© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Q ADVERTISING Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARNHEM BEAUTY | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $7 |
JONZALI | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | $15 |
MULTICHOICE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $3.80 |
ALSEEYA | BEANY PANYA | 4th | $2.30F |
SANDY STRAITS | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $6 |
ORQUESTA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $13 |
ISLAND EMPIRE | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 7th | $31 |
PUDER | BRAD PENGELLY | 8th | $61 |
JESTER DANE | STEPHANIE LACY | 9th | $21 |
SHE'S FOR RANSOM | ADAM BEST | 10th | $71 |
WAITING GAME | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 11th | $17 |
SUAVE CAT | LUKE LONDREGAN | 12th | $101 |
SINGLE LASS | MICHAEL MURPHY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M COASTLINE BMW Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NOSSUH | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $8 |
ALEMANA | STEPHANIE LACY | 2nd | $21 |
HEROIC ROCK | LUKE LONDREGAN | 3rd | $4.60 |
SHE GOES POP(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $4F |
PUT THE ROPE AWAY | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $12 |
LUCKY I MADE IT(NZ) | CHELSEA JOKIC | 6th | $31 |
STRIKING WARRIOR | HANNAH ENGLISH | 7th | $4.80 |
EXCITED DREAM | NATHAN THOMAS | 8th | $61 |
PEQUENINOS | AMELIA DENBY | 9th | $5.50 |
OH SO QUIET | RYAN WIGGINS | 10th | $5.50 |
SEBRING FLING | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M PLATINUM ELECTRICIANS Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NO MORE MISTAKES | GARY GERAN | 1st | $3F |
BROTHERLY SECRET | GRACE WILLOUGHBY | 2nd | $6.50 |
FOUR EXCEL | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $11 |
KOLONGA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | $3.20 |
ROSELLA | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $10 |
GOLFING | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $13 |
OFFENSIVE PLAY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th | $4.80 |
LAURINOOR | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M JOHN BURGESS ELECTRICAL Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY DUPORTH | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $5.50 |
HANNAH'S WISH | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | $3.20F |
SHELTER LADY | STEPHANIE LACY | 2nd | $8 |
GOULDIAN | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | $5 |
EGIPTIENNE | BEAU APPO | 5th | $11 |
PROMISCUOUS | RYAN WIGGINS | 6th | $5.50 |
BOLD NAVIGATOR | SARAH EILBECK | 7th | $61 |
SHUDAPUTARINGONIT | ROBBIE FRADD | 8th | $7 |
LAYLA'S LAD | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M ONE ZERO COMMUNICATIONS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOCIAL VAMPIRE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $9 |
MURT REYNOLDS | SARAH EILBECK | 2nd | $51 |
FAIRY DANCER | JACKSON MORRIS | 3rd | $21 |
BEYOND BRAVE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | $6 |
GENERAL SIDEREUS | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | $8 |
SOUND INVESTMENT | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $5F |
OUR CINDERELLA | CHELSEA JOKIC | 7th | $11 |
SIDERO STAR | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 8th | $6 |
RALLIER | ROBBIE FRADD | 9th | $6 |
FLIGHT PRINCE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 10th | $61 |
YESIDO | JOSH OLIVER | 11th | $17 |
SON OF JUSTICE | NATHAN THOMAS | 12th | $41 |
WICKED QUEEN | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 13th | $7 |
THE REAL RONALDO | BRAD PENGELLY | 14th | $13 |
MAJESTIC MOUNTAIN | JAMES ORMAN | 15th | $71 |
CAPTAIN TREASURE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M MEREDITH KITCHENS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOYS FROM THE BUSH | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $4 |
LEGAL COUNSEL | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | $3.80 |
WINDFLEET | BRAD PENGELLY | 3rd | $10 |
GREY NOT BLACK | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 4th | $21 |
DAZZLING SHIRAZ | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $10 |
GOOD INTENTIONS | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | $2.50F |
KIRSTEN COVE | ALISHA TAYLOR | 7th | $15 |
WEEKEND WINNER | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 8th | $31 |
THE OVAL OFFICE | NATHAN THOMAS | 9th | $71 |
Race 7. 1000M MULTIMEAT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD BenchMark 80 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIBROGARGAN MISS | SARAH EILBECK | 1st | $6 |
ANECDOTE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | $4.60 |
MYWAYORTHEHIGHWAY(NZ) | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | $4.20EF |
SOLDI DOMANI | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $10 |
THINKHESAURUS | GARY GERAN | 5th | $9 |
TELMEMORE | SAIRYN FAWKE | 6th | $21 |
SAMBUCA SHOT | BEANY PANYA | 7th | $17 |
ALL MY ANGELS | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 8th | $13 |
WRITTEN ABOVE ALL | BROOKE STOWER | 9th | $21 |
SAMMI JAIN | MICHAEL CAHILL | 10th | $4.20EF |
NEPTUNE PALACE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 11th | $21 |
BAGGER CHANCE | EMMA LJUNG | Scratched | |
THOMAS THE TANK | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M K SMITH & SON JEWELLERS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR CATCH | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | $4F |
LIKE A RULER | BRAD PENGELLY | 2nd | $5 |
NEAR THE CITY | MICHAEL MURPHY | 3rd | $17 |
HIGH CARINAE | AMELIA DENBY | 4th | $11 |
WONDERFUL TALE | SARAH EILBECK | 5th | $8 |
CREATIONIST | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 6th | $9 |
TIMELESS LADY | LUKE LONDREGAN | 7th | $10 |
DAVOR | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 8th | $6.50 |
MONT DE LOIR | SAIRYN FAWKE | 9th | $15 |
SUNCANSING | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 10th | $61 |
SPLENDID STRYKER | ROBBIE FRADD | 11th | $9 |
CIRCUIT BREAKER | JASON TAYLOR | 12th | $21 |
STAINER(NZ) | BEANY PANYA | 13th | $71 |
PREMIERE PLACE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 14th | $13 |
EXPAT ENVY | STEPHANIE LACY | Scratched | |
TRUMP IT | NOZI TOMIZAWA | Scratched | |
REDSERA | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.