© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M MELBOURNE CUP LUNCHEON @ ITC Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MADIBA | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $4 |
MAJELLA MAGIC | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $3F |
MR HENNESSY | BEANY PANYA | 3rd | $3.20 |
MAGIC SQUARE | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 4th | $41 |
CAVITATION | NATHAN DAY | 5th | $21 |
ARGYLL BAY | SARAH EILBECK | 6th | $4.20 |
STRUCTURAL DAMAGE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $61 |
TRAINER'S POCKET | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched | |
RUBYCUE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1666M CHRISTMAS PARTIES @ ITC BOOK NOW Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REDMIA | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $5.50 |
LIGHTNING ROCK | RYAN WIGGINS | 2nd | $3.80 |
MANSALE | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | $13 |
TE KULA KAHA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $12 |
JERUSALEM | GARY GERAN | 5th | $3.60F |
OUR GIRL CHARLOTTE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $9 |
DASH THING | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | $12 |
WHEN IN DOUBT | BROOKE STOWER | 8th | $10 |
SUSHI OLE | FIONA JERVIS | 9th | $9 |
ROCKWATER | LAURA CHESHIRE | 10th | $61 |
FRANKS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 11th | $51 |
PROLIFIC BELLE | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1350M HUTCHINSON BUILDERS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHELSEA STAR | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $10 |
DIAMOND ON COMMAND | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | $1.40F |
LUJAC | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $7 |
SHINOBI | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 4th | $61 |
DREAMER'S GOAL | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 5th | $11 |
GRAN SABANA | EMMA LJUNG | 6th | $26 |
BIG MAMA(NZ) | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 7th | $31 |
BERLINETTA | RYAN WIGGINS | 8th | $41 |
STORMY LEO | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $26 |
CAPTAIN TREASURE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 10th | $41 |
MUSTANAERO | BRAD PENGELLY | Scratched | |
BRED IN THE RED | REBECCA WILLIAMS | Scratched | |
WATCHED | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
LEGAL ATTIRE | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
NO MORE CUDDLES | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched | |
SAGA MISS | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
WOLFITDOWN | RIC MCMAHON | Scratched | |
WENSLEY ROAD | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched |
Race 4. 2150M WISEMAN ACCOUNTANTS Ratings Band 0-58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR PLAYDOUGH | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $9 |
NATURE BITES | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $10 |
MILITARY LADY(NZ) | NATHAN DAY | 3rd | $8 |
PRIZE | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | $3.80F |
ONEMORE TWIST | KENJI YOSHIDA | 5th | $26 |
MARLAHN | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $15 |
SLALOM | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $7.50 |
JUPITER PALM(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $11 |
PROUDER | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 9th | $8 |
TWO SHILLINGS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 10th | $11 |
RING TRUE | RHIANNON PAYNE | 11th | $17 |
WHISPERING TESS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 12th | $10 |
SOMERSET LASS | SARAH EILBECK | 13th | $15 |
WIMPOLE STREET(IRE) | SARAH EILBECK | Scratched | |
LORD CHAMBERLAIN(NZ) | LAURA CHESHIRE | Scratched | |
KAZAN | Scratched | ||
CALL ME RINGO | RON GOLTZ | Scratched |
Race 5. 1666M WESTERN SUBURBS HOCKEY CLUB IPSWICH Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GALIANO | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 1st | $3.40F |
ESKIMO KING(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $26 |
SO YOU DRINK | RYAN WIGGINS | 3rd | $6 |
TEAR US APART | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | $41 |
BROOKTON ICE | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | $7.50 |
ALFIE JUNIOR | BEANY PANYA | 6th | $11 |
RED HOT ELEMENT | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $21 |
WITCHES LUCK | ROBBIE FRADD | 8th | $4.40 |
COLD BLOODED | TIFFANI BROOKER | 9th | $5 |
AUDELLA | JASON MISSEN | 10th | $15 |
SAN TELMO | Scratched | ||
ROCKLORD | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched |
Race 6. 1350M UNITED SPORTS CLUB Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEAUMARIS | MICHAEL MURPHY | 1st | $8 |
MESTALLA | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | $2.50F |
RICH REWARD | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $5.50 |
LOFN | BROOKE STOWER | 4th | $7 |
CASHINKO | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $26 |
AMAJILL | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | $9 |
FLIGHT ACADEMY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | $5 |
MASSIVE ATTACK | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 8th | $26 |
ROYAL MEPHISTO(NZ) | SARAH EILBECK | 9th | $16 |
CARTON(NZ) | Scratched | ||
BAM'S PRINCESS | JODI WORLEY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1350M FAREWELL DR KEV BRENNAN Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FASTQUEST(IRE) | BRAD PENGELLY | 1st | $6 |
SECRET CODE(NZ) | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 2nd | $9 |
THESSALY | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | $3.20F |
BROCSON | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $17 |
AMBER LIGHTS | AMELIA DENBY | 5th | $5.50 |
ITALIAN AFFAIR | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | $6 |
FAST TRACK MAGIC | STEPHANIE LACY | 7th | $11 |
REMISSIO | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $31 |
HALFETI | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th | $6.50 |
STORMY DESTINY | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
PRINCE OF FLINDERS | BEANY PANYA | Scratched | |
RITZY'S COMMAND | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
UNASSUMING | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.