© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2000M TTC WINTER RACING Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JEEWAN | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $2.45F |
ROOSTER HUNTER | BEAU APPO | 2nd | $5.50 |
STORMY LEO | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $4.20 |
BAY DREAMER | TODD BANKS | 4th | $9 |
DRAGON RACER | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | $26 |
BOOF ED | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 6th | $12 |
BRAZZA MATAZZ | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $9.50 |
Race 2. 1200M ART & SOUL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ILOVEVEGAS | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $2.90F |
CATCHULATA | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $26 |
NAUGHTY BUT NICE | JOSH OLIVER | 3rd | $51 |
LONGING FOR | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | $3.70 |
TEMPESTA ROSSA | BEAU APPO | 5th | $31 |
FAIR SET | NICHOLAS KEAL | 6th | $8.50 |
SIDTHEKID | RUBY RIDE | 7th | $14 |
INDE ROAR | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 8th | $16 |
SIREEANNA | ADAM SEWELL | 9th | $12 |
FLAMIN' SID | NATHAN THOMAS | 10th | $31 |
COLPO DI TAMBURO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 11th | $41 |
STAR PICKET | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 12th | $11 |
LEND ME A TENNER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M BLOOMING GORGEOUS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING'S MEN | TODD BANKS | 1st | $12 |
C'MOME PADDYREILLY | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $21 |
RAW DEAL | RUBY RIDE | 3rd | $14 |
THE SHOWMAN(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 4th | $1.80F |
PRINCESS DEVINE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $14 |
WALLY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $8 |
PANDORA'S TALE | JOSH OLIVER | 7th | $21 |
STAR STRUCKED | SHEREE DRAKE | 8th | $41 |
ROYAL BOUQUET | BRADLEY APPO | 9th | $101 |
TWICE ALONE | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $12 |
WISHOLA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 11th | $101 |
GENERAL'S DAUGHTER | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 12th | $26 |
PRINCESS REAAN | WAYNE O'CONNELL | 13th | $201 |
GLANDORE | KENJI YOSHIDA | 14th | $101 |
FUZZY MELON | CECILY EATON | Scratched | |
LITTLE MISTER | Scratched | ||
OPTIMISTIC HEART | Scratched |
Race 4. 870M TOOWOOMBA REGION BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAIPAN | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $4 |
STICK WITH ME | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 2nd | $51 |
GOOD TO BE GREAT | BEAU APPO | 3rd | $51 |
REBEL ROVER | JOSH OLIVER | 4th | $14 |
INVITTO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | $3F |
LIFE'S LIKE THAT | NICHOLAS KEAL | 6th | $91 |
STELLARCRAFT | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | $21 |
MOUNT KOSCIUSZKO | HANNAH ENGLISH | 8th | $61 |
PAYBACK | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 9th | $3.90 |
BIZARRE ROCK | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 10th | $151 |
SWEET REPEAT | ADAM SPINKS | 11th | $11 |
ZOUZOUKAKIA | TEGAN HARRISON | 12th | $13 |
EXTRA SHOT | GINA MITCHELL | Scratched | |
GO GET SUM | TODD BANKS | Scratched | |
MONTE LAGO | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1625M CROWE HORWATH BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ATOUCHMORE | RUBY RIDE | 1st | $2.80F |
FAST FELLA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $9 |
SILENTO(NZ) | KIRK MATHESON | 3rd | $15 |
SELFIE | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $5.50 |
RHIATENN ROAD | BEAU APPO | 5th | $11 |
TAIYOSHIN | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $6 |
FREE BILLY | JOSH OLIVER | 7th | $5.50 |
HAMMERACK | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 8th | $26 |
MARAU DAZE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | Scratched | |
UNBOWED | Scratched |
Race 6. 1300M BUNDABERG RUM Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BURNING MOUNTAIN | GINA MITCHELL | 1st | $4 |
CAPTAIN'S PICK | NICHOLAS KEAL | 2nd | $7.50 |
RUBY GURU(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $11 |
GREAT MOGHUL | LUKE LONDREGAN | 4th | $10 |
LAYLA'S LAD | JOSH OLIVER | 4th | $3.10F |
HE'S ALL HEART | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $5.50 |
VEGAS RULER | BRADLEY APPO | 7th | $101 |
GULLY GOSH | RUBY RIDE | 8th | $21 |
VICTORY STREET | KENJI YOSHIDA | 9th | $101 |
POET'S SOCIETY | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $51 |
MISS SONADOR | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 11th | $101 |
CLASSIC STAR | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 12th | $101 |
BLUE STAR | Scratched | ||
DUBLEO'S LAD | Scratched | ||
REGAL LAD | Scratched | ||
STAR PROSECUTOR | Scratched | ||
TRUE STEPPER | LAURA CHESHIRE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M SHANNON SIGN COMPANY Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STRIVE TO SUCCEED | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | $12 |
SOLTINHO LAD | HANNAH ENGLISH | 2nd | $14 |
JAYDEE INDY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $16 |
TARNHELM | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | $1.65F |
LEADING STORY | NATHAN EVANS | 5th | $21 |
TOECANARGIE MAN | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 6th | $21 |
SPANISH FELLA | JOSH OLIVER | 7th | $19 |
NEWCASTLE DANCER | NICHOLAS KEAL | 8th | $13 |
SEQUASI | RUBY RIDE | 9th | $61 |
COSMOS SEVEN | CYRIL SMALL | 10th | $16 |
ZENKALI | GINA MITCHELL | 11th | $81 |
HAPPY MEDIUM | ADAM SEWELL | 12th | $26 |
CLANDESTINE AFFAIR | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 13th | $101 |
STORMY DESTINY | BROOKE AINSWORTH | Scratched | |
TIZ | Scratched | ||
EXCEEDINGLY KOOL | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | Scratched | |
LYNYRD SKYNYRD | Scratched | ||
MRS MONASHEE | KENJI YOSHIDA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.