© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M WYONG GOLF CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CANDELA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | $3.60 |
ROAD TO ROYALTY | TIM CLARK | 2nd | $20 |
HEMISPHERES | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | $2.60F |
RICKATORIO | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $21 |
MISS HASSLETOFF | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | $51 |
WHO'S A STAR | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | $3.80 |
NOUVELLE CHARM | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | $9 |
MAGIC YAPPY | ASHLEIGH BORG | 8th | $31 |
GHETTO BOY | Scratched | ||
FABVIER | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M NORAH HEAD BOWLING & SPORTS CLUB 2YO C&G MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PIPELINE | TIM CLARK | 1st | $11 |
SPENDING TO WIN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | $2.05F |
ROYAL NAVY | NICK HEYWOOD | 3rd | $14 |
FARSON | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | $19 |
CORDONED | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | $3.60 |
DEVIOUS | JAY FORD | 6th | $31 |
MANHATTAN JUSTICE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | $15 |
DISTROYIA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8th | $14 |
KENDALMAN | ALISON THREADWELL | 9th | $41 |
HEAVEN'S GATE | TYE ANGLAND | 10th | $15 |
CALANDA | Scratched | ||
EBENOS | Scratched | ||
ON THE SPOT | BOBBY EL-ISSA | Scratched | |
POUND STERLING | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched | |
SINOPIA | MITCHELL BELL | Scratched | |
VEGA | JASON COLLETT | Scratched | |
WEEKEND AFFAIR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M MUNMORAH UNITED BOWLING CLUB 2YO FILLIES MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRECAUTIONS | TIM CLARK | 1st | $1.85F |
MISS BENETEAU | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | $12 |
LADY DANE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 3rd | $41 |
AND THERE IS MORE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 4th | $31 |
OUR BELISA | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | $4.60 |
BELIEVE 'N CONQUER | JAY FORD | 6th | $13 |
WAH TOOTSIE | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | $15 |
TOUCH OF FLO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 8th | $16 |
SOLAR CRY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9th | $17 |
CONCESSIONS | JESS TAYLOR | 10th | $101 |
KONKOTA | GRANT BUCKLEY | 11th | $61 |
CHEEX(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 12th | $31 |
ARCHANGEL | Scratched | ||
BUKZEL | Scratched | ||
CATCH A WAVE | RORY HUTCHINGS | Scratched | |
OVERSTEP | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched | |
STAR PAINTER | Scratched | ||
STRYKE A RANSOM | Scratched |
Race 4. 1350M THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BAO ZHENG | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | $14 |
OAKFIELD SUNRISE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | $10 |
ECHO QUEEN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | $2.20F |
DANTRIST | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $71 |
IMPRESSIVE ONE | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | $20 |
READY ABOVE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | $8.50 |
BETTER BE GOOD | KOBY JENNINGS | 7th | $3.60 |
SEK LOSO | TIM CLARK | 8th | $10 |
HOUDINI HAL | JASON COLLETT | Scratched | |
MOSAYTION | Scratched | ||
PRINCE MORPHEUS | RORY HUTCHINGS | Scratched | |
SATIRICAL DAME | Scratched |
Race 5. 1350M WYONG RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOVE'S A FANTASY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | $2.50F |
TRINITY RIVER | TIM CLARK | 2nd | $5.50 |
AEROJET | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | $4.60 |
VALLEGRANDE | ANDREW ADKINS | 4th | $4.60 |
HAYMATE | JEFF PENZA | 5th | $31 |
LETSAVA WIN(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | $10 |
THUNDER COVE | JEFF KEHOE | 7th | $71 |
SURFER | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched | |
AHRI | CHRISTIAN REITH | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M GOSFORD SAILING CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NIETA | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | $2.45F |
FASHION MODEL | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 2nd | $20 |
MORAY(NZ) | ADRIAN LAYT | 3rd | $3.80 |
LIL' LUCKY | TIM CLARK | 4th | $4.60 |
SITHALI | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | $41 |
VIXEN LASS | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | $8.50 |
RED DUCK QUACK | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | $7 |
TIMING | JAY FORD | Scratched | |
SUPER TOO | JESS TAYLOR | Scratched | |
TESTARETTE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M CLUB TOUKLEY RSL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CROWN MOSS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | $5 |
BIT OF CHEEK | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | $8 |
SETTLE THE FUTURE | ANDREW ADKINS | 3rd | $10 |
THE IRON MAIDEN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | $8 |
DON'T NICME | ROBERT THOMPSON | 5th | $4.80 |
CAPTAIN PLANET(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 6th | $7.50 |
HEMBROOK | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | $4.40F |
STRADA LODGE | AARON BULLOCK | 8th | $9 |
MAI TAI LADY | NICK HEYWOOD | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M THE DOYLO - HOME OF THE SMOKEHOUSE GRILL & BAR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AARALYN | NICK HEYWOOD | 1st | $5.50 |
PRINCE HIGH | ROBERT THOMPSON | 2nd | $6.50 |
VANILOQUIO(IRE) | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | $8.50 |
KITE HILL | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | $4.40 |
CHOIX DE ROSES | JASON COLLETT | 5th | $4F |
CASINO BRIDE | AARON BULLOCK | 6th | $13 |
CANNY DE ZERO | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 7th | $5.50 |
STAR APPROACH | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 8th | $21 |
BAMBINO CLEMENTINE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.