© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M LEN COLLINS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PEGGY LEIGH | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 1st | $6 |
SHELLY'S DREAM | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 2nd | $16 |
LADY CASUARINA | LYALL APPO | 3rd | $5 |
MAJOR BO | JASON MISSEN | 4th | $16 |
KAKADU PLUM | CECILY EATON | 5th | $1.80F |
RED CHEROKEE | JODI WORLEY | 6th | $5 |
DARTH TRAYA | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 7th | $8 |
SEALEGS LILLY | PIETRO ROMEO | 8th | $10 |
CLEVER GENT | GEMMA STEELE | 9th | $8.50 |
THE SPIRIT OF JAZZ | SHAUN BAYLISS | 10th | $15 |
SESANCHO | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M ROBERT "TUNNA" CAIRNS BenchMark 55 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JEDDA'S GIRL | CECILY EATON | 1st | $6 |
TRUST NO ONE | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | $4 |
RUBIDUS | GEMMA STEELE | 3rd | $15 |
DAIQUIRI BELLE | PIETRO ROMEO | 4th | $17 |
JAI'S LUCK | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 5th | $6 |
BARNTOWN | SHAUN BAYLISS | 6th | $13 |
COCONUT BAY | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 7th | $3F |
QUATTRO FANTASTICO | LYALL APPO | 8th | $3.60 |
Race 3. 1200M PAT OSHEA MELBOURNE CUP TOUR Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PERZERO | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 1st | $11 |
FAB'S COWBOY | CECILY EATON | 2nd | $3.60 |
CLOSE ENOUGH | SHAUN BAYLISS | 3rd | $9 |
SORELLE | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 4th | $13 |
LAKE ARGYLE | JASON MISSEN | 5th | $3.20F |
PLATINUM GRAY | LEEANNE MCCOY | 6th | $5 |
FOR ME ARGENTINA | LYALL APPO | 7th | $7 |
DON'T SIOUX ME | PIETRO ROMEO | 8th | $5 |
Race 4. 1200M GOONDI CUP SEPTEMBER 10 BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING LUDWIG | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 1st | $5 |
BIZARRE ROCK | JASON MISSEN | 2nd | $2.40F |
MUSIC SCENE | LEEANNE MCCOY | 3rd | $5.50 |
VIRTUITY(NZ) | SHAUN BAYLISS | 4th | $11 |
DRAGON MASTER | COREY BAYLISS | 5th | $13 |
GEEJAY | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 6th | $5 |
MURPHY'S COAL DUST | CECILY EATON | 7th | $7 |
MAXIMUM MERRITT | LYALL APPO | Scratch Barrier |
Race 5. 1400M TALWOOD RACES AUGUST 20 BenchMark 50 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VICTORY LASS | GEMMA STEELE | 1st | $7 |
DESTINY'S DESIRE | PIETRO ROMEO | 2nd | $11 |
TOUCAN UKELELE | SHAUN BAYLISS | 3rd | $11 |
BEAUTIFUL LOVE | CECILY EATON | 4th | $7 |
UNDER THE WEATHER | JASON MISSEN | 5th | $3F |
GENERAL KINGSMAN | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 6th | $5 |
SINGARAJA | LEEANNE MCCOY | 7th | $9 |
FLIGHT TO GLORY | COREY BAYLISS | 8th | $9 |
BOB MARK'S BOY | LYALL APPO | 9th | $4 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.