© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M MONTY O'SULLIVAN 42ND BT AIF MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BORN TO FIRE | RAY HANCOCK | 1st | $7 |
BUSH LAWYER | KEITH BALLARD | 2nd | $2.10F |
RAPID QUALO | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 3rd | $7 |
TARA IRONWOOD | TIM BRUMMELL | 4th | $3 |
SO SURE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 5th | $15 |
FLAMINGO ROSE | NGARIE NELSON | 6th | $7 |
HONEY CAT | TERRENCE HILL | 7th | $6 |
HIMALAYAN WOLF | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M WJ&VM HARRINGTON & DAUGHTER ANNIE CORAL SEA MEMORIAL Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY APACHE | NGARIE NELSON | 1st | $5 |
VEGANER | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 2nd | $4.80 |
PURE FETISH | TIM BRUMMELL | 3rd | $1.70F |
MADE TO WIN | TERRENCE HILL | 4th | $4 |
WORCESTERSHIRE | RAY HANCOCK | 5th | $10 |
STRIKE THE FUSE | KEITH BALLARD | 6th | $13 |
TIME AND CHANCE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M SIR DOUG & LADY PEARL LOGAN FAMILY MEMORIAL SPITFIRE RB 0-50 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEAD DRAGON | TIM BRUMMELL | 1st | $2.90F |
TIRYNS | RAY HANCOCK | 2nd | $13 |
ALAWA | AARON SPRADAU | 3rd | $10 |
MOJAVE ROYALE | NGARIE NELSON | 4th | $4.20 |
SPECK OF GOLD | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 5th | $6 |
MORE DUST | KEITH BALLARD | 6th | $4 |
SUBOSAMI | TERRENCE HILL | 7th | $4 |
ZATSACAT | TASHA CHAMBERS | 8th | $7 |
OMEGA | Scratched | ||
AZUSA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M LT COL HARRY MURRAY VICTORIA CROSS BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SMOOTH ELEMENT | KEITH BALLARD | 1st | $2EF |
MONTH OF SUNDAYS | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 2nd | $13 |
SMOOTH GENERAL | RAY HANCOCK | 3rd | $6 |
SPLASH OUT | TASHA CHAMBERS | 4th | $13 |
MOSSALE | AARON SPRADAU | 5th | $2EF |
MISHANI PERSUADER | NGARIE NELSON | 6th | $13 |
FOREWARNED | TIM BRUMMELL | 7th | $17 |
STAR TRUCE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M RL MCCLYMONT MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DASHING DUB | AARON SPRADAU | 1st | $7 |
TIME AND CHANCE | RAY HANCOCK | 2nd | $4.80 |
HOUSE RULES | TIM BRUMMELL | 3rd | $7 |
MISS BEAUJOLAIS | TAMARA TINCKNELL | 4th | $5 |
STAR ODYSSEY | TERRENCE HILL | 5th | $3 |
PROUD WARRIOR | NGARIE NELSON | 6th | $2.60F |
SPURS ON | KEITH BALLARD | 7th | $13 |
BY EMTEEARE | Scratched | ||
LUCKY APACHE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.