© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M BATH STEWART & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ULTIMATE FANTASY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | $1.85F |
INFANTRY | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | $4 |
DOUBLE TOAST | ALLAN CHAU | 3rd | $51 |
WORLD CLASS | SOPHIE YOUNG | 4th | $11 |
WHAT A BONUS | BELINDA HODDER | 5th | $21 |
DYLAN'S STAR | KODY NESTOR | 6th | $14 |
ROSE AFFAIR | LEANNE G HENRY | 7th | $31 |
NIC CITY | RACHAEL MURRAY | 8th | $18 |
MY FOUR OH NINE | CRAIG DWYER | 9th | $17 |
BOLD RULES | JEFF KEHOE | 10th | $101 |
ELECTIVE | ANTHONY CAVALLO | 11th | $61 |
AERON | MELINDA GRAHAM | 12th | $61 |
ICHI LEGS | JACKSON MURPHY | Scratched | |
JUST SAY NO(NZ) | JACKSON MURPHY | Scratched | |
REDAN LANE | GREG RYAN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY BALLADEER | RACHAEL MURRAY | 1st | $12 |
BLAINE | KODY NESTOR | 2nd | $6 |
LIBBY TICKETS | MELANIE BOLWELL | 3rd | $3F |
I AM THE FOX | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | $9 |
HAZLEBROOK | BEN LOOKER | 5th | $4.80 |
BOWIE'S BOY | DARREN JONES | 6th | $12 |
MIAMI JETSTREAM | MELINDA GRAHAM | 7th | $51 |
CATHAY BELLE | JACKSON MURPHY | 8th | $15 |
SWOOPING MAGPIE | JEFF KEHOE | 9th | $71 |
THALJ | BELINDA HODDER | 10th | $31 |
DRENLIN | CRAIG DWYER | 11th | $31 |
MY ESTAMBUL FRIEND | SOPHIE YOUNG | 12th | $31 |
SLEEPING SATELLITE | Scratched | ||
EPIC DECISION | Scratched | ||
BLINKIN FLEETY | SOPHIE YOUNG | Scratched | |
CAPTAIN KIRK | Scratched | ||
INDEMNITY | GREG RYAN | Scratched | |
PRICKLES | GRANT BUCKLEY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M CARLTON MID ROMANTIC DREAM - 2YO PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARNOVA | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 1st | $11 |
MR GRUMPY | CRAIG DWYER | 2nd | $1.90F |
JESSIE PREVAILS | MELINDA GRAHAM | 3rd | $41 |
COASTING | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | $41 |
FARAASHEH | ALISON THREADWELL | 5th | $31 |
THUNDER | KODY NESTOR | 6th | $13 |
EMILY'S SONG | BEN LOOKER | 7th | $6.50 |
FAIRY FRAGMENTS | MIKAYLA WEIR | 8th | $13 |
MY MAGGIE | GREG RYAN | 9th | $8 |
EL CASCO | SCOTT THURLOW | 10th | $51 |
ON A MISSION | ALLAN CHAU | 11th | $61 |
NICCONI BAY | LEANNE G HENRY | Scratched | |
PRINCESS LOTTIE | ANTHONY CAVALLO | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M FSDP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOUTHERN ORDERS | RACHAEL MURRAY | 1st | $7 |
I'M DANNY | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | $9 |
MINIMOS | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | $14 |
BAITES | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | 4th | $21 |
BUCK ROGERS | BELINDA HODDER | 5th | $21 |
ELLIE'S SHADOW | ALLAN CHAU | 6th | $71 |
COLLINS STREET | KODY NESTOR | 7th | $3.20F |
OAKFIELD REBEL | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 8th | $4.20 |
FLAMING COMMODITY | GREG RYAN | 9th | $6 |
Race 5. 1000M COUNTRY MUSIC CUP NEXT JANUARY HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPECIFIC CHOICE | JACKSON MURPHY | 1st | $3.50 |
TEXAN LAD | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | $15 |
POLSKIE PRINCE | SOPHIE YOUNG | 3rd | $7 |
BULLS 'N' BEARS | GREG RYAN | 4th | $2.80F |
KEEPA COMING | MELISSA BROWN | 5th | $21 |
OPERA BLU | KODY NESTOR | 6th | $10 |
JUST CHARLIE | ALLAN CHAU | 7th | $51 |
AGHAMORE | MIKAYLA WEIR | 8th | $26 |
EYE STRIKER | MARNIE TOMS | 9th | $15 |
IN ERNEST | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | 10th | $21 |
NICK ON THE RUN | RACHAEL MURRAY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M COREYS CATERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAMAGRA | DARREN JONES | 1st | $11 |
COLUMKILLE | KODY NESTOR | 2nd | $7 |
SHADOW AFFAIR | ALLAN CHAU | 3rd | $11 |
CRAMANT | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | $2.70F |
DOS SANTOS | BELINDA HODDER | 4th | $9 |
VISION RETRACT | ANTHONY CAVALLO | 6th | $16 |
SHADOW BOSS | JODI WORLEY | 7th | $16 |
ALL THE WAY(NZ) | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 8th | $15 |
MISS ZARELLE | RACHAEL MURRAY | 9th | $17 |
BOOLAROO | ALISON THREADWELL | 10th | $7 |
SISTER JOY | GRANT BUCKLEY | Scratched | |
FORWARD MARCH | SOPHIE YOUNG | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHIRLWIND ASCENT | BEN LOOKER | 1st | $8 |
SPLIT THE ATOM | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | $5 |
BLINKIN FAST | GREG RYAN | 3rd | $3F |
DORMEUSE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | $8.50 |
LARRIKAN PRINCE | KODY NESTOR | 5th | $21 |
OUR PAL HEDGE | LEANNE G HENRY | 6th | $21 |
ELMOTINO(NZ) | BELINDA HODDER | 7th | $19 |
THE GARRET | RACHAEL MURRAY | 8th | $6.50 |
ARDEN STREET | ALISON THREADWELL | 9th | $21 |
BREN'S BOY | ALLAN CHAU | 10th | $31 |
BABANA JOE | MELANIE BOLWELL | 11th | $21 |
DIVA'S DANE | SOPHIE YOUNG | 12th | $31 |
PEARS | Scratched | ||
ALBEMARLE | Scratched | ||
GOLDEN WARRAH | KAYLEE KIRKWOOD | Scratched | |
JADE HUE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.