© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1800M POWHF LOUISA HOPE HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIRDS OF TOKYO | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | $8 |
FIREBIRD FLYER(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 2nd | $4.40 |
DEFROST MY HEART(IRE) | LESTER GRACE | 3rd | $9 |
HARLEM LADY(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | $2.80F |
CILLA(NZ) | JACK WONG | 5th | $12 |
ERIKA | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | $4.20 |
Race 2. 2400M POWHF ROY BILLING OAM HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIE DIRECT | DEANNE PANYA | 1st | $4.60 |
BRACES | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | $7 |
STORM SYSTEM | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | $4.60 |
GET ON THE GRANGE | KOBY JENNINGS | 4th | $10 |
MAJOR MAJOR | JASON COLLETT | 5th | $3.80F |
THURSTON(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 6th | $6 |
MORE THAN FABULOUS | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
ELUSIVE RUNNER | RORY HUTCHINGS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M JOCKEY CELEBRATION DAY HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INVITATIONS | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | $4.40 |
DON'T TEASE ME | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | $8 |
LAST WITNESS | TIM CLARK | 3rd | $2.80F |
WAR JET | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | $10 |
THREE SHEETS | ROBERT THOMPSON | 5th | $3.60 |
TEXAN LAD | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | $41 |
KANGARILLA JOY | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched | |
OPEN BOOK | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched | |
HIGHLY GEARED | MATHEW CAHILL | Scratched | |
HOT HIT | ANDREW ADKINS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNAPPY ONE | DEANNE PANYA | 1st | $10 |
EXPLOSIVE SCENE | ANDREW ADKINS | 2nd | $4.40 |
ATTAINMENT | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | $6 |
A MAGIC ZARIZ | JASON COLLETT | 4th | $3F |
STRIKING LAGO | JAY FORD | 5th | $26 |
HIGH TEC(NZ) | ROBERT THOMPSON | 6th | $26 |
DESTINED TO WIN | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | $9 |
TUDOR SUNRISE | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 8th | $10 |
PRINCESS KASHEMA | KATHY O'HARA | 9th | $31 |
LINSANG | BLAKE SHINN | 10th | $14 |
APPOINT PERCY(NZ) | KOBY JENNINGS | Scratched | |
NEW DIVIDE | CHRISTIAN REITH | Scratched | |
SNIPPS PARADE | WINONA COSTIN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M MARK MORAN MISSILE STAKES (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TYCOON TARA | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | $7 |
REBEL DANE | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | $2.50F |
MOUNT NEBO | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | $6 |
WOULDNT IT BE NICE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | $7.50 |
BIG MONEY | ROBERT THOMPSON | 5th | $4 |
GENERALIFE | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched | |
CAPITALIST | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M THE RANDWICK CITY COUNCIL ROSEBUD (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THRONUM | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | $3.20 |
MEDITERRANEAN | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | $1.80F |
MISS BENETEAU | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | $31 |
WALK RIGHT IN | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | $17 |
QUICK FEET | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | $16 |
LASQUETI SPIRIT | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | $41 |
UTHRED | TIM CLARK | 7th | $11 |
HAIR TRIGGER | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched | |
PITTSBURGH | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M THE WALLABY CUP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUBAIINSTYLE(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | $5.50 |
SO WILLIE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 2nd | $7 |
KING'S OFFICER | KOBY JENNINGS | 3rd | $4F |
SUBORIC | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | $7 |
QUICK DEFENCE(USA) | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | $5 |
BRING LUCK | PETER WELLS | 6th | $12 |
DARK EYES | TIM CLARK | 7th | $7 |
KOROIBETE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 8th | $41 |
UNO FIVE(NZ) | ROBERT THOMPSON | 9th | $101 |
BIG ARTY | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M POWHF DIRECTORS HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KNIT 'N' PURL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | $11 |
ALLEZ CHIVAL | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | $5EF |
TENNESSEE HUSSY | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | $14 |
TYPHOON JOLIE | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | $6 |
ELECTRIC POWER | KOBY JENNINGS | 5th | $10 |
TREE OF JESSE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | $6.50 |
VIADUCTRESS | DEANNE PANYA | 7th | $7.50 |
PINCHME | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | $14 |
ROCK ON ZARIZ | WINONA COSTIN | 9th | $5EF |
DIXIE BLOSSOMS | TIM CLARK | Scratched | |
SENSE AND REASON | ANDREW ADKINS | Scratched | |
TREMOR | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched |
Race 9. 1200M ROTARY CLUB OF BOTANY BAY HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ENCOSTANATI | DEANNE PANYA | 1st | $21 |
BURNING PASSION | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | $2.05F |
BAYVIEW EMPEROR | ROBERT THOMPSON | 3rd | $31 |
ICE BUCKET | KOBY JENNINGS | 4th | $9.50 |
WUDANG MOUNTAIN | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | $11 |
SPECIFIC CHOICE | LESTER GRACE | 6th | $21 |
LASSZOU | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | $20 |
FORTUNE PATCH | ANDREW ADKINS | 8th | $6.50 |
STAR SHAFT | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | $8 |
HAPTIC | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratched | |
MR ENTERTAINER | JASON COLLETT | Scratched | |
CHETWOOD | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched | |
ALLEZ CHIVAL | Scratched | ||
CANNYESCENT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched | |
SECRET PROPHET(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.