© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M PETER WATT MEMORIAL QTIS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POETIC DRAGON | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 1st | $5 |
COALBANK CAVIAR | LES TILLEY | 2nd | $11 |
SHELLY'S DREAM | NICHOLAS KEAL | 3rd | $3.20F |
GOOD WORK | ALANNAH BADGER | 4th | $10 |
ZENKALI | SHEREE DRAKE | 5th | $13 |
GOLDEN BANK | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 6th | $10 |
DANCING DERINA | COREY BAYLISS | 7th | $10 |
HIDDEN DRAFT | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 8th | $10 |
KIRA'S BEAT | TASHA CHAMBERS | 9th | $10 |
LATCHY'S PRIDE | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 10th | $5 |
ALMAZAN | SHANNON APTHORPE | 11th | $3.50 |
DUBLEO'S PRIDE | BRUCE POWELL | 12th | $11 |
ACADINI | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | Scratched | |
DREAM OF CHOICE | Scratched | ||
MOLLY MIYAKO | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M ANTHONY PARKER PAINTERS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRESSWAY | LES TILLEY | 1st | $5.50 |
SHEZA GOOD GIRL | BRADLEY APPO | 2nd | $7.50 |
RUMBA LAARA | SHANNON APTHORPE | 3rd | $6 |
MISS COLOMBIA | JASON HOOPERT | 4th | $6 |
LIPS 'N HIPS | KENJI YOSHIDA | 5th | $2.80F |
DREAM OF CHOICE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 6th | $14 |
JAREL'S DRAGON | TASHA CHAMBERS | 7th | $26 |
NOTHING OR SUCCESS | NICHOLAS KEAL | 8th | $10 |
EXCEPTIONAL LASS | JASON MISSEN | 9th | $10 |
Race 3. 1100M INVERGARRY EQUINE CENTRE Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAN OF LAW | LES TILLEY | 1st | $7 |
PSYCHO SAID SO | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 2nd | $5EF |
GOLD SEARCH | NATHAN EVANS | 3rd | $7 |
LUCKY MISS | EMMA LJUNG | 4th | $7 |
BIG BRITCHES | MELODY O'BRIEN | 5th | $5EF |
RHODRY | ALANNAH BADGER | 6th | $13 |
LE CHACAL | JASON HOOPERT | 7th | $26 |
A SNIP OF CAPTAIN | COREY BAYLISS | 8th | $21 |
SIR LOCKSMITH | KENJI YOSHIDA | 9th | $13 |
BRAZEN JAKE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M JUSTIN BRIGGS/COLLEEN BURGESS COMMEMORATIVE BenchMark 60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RACECRAFT | ASHLEY BUTLER | 1st | $3.20F |
SQUEEMI | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 2nd | $5.50 |
CLEVER BUTTONS(NZ) | KENJI YOSHIDA | 3rd | $4 |
DEPUTY PECK | SHANNON APTHORPE | 4th | $5 |
SHEZ OUR DESTINY | NICHOLAS KEAL | 5th | $11 |
CAPTAIN CLAYTON | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 6th | $11 |
Race 5. 1500M RAILWAY HOTEL ALLORA CUP BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AIR DIAMOND | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 1st | $4 |
GALWAY TOWN | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 2nd | $2.50F |
SIPPIN'BUNDY | LES TILLEY | 3rd | $5.50 |
CRAWFISH(NZ) | MELODY O'BRIEN | 4th | $10 |
EUPHORBIA | ALANNAH BADGER | 5th | $13 |
CHAMPAGNE ROCK | COREY BAYLISS | 6th | $6 |
DUPORCHE | NICHOLAS KEAL | 7th | $15 |
Race 6. 1350M ALLORA RSL SUB BRANCH/THE BLUE COW HOTEL BenchMark 50 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WIG WAM BAM | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 1st | $8 |
NAUTICAL LAD | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 2nd | $9 |
ZAHA COUNTY | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 3rd | $4.50F |
WORLD SERIES | TASHA CHAMBERS | 4th | $8 |
STEWBALL | COREY BAYLISS | 5th | $7 |
CHARZOOKA | NICHOLAS KEAL | 6th | $5.50 |
TUNED IN | ALANNAH BADGER | 7th | $13 |
ARCHDUKE | NATHAN FAZACKERLEY | 8th | $10 |
BLACKMORE VALE | JASON MISSEN | 9th | $21 |
ZAPATA FALLS(NZ) | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | Scratched | |
SCREAMING IMPULSE | BRADLEY APPO | Scratched | |
ROCKLEA RAIDER | MELODY O'BRIEN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.