© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M NED WHISKY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGNUFIGHTER | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.60 |
MULTICHOICE | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $1.95F |
IMA FARMBOY | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | $101 |
BOGEY MAN | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | $10 |
JET'N'WILD | LUKE TARRANT | 5th | $18 |
SINGLE LASS | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | $31 |
SOME COLLECT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $51 |
FIND NEMO | TASHA CHAMBERS | 8th | $41 |
TACTICAL MANUEVER | JASON MISSEN | 9th | $151 |
ACE STRYKER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 10th | $20 |
SIR ROLAND | GLEN COLLESS | 11th | $31 |
BIG VEGA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 12th | $16 |
VIENNA POWER | LUKE DITTMAN | Scratched | |
TIZ | COREY BAYLISS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M RHINO RANGE OF INSULATION Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL RECEIVER | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $4.80 |
SINISTER PRINCESS | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $3.60 |
SNOWY MOET | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $16 |
HANCOCK | DAMIAN BROWNE | 4th | $2.80F |
ORBITAL | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $9.50 |
LIGHT OF DE WORLD | ANTHONY ALLEN | 6th | $151 |
ESOR | BEANY PANYA | 7th | $151 |
CHICAGO NIGHTS | RONNIE STEWART | 8th | $11 |
CLIMATE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 9th | $26 |
DRAGON IN THE CASH | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 10th | $101 |
BIG PAPA BEAR | GLEN COLLESS | 11th | $81 |
Race 3. 1300M BLISS BEAUTIFUL YOGA OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABU BEN ADAM | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $5 |
BELFLYER | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | $6 |
DANGER CLOSE | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $3.80 |
HIGH ESTEEM | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $6 |
BRAVE DAZZLER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $3.10F |
AROUSED | NATHAN THOMAS | 6th | $41 |
BLUE JEST | MICHAEL MURPHY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M KEVIN & NOLA MCSWEENEY BenchMark 80 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EIGHT'S A PARTY | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $8.50 |
TONI MAY(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $3.20F |
RED LETTER DAY | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | $4.20 |
GULLY COMMAND | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $8 |
RISING LUCK | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $18 |
KALANDULA | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | $7 |
FAST ARROW | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $10 |
SOLAR BURST | LUKE TARRANT | 8th | $31 |
TRALEE CHORUS(NZ) | COREY BAYLISS | 9th | $41 |
Race 5. 1600M 1EQUINE QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIPSTICK LOVER | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $2.80F |
SHARP SPEEDO | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $9 |
ROTHABYE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $7 |
CHIEF JOSEPH | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $3.80 |
SHUDA KNOWN BETTER | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | $9 |
KING OF MONACO | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | $26 |
AUSSIE TYCOON | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th | $10 |
DAINTY STEPPER | ANTHONY ALLEN | 8th | $51 |
VIVI GRANDA | JIM BYRNE | 9th | $51 |
SEDUCTIVE DREAM | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
ELUSIVE AFFAIR | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M FISH ON FLINDERS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCRABBLE(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.40F |
MADLUCE MISSILE | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | $9.50 |
ENDLESS HOPE | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | $17 |
LORD CHAMBERLAIN(NZ) | LAURA CHESHIRE | 4th | $61 |
SUNRISE GLORY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | $15 |
ELUSIVE AFFAIR | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $18 |
EIGHT CHANCE | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $26 |
SAKAN | COREY BAYLISS | 8th | $101 |
SPUR WITH EASE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 9th | $12 |
MIABLA | JEFF LLOYD | 10th | $3.20 |
CITRUS WISH | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M JIM MCKEERING REAL ESTATE Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOLD PEAK | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | $5.50 |
VAULTING AMBITION | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | $2.60F |
BURNING MOUNTAIN | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $6 |
PROLIFIC BELLE | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $6.50 |
INGEEGOODBE | LARRY CASSIDY | 5th | $31 |
JE SUIS PREST | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 6th | $10 |
KEEP ON ROCKING | DAMIAN BROWNE | 7th | $6 |
EMVEPEE | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
PALACE TYCOON | SKYE BOGENHUBER | Scratched | |
RICH REWARD | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
TRALEE CHORUS(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M O'CONNOR RUDDY & GARRETT Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SMART DEVIL | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $5 |
OVERLAP | BEANY PANYA | 2nd | $19 |
ARROGANT BOY | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $9 |
DOWNLOADING | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $2F |
VALFIERNO | LUKE TARRANT | 5th | $4.60 |
DRUMS JEWEL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $31 |
HELL OF A QUEST | COREY BAYLISS | 7th | $31 |
CHILLI CON CARNE | JASON MISSEN | 8th | $91 |
AMULETO | Scratched | ||
STAR OF POMPEII | RONNIE STEWART | Scratched | |
GYPSY MISS | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
MISS AMIGO | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.