© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M LANDMARK CHINCHILLA WOMEN IN RACING/BATTLE OF BULLECOURT Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOCKOUT | ROBERT FAEHR | 1st | $3.50EF |
BEAUTIFUL LOVE | BRUCE POWELL | 2nd | $8 |
GOLOVKIN | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 3rd | $3.50EF |
JAREL'S DRAGON | NATALIE MORTON | 4th | $21 |
ZOOMESDAY | SHANNON APTHORPE | 5th | $4.60 |
CHEVYS DESIRE | MONTANNA SAVVA | 6th | $9 |
DEEP CREEK LAD | JASON MISSEN | 7th | $7 |
ANY LASS WILL DO | HANNAH ENGLISH | 8th | $9 |
MONTEAL JOE | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 9th | $9 |
MISS MARSEILLE | PIETRO ROMEO | Scratched |
Race 2. 1030M BP CHINCHILLA/BATTLE OF THE NORTH SEA Ratings Band 0 - 50 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMBER'S GIRL | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 1st | $5 |
BRAZEN JAKE | NATALIE MORTON | 2nd | $9 |
BURKETOWN LARRIKIN | SHANNON APTHORPE | 3rd | $5 |
THAT'S THE PLAN | JASON MISSEN | 4th | $13 |
JILL'S SHADOW | HANNAH ENGLISH | 5th | $9 |
GIRLS SAY | LES TILLEY | 6th | $5 |
BOB MARK'S BOY | CECILY EATON | 7th | $11 |
MYBOYOLIVER | JOHN RUDD | 8th | $11 |
LITTLE JATZ | ROBERT FAEHR | 9th | $7 |
MIGHTY ROLLER | MELODY O'BRIEN | 10th | $3.40F |
LONTANA | WAYNE O'CONNELL | 11th | $4 |
Race 3. 1200M LANDMARK ALL LADY RIDERS BRACELET/BATTLE OF PASSCHENDAELE BM 65 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNUGGLE POT | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 1st | $3.50 |
MUSIC SCENE | LEEANNE MCCOY | 2nd | $8 |
HEZA CHUMLEY | MELODY O'BRIEN | 3rd | $3EF |
TURBO TEDDY | MONTANNA SAVVA | 4th | $3EF |
PSYCHO SAID SO | HANNAH ENGLISH | 5th | $6 |
MAN OVERBOARD | CECILY EATON | 6th | $6 |
SANKARA SPIRIT | NATALIE MORTON | 7th | $6 |
KING COBIA | Scratched | ||
COVERT CHARMOUR | Scratched | ||
LAREDO HUSSLER | Scratched | ||
ROCKLEA RAIDER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M GREAT WESTERN CHINCHILLA/BATTLE OF POLYGON WOOD Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR PROSECUTOR | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 1st | $3.50F |
BENEVOLENT LAD | SHANNON APTHORPE | 2nd | $9 |
GOLD SEARCH | NATHAN EVANS | 3rd | $4 |
ARLIS | JASON MISSEN | 4th | $4 |
MOWER(NZ) | LEEANNE MCCOY | 5th | $13 |
MONTE VICTORY | JOHN RUDD | 6th | $9 |
NIMIA | CECILY EATON | 7th | $5 |
CONNOR | ROBERT FAEHR | 8th | $17 |
Race 5. 1400M CHINCHILLA RSL SUB-BRANCH/CHARGE OF LIGHT HORSE AT BEERSHEBA BM 60 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COOL DAYS | ROBERT FAEHR | 1st | $2.80F |
DANGEROUS DANICA | NATHAN EVANS | 2nd | $4 |
FLYING CHARGER | LES TILLEY | 3rd | $4 |
CAMPANOLOGY(GB) | LEEANNE MCCOY | 4th | $7 |
SHADOW SHOW | SHANNON APTHORPE | 5th | $3 |
VIRTUITY(NZ) | CECILY EATON | 6th | $4.60 |
THERE'S NEMO | MONTANNA SAVVA | 7th | $11 |
KING BING | PIETRO ROMEO | 8th | $21 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.