© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAMPAGNE KISSES | LUKE TARRANT | 1st | $2.05F |
MONTEZUMA | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | $11 |
PIPPOS | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $4.40 |
LASER SIGHT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $3.30 |
REAL STING | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
MONT DE LOIR | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M HIGGINS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIMESTONE COWBOY | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.90 |
BAR FLY BARRISTER | BRAD PENGELLY | 2nd | $17 |
CHARNLEY RIVER | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | $1.95F |
BUNGLE BOORI | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $10 |
HARRY'S STAR | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $26 |
ROTHFORD | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $15 |
THE COLUMBIAN | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | $31 |
LITTLE MISTER | ANDREW SPINKS | 8th | $101 |
PLENTY OF TIME | TASHA CHAMBERS | 9th | $51 |
BAY MOSS | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched | |
CLEARWATER | Scratched | ||
ROBBERS COBBER | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
SAFE HARBOUR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M WORKPLACE CENTRAL Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REGINE(IRE) | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $3.40 |
RED BALTER | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | $6 |
EXPERTEA | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | $9 |
KUTTAMURRA AL | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | $2.70F |
LIGHTNING JACKSON | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $31 |
SMOOTH PEBBLES | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $41 |
FLIGHT PRINCE | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $8 |
STRIKER THOMAS | BRAD STEWART | 8th | $31 |
SHOW A HAND | ADAM SEWELL | 9th | $151 |
NATIONAL JEWEL | HANNAH ENGLISH | 10th | $41 |
COLLEGIATE | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
NAUGHTY CORNER | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched | |
THE LAST ECHO | BRAD PENGELLY | Scratched | |
LYRIDS | Scratched | ||
MOBILE | BRAD PENGELLY | Scratched | |
RIPPIN 'N' TEARIN | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched | |
ROCK WITH PASSION | Scratched | ||
TRUE STEPPER | RYAN PLUMB | Scratched | |
WICKED HEIGHTS(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M KIA-ORA TANAWHA DEVELOPMENTS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TVERSKY | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $2.30F |
DOMINANT CROWN | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $8.50 |
DELAWAR | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $8 |
AQUAJEWEL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $31 |
BITHARD | LUKE TARRANT | 5th | $10 |
JET SUKI | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | $8 |
FLASH HERO | JASON MISSEN | 7th | $81 |
SHE'S SO MEAN | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $5 |
TONY'S PRINCESS | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $21 |
GLONASS | RONNIE STEWART | Scratched | |
HIRTSHALS(NZ) | COREY BAYLISS | Scratched | |
BOILING | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M MCGRATH BUDERIM & MOOLOOLABA Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COBRA QUICK | BRAD PENGELLY | 1st | $13 |
RAGAZZO DEL CORSA | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $3.40 |
IZZAH | BEANY PANYA | 3rd | $11 |
BURNING MOUNTAIN | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $2.20F |
PRECISION STRIKE | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $7.50 |
GUADALUPE | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $13 |
GREAT PATIENCE | GINA MITCHELL | 7th | $101 |
LE JEU | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $19 |
COOL SEQUENCE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
FIVE STUD POKER | Scratched | ||
PINCH MOUNTAIN | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M HOT 91.1 Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOCIAL CONQUEST | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | $6 |
HOT TALK | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $1.90F |
ENLIGHTENED | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $6 |
MONACO SNOB | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | $14 |
SEND US A SIGN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $26 |
SWIPPA DA MOUSE | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $31 |
HELL OF A QUEST | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $17 |
MALCRIADO | COREY BAYLISS | 8th | $9 |
ANDARI | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
GUADALUPE | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M MONACO RESORT SACRED ELIXIR QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISHANI BULLITT | BRAD STEWART | 1st | $5.50 |
CAPITAL GAIN | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | $3F |
LEGAL GIRL | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $14 |
MARSEILLE EN FLEUR | ADAM SEWELL | 4th | $9.50 |
CUBAN SAGA | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $6 |
HANG | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | $21 |
BLUE COLLAR BOY | COREY BAYLISS | 7th | $51 |
WAKE UP JEFF | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 8th | $31 |
MAY I SAY | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $17 |
SIR CASS | LARRY CASSIDY | 10th | $31 |
SUN DECK | ROBBIE FRADD | 11th | $31 |
CRUZE | BRAD PENGELLY | Scratch Barrier | $11 |
PRINCELY SUM | JASON TAYLOR | Scratch Barrier | $31 |
ARISTOCAT | Scratched | ||
LUCKY JACKSON | RONNIE STEWART | Scratched | |
WIRRAWAY | Scratched | ||
RELIABLE LASS(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SILKY BROWN | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
TAABINGA | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M SECURE ACCESS PTY LTD Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VICTORY EIGHT(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 1st | $2.70F |
NEARCTIC CHILLER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $16 |
JILL'S CHARM | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $9.50 |
LIGHT SHOWS | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $4.80 |
LADY MICAELA | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | $9 |
SPIRIT MINDED | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $8 |
PERFORATION | COREY BAYLISS | 7th | $5.50 |
PRIVATE HERO(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
SUNNY VICTORY | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
WILLIAM WALLACE(NZ) | KELLY MCCULLOCH | Scratched | |
AWAKENINGS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
BIAGIOTTI | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
RISE TO FAME | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.