBY BOWTELL | 5th | |
MISS SINGAPORE | JORDAN TURNER | 6th | |
ON A DIME | TROY TURNER | 7th | |
MESSIAH | AARON MITCHELL | 8th | |
MCKENZIE ROAD | GEORGE SCIMONE | 9th |
Race 12. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIVA NO DOUBT | JAKE CASEY | 1st | |
KNUCKLE DOWN | TROY TURNER | 2nd | |
PRODUCTION | STEVEN PARNHAM | 3rd | |
QUEEN OF LUCK | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 4th | |
BIG WRAPS | JASON BROWN | 5th | |
YOU DON'T SAY | ELLIE COCKRAM | 6th | |
EXCELLENT JERRY | RENEE FORREST | Scratch Barrier | |
OUR ALBERT | RYAN HILL | Scratch Barrier |
Race 13. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOU WANT ANSWERS | JAKE CASEY | 1st | |
HALA BELLE | JORDAN TURNER | 2nd | |
THE PAINTER | JASON BROWN | 3rd | |
PORTLIST | RYAN HILL | 4th | |
ORATON EXPRESS | PATRICK CARBERY | 5th | |
ROAD TO ROZELLE | WILLIE WHITE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 14. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNOWY RIVER MEN | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | |
ONE MORE THAT'S IT | JAKE CASEY | 2nd | |
FOUR LETTER WERD | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | |
DEAR OH DEAR | SHELBY BOWTELL | 4th | |
ACROSS THE SEA | ELLIE COCKRAM | 5th | |
DIAMOND OF LILY | JORDAN TURNER | 6th |
Race 15. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR MOVER | RENEE FORREST | 1st | |
QUEENIE O'LARA | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 2nd | |
IMPRESSIVE STAR | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 3rd | |
RON THE ROMAN | SHELBY BOWTELL | 4th | |
GIANO | RYAN HILL | 5th | |
BRAVE TRADE | PATRICK CARBERY | 6th |
Race 16. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ITS NOT TRADING | SHELBY BOWTELL | 1st | |
TARAKING | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 2nd | |
BRANDY BLITZ | ELLIE COCKRAM | 3rd | |
VANDALAGO | JAKE CASEY | 4th | |
CRINKLECUT | TROY TURNER | 5th | |
ZATOPEK | JASON BROWN | 6th | |
ZED'S EXPRESS | JARRAD NOSKE | 7th |
Race 17. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIRECT APPROACH | RENEE FORREST | 1st | |
HODGE PODGE | FREDRICK KERSLEY | 2nd | |
BUYTHE ONE YOUWANT(NZ) | PETER KNUCKEY | 3rd | |
CLOCKER | TROY TURNER | 4th | |
NO SOCKS FRANK | SARAH BONNER | 5th |
Race 18. 1200M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAYBE ONE MORE | JORDAN TURNER | 1st | |
ELEVEN SECONDS | PETER KNUCKEY | 2nd | |
KENNY'S SILVER | FREDRICK KERSLEY | 3rd | |
VAIN LASS | RENEE FORREST | 4th | |
BRISTOL ROAD | JASON WHITING | 5th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.