© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1010M TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FEAR FACTOR | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $3.50F |
NICE TO DREAM | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $16 |
DUKE OF FREDERICK | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 3rd | $8 |
YOU'RE SO VAIN | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $4.60 |
LUV OUR STRATUM | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $7 |
COLD GOLD | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $5 |
CONQUERS ALL | PETER GRAHAM | 7th | $11 |
MISS MARLO | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 8th | $31 |
KABELO | BRENDON NEWPORT | 9th | $17 |
ZARISKY | LAURA CHESHIRE | 10th | $21 |
TELL YA NICKI | CORINNE MILES | 11th | $31 |
MAKE A RULER | SKYE BOGENHUBER | Scratched | |
CUSHION CUT | NORIYUKI MASUDA | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M FLORATINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LE COURONNEMENT | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $3.60F |
DESTINY'S SISTER | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 2nd | $7 |
REDEMUS | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $7 |
ON OR ABOUT | PETER GRAHAM | 4th | $13 |
BARAMBAH BELLE | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | $16 |
TRIP TO RIO | SHEREE DRAKE | 6th | $17 |
NED'S ROUND | LUKE DITTMAN | Scratched | |
SUN HAWK | Scratched | ||
WONGUR | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched | |
HANDSOME HARRY | GLEN COLLESS | Scratch Barrier | |
TICKLED PINK | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
ELMO'S FIRE | BEAU APPO | Scratched | |
WOLLUMBIN | LAURA CHESHIRE | Scratch Barrier | |
SNITZEL TOWN | MATTHEW PALMER | Scratch Barrier | |
ADAM'S RIB | CORINNE MILES | Scratched | |
BLACK LIGHT | CARLA DOUGHERTY | Scratch Barrier |
Race 3. 1530M SYNGENTA MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHE GOES POP(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3F |
VOANABA | SHEREE DRAKE | 2nd | $6 |
LEGAL STATURE | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | $31 |
GOTTA GOODIE(NZ) | PETER GRAHAM | 4th | $4.40 |
NAYTELLRHI MISS | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 5th | $21 |
OUTBACK BUCK | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $5 |
CLEAR REFLECTION | LAURA CHESHIRE | 7th | $5 |
BERLINETTA | RYAN WIGGINS | 8th | $21 |
STORMY LEO | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 9th | $17 |
UNIT | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $26 |
DIAMOND ON COMMAND | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched | |
HELL OF A TIME | MATTHEW PALMER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1530M ADAMA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONTRER DAME | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | $6 |
ALBERT'S CHOICE | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 2nd | $13 |
ONE MORE TWO MORE | BEAU APPO | 3rd | $5.50 |
POOKIES GRIN | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $2.40F |
EPIC CHOICE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 5th | $13 |
CUSHY NUMBER | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $4.40 |
MORINGA'S STROLLER | MATTHEW PALMER | 7th | $6 |
LUCINATE | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $11 |
MESTALLA | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
CHASING LIBERTY | REBECCA WILLIAMS | Scratched |
Race 5. 2020M TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB CUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONT DE LOIR | MICHAEL J M MURPHY | 1st | $15 |
SUPPLEMENTS | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $4.20 |
TOTAL SURPRISE | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 3rd | $9 |
SLALOM | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | $10 |
CORDON ROUGE | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $5.50 |
PINK CHAPERONE(NZ) | CYRIL SMALL | 6th | $17 |
MCGILL(NZ) | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $4F |
SUNCANSING | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $26 |
DASH THING | FIONA JERVIS | 9th | $21 |
PROUDER | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 10th | $6.50 |
GRAND DAZZLER | JAMES ORMAN | 11th | $17 |
ENTER SANDMAN | HANNAH ENGLISH | 12th | $26 |
MR MALU | Scratched |
Race 6. 1010M TURFCARE SOLUTIONS CUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIVERSIFIER | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 1st | $11 |
PARTY TILL DAWN | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 2nd | $6.50 |
PERRAN BEACH | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | $17 |
JOBIWOOD | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | $6.50 |
WRITTEN HONOUR | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $8 |
FEW ARE CHOSEN | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 6th | $6 |
MY FIRECRACKER | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $2.80F |
PRESS SECRETARY | LAURA CHESHIRE | 8th | $13 |
LIFE'S LIKE THAT | HANNAH ENGLISH | 9th | $15 |
LILLY THE FILLY | TEGAN HARRISON | 10th | $17 |
BOYD ST HAWK | MICHAEL J M MURPHY | 11th | $31 |
INVITTO | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M TORO AUSTRALIA (IRRIGATION) BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAME AND SHAME | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $3.60F |
WILD BLUE YONDER | SAMANTHA POLO | 2nd | $10 |
ENSIGN | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 3rd | $11 |
THE BURGLAR | LAURA CHESHIRE | 4th | $17 |
OH MY ROCKET | HANNAH ENGLISH | 5th | $6 |
ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $5.50 |
VULCANIC DRAGON | BEAU APPO | 7th | $15 |
STRAWBERRY CRUSH | MICHAEL J M MURPHY | 8th | $6 |
OUR BOY BEN | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 9th | $41 |
PLATINUM PRINCE | EMILY CASS | 10th | $8 |
GREAT PATIENCE | BEANY PANYA | 11th | $26 |
NEOMAGIC | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 12th | $31 |
DRILL | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
KATIKA | Scratched | ||
MORINGA'S TOOTSIE | Scratched | ||
ALL OUR WIVES | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.