© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB MOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIGNPOSTED(IRE) | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 1st | $2.70 |
PONCHERELLO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | $2.40F |
ELUSIVE RUNNER | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | $4.60 |
CHARLIE ROYALE | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $9 |
VON BRAUN | DEANNE PANYA | 5th | $71 |
TONY THE PONY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 6th | $31 |
MANHATTAN MOON | JAY FORD | 7th | $41 |
GOLDEN PATCH | ANDREW ADKINS | Scratched | |
LIGHTNING LOCKIE | LESTER GRACE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M GOODWIN CHIVAS & CO MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TICKLING | TIM CLARK | 1st | $3.80 |
KOKOPU | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | $5.50 |
DUNGANNON | CHAD LEVER | 3rd | $10 |
CAISSON PLATOON | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | $16 |
THE BLUE SWAN | JEFF PENZA | 5th | $101 |
HAVANA ROSE | JAY FORD | 6th | $19 |
HOFFA EXPRESS | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 7th | $51 |
ANNE'S GIFT | ROBBIE BREWER | 8th | $71 |
REVISIONIST | GRANT BUCKLEY | 9th | $101 |
COME INTO MY WORLD | TYE ANGLAND | 10th | $1.80F |
Race 3. 1000M BRADLEY SOMERVILLE MEMORIAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOLLYWOOD MISTRESS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 1st | $1.30F |
PARK BENCH(NZ) | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | $4.60 |
SILVER ART | TIM CLARK | 3rd | $6.50 |
DRAGON'S MAGIC | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 4th | $21 |
ZIPPY ZAC | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th | $61 |
CALL THE COPPERS | ANDREW ADKINS | Scratched | |
INVINCIBLE LIGHT | JEFF PENZA | Scratched | |
PRINCESS SOPHIA | ANTHONY CAVALLO | Scratched | |
DYNAMITE DAN | Scratched | ||
TIDAL RIP | ADAM HYERONIMUS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M PREMIER FREIGHT 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSMIC POWERS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | $3.80F |
KINGS OF LEON | JAY FORD | 2nd | $4.40 |
TRUST ME | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | $10 |
BRITTANY | TIM CLARK | 4th | $5 |
MANHATTAN JUSTICE | JEFF PENZA | 5th | $20 |
IMPOSITION | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 6th | $41 |
DEER MOUNTAIN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | $13 |
NECKLACE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 8th | $17 |
PROXIMATE | LESTER GRACE | 9th | $13 |
EVOLET | MITCHELL BELL | 10th | $31 |
ANAUEL | JESS TAYLOR | 11th | $101 |
BEL QUATRO | DEANNE PANYA | 12th | $51 |
MISS POCKET ROCKET | SAM CLIPPERTON | 13th | $7.50 |
MY BURNING HEART | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 14th | $101 |
HALLIDAY ROAD | SHAUN GUYMER | Scratched | |
KING OF WAR | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | Scratched | |
LADY CHICAGO | Scratched | ||
MANDALONG BELLE | ANDREW BANKS | Scratched | |
STAR PAINTER | Scratched | ||
TICKLING | SAM CLIPPERTON | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M ROLL 101 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOVERBOY CHARLIE | TIM CLARK | 1st | $2.30F |
SONATA SONG | ASHLEIGH BORG | 2nd | $13 |
EXCEED BATTLE | JAMES INNES JNR | 3rd | $5.50 |
DIAMOND COURT | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | $18 |
ELITE HONG KONG | JAY FORD | 5th | $4.20 |
EPIC DAN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 6th | $31 |
OPEROSE | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 7th | $31 |
GO ARRIVEDERCI | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | $4.60 |
DIAMOND FEVER | DEANNE PANYA | Scratched | |
TEMPUS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1300M PKF - PETER KELLY FLOORING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ADMIT | CLAIRE NUTMAN | 1st | $4.40 |
QUITE FRANKLY | ANTHONY CAVALLO | 2nd | $4.60 |
SPURSONIC | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 3rd | $6 |
PRINCE DYLAN | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4th | $4 |
LETSAVA WIN(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | $3.60F |
DANE RULER | ROBBIE BREWER | 6th | $18 |
TOP RANKIN | JEFF PENZA | 7th | $21 |
DRAGON'S MIST | ANDREW ADKINS | 8th | $41 |
AJEETA | GRANT BUCKLEY | Scratched | |
DON FRANCO | BROCK RYAN | Scratched |
Race 7. 1500M TRUMP FLOORCOVERINGS MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DISPERSE | ANDREW BANKS | 1st | $17 |
RIVIERA ROAD | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | $26 |
LOIRET | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | $6 |
NO ESCAPE | JEFF PENZA | 4th | $3.20F |
SIR BASTIAN | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | $7 |
KING'S MEN | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | $5.50 |
GIDDY UP VENICE | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 7th | $14 |
GUIDING STAR | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | $7 |
ROVING EYE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 9th | $9 |
MANDALONG JENNY | DEANNE PANYA | 10th | $31 |
LEVENSES | BLAIKE MCDOUGALL | 11th | $26 |
MASKING | JAY FORD | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M CLARENDON TAVERN BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
READY ALREADY | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | $7.50 |
DON'T NICME | ANDREW ADKINS | 2nd | $5 |
CHAMPAWI | JAMES INNES JNR | 3rd | $9 |
STAR APPEARANCE | LESTER GRACE | 4th | $4.20F |
LONNERO | TRAVIS WOLFGRAM | 5th | $7 |
SACRED JOURNEY | ROBBIE BREWER | 6th | $7.50 |
MOVING TARGET | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | $11 |
STRADA LODGE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 8th | $5.50 |
ADVOCACY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 9th | $26 |
HAUT HAUT | Scratched | ||
SLICK SPEED | PETER WELLS | Scratched | |
HAYMATE | JEFF PENZA | Scratched | |
PRECOCIOUS | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.