© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY FISH | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
AIM TO WIN | PETER WELLS | 2nd | |
DOC HOLLIDAY | JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 3rd | |
NOUVELLE CHARM | KATHY O'HARA | 4th | |
IMPRESSIVE ONE | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
CARELESS | KOBY JENNINGS | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
MOMMA'S SNITZEL | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
HAPPY SNITZEL | LESTER GRACE | 3rd | |
ROARING TO WIN | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
ALL CERISE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
LA MUSE | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 6th | |
PREFERMENT(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
TAKEWING | JAY FORD | 8th | |
GRAND MARSHAL(GB) | Scratched |
Race 3. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARTEMIS ROSE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
LASQUETI SPIRIT | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
CANBERRA | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
AUDACIOUS CHOICE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 4th | |
QUEEN'S PACT | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
CROSS STITCH(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
SNITZWAH | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
LADY CROMAC | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th | |
KIRINI | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th | |
VARUSKA(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 10th |
Race 4. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COCOEXCEL | RORY HUTCHINGS | 1st | |
SUPER TOO | 2nd | ||
HIGHLEIGH | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
SUNRISE YELLOW | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
SHE'S DEMANDING | SAM CLIPPERTON | 5th | |
PALAZZO CRISTALLO | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
LIGHTNING NIC | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | |
JARDINE | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
VANZETTA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9th | |
SCHIFTY THINKER | LESTER GRACE | 10th |
Race 5. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LET'S CELEBRATE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
IN TIMES OF WAR | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
NAUGHTY THOUGHTS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
LARAPINETA | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
OMEI SWORD | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
ARAZONA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
FRENCH FERN | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | |
WALK THE STREETS | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
THE PINNACLE | WINONA COSTIN | 9th | |
AS I DO | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 10th |
Race 6. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAYMAN | WINONA COSTIN | 1st | |
HESSDALEN(NZ) | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 2nd | |
GOLD EMBLEM | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 3rd | |
PITTSBURGH | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
ARGENTINA | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
THAAD | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
WHISKEY APPLE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
TAI CHI SPIRIT | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th | |
DIKRAAN | JOSHUA PARR | 9th |
Race 7. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRAFTY COP | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
DEFCON | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
CHAUSSURE(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
ESCAPADO | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
TALISKER | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
MISSILE STRIKE | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
ABERDEEN | Scratched | ||
ADATTO(NZ) | PAUL KING | Scratched | |
WINCH | Scratched |
Race 8. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MEDALLION MAN | SAM CLIPPERTON | 1st | |
DISTROYIA | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SHOW 'EM(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
CELEBRIS | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
AMAZING STORY | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
LEGENDOFOZ | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
FORTENSKY | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
STETSON | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
COMMAND KNIGHT | WINONA COSTIN | 9th |
Race 9. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPIRIT AND FIRE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
CELEBRATE | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 2nd | |
MILITARY MACHINE | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
ONSLAUGHT | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | |
MISTER MCILROY(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
WEEKEND AFFAIR | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | |
ROAD TREASURE | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
COOEE MARCH | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th | |
SWINGSET | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 9th |
Race 10. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STORM FORCE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
AMERICA | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
ORIENTAL RUNNER | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 3rd | |
THE CHEETAH | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
FABRICATOR | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
SIZZLING BULLET | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
HOSTWIN PARK | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
JULIUS CAESAR | SAM CLIPPERTON | 8th | |
FORT JACKSON | RORY HUTCHINGS | 9th |
Race 11. 900M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INTERSTELLAR(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
SECRET PROPHET(NZ) | JAY FORD | 2nd | |
HEMBROOK | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
LABDIEN | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
VANBRUGH | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
RAKITNO | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
DUCHESS KATE(NZ) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
BABY SHOES | JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 8th |
Race 12. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARABIAN | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
OAKFIELD RICKIE | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
PIANISSIMO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
OAKFIELD MONARCH | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
SCENT OF A WOMAN | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
ISLAND BREEZE | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
KITTI PING | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
FOUR MORE MILLERS | JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 8th | |
OAKFIELD ROYALTY | LESTER GRACE | 9th | |
MADAME LILY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.