© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1300M DES McMAHON MEMORIAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IZZAH | BEANY PANYA | 1st | $1.40F |
ELUSIVE ELEMENT | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $4 |
ROCKING MY WORLD | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 3rd | $8 |
GULLY GOSH | GARY GERAN | 4th | $10 |
DIAMONDINE | PIETRO ROMEO | 5th | $21 |
OPINIONATED | Scratched | ||
VALENCAY | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M CMBM FACILITY SERVICES GOLD COAST Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLARENDON HOUSE | CHELSEA JOKIC | 1st | $8 |
THE PERPETRATOR | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $1.80F |
STRIKING WARRIOR | JOSH OLIVER | 3rd | $10 |
EXCITED DREAM | NATHAN THOMAS | 4th | $61 |
REGULARITY | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 5th | $26 |
DISORDER | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $9 |
MORE SAVINGS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th | $9 |
LADY MANHATTAN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 8th | $4 |
HELL OF A TIME | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
SHEER PERSISTENCE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M CMBM FACILITY SERVICES TOOWOOMBA Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIRI MIRI | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $1.60F |
CANNY EXCEL | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $12 |
TRY 'N' CATCH ME | GARY GERAN | 3rd | $4.20 |
ROMAN SILVER | JASON MISSEN | 4th | $31 |
RISING LUCK | CHELSEA JOKIC | 5th | $5 |
MT ZIGGARO | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $31 |
LITTLE MISS MOLLY | ALISHA TAYLOR | Scratched | |
ONE IN ONE OUT | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M CMBM FACILITY SERVICES SUNSHINE COAST OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIGNPOST | STEPHANIE LACY | 1st | $4.40 |
ELLAWISDOM | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | $4 |
BRAVE DAZZLER | BEANY PANYA | 3rd | $3F |
CASH 'N' STYLE | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $3.50 |
PICTURE IT | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 5th | $15 |
GET ON | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | $9 |
RED DYNAMITE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
RUMERON | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M CMBM FACILITY SERVICES WIDE BAY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SO MIRAGGIO | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $3.20 |
ALSEEYA | BEANY PANYA | 2nd | $3F |
JESTER DANE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $13 |
ALEMANA | STEPHANIE LACY | 4th | $41 |
CHILDHOOD SECRET(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $3.40 |
RECOLETA | SARAH EILBECK | 6th | $26 |
LUCKY I MADE IT(NZ) | CHELSEA JOKIC | 7th | $26 |
SINGLE LASS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $7 |
DIME THIEF | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $41 |
SUAVE CAT | Scratched | ||
I CAN'T SEE WHO | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
LAKOUDIS | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M CMBM FACILITY SERVICES MACKAY Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAHNEMAN | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 1st | $7 |
HANNAH'S WISH | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $3.20EF |
TREASURE GALLERY | ALISHA TAYLOR | 3rd | $17 |
STAR HERO | JASON MISSEN | 4th | $31 |
OLSSON | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th | $3.20EF |
ALPINE STYLE | SARAH EILBECK | 6th | $13 |
WRITTEN AT DAWN | BRAD STEWART | 7th | $4 |
CASINO GARDENS | BEANY PANYA | 8th | $41 |
SCARLETT'S BOY | JASON HOOPERT | 9th | $51 |
KILKENNY MISS | BEAU APPO | 10th | $101 |
Race 7. 1400M CMBM FACILITY SERVICES Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HENRYVONHUFEISEN | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 1st | $10 |
GOOD INTENTIONS | RIC MCMAHON | 2nd | $8 |
THE EQUALIZER | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $10 |
SAGAMAMA | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $2.60F |
WINDFLEET | BRAD PENGELLY | 5th | $11 |
MARAU DAZE | GARY GERAN | 6th | $26 |
KIRSTEN COVE | ALISHA TAYLOR | 7th | $13 |
ALFIE JUNIOR | BEANY PANYA | 8th | $17 |
DAM FLASH | NATHAN THOMAS | 9th | $41 |
PORTSEA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 10th | $2.80 |
AIR FORCE ONE | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
CHOICE PRINCESS | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
NO MAGIC NEEDED(NZ) | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
AGORA | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M CMBM FACILITY SERVICES TOWNSVILLE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEVAL LE VENT | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $4.40 |
EXPAT ENVY | STEPHANIE LACY | 2nd | $5 |
NERO D'AVOLA | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $3.50F |
TUMBLING AL | CHELSEA JOKIC | 4th | $17 |
HIGH CARINAE | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $4 |
STAINER(NZ) | BEANY PANYA | 6th | $51 |
ELIZABETH'S DREAM | SARAH EILBECK | 7th | $15 |
MR METICULOUS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th | $6 |
GLENROCK MAX | JASON HOOPERT | 9th | $61 |
CIRCUIT BREAKER | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched | |
SUNCANSING | Scratched | ||
AMAWIN | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
PROSPECTING | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.